Authors starting with K from Griffin Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Griffin Books (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: Griffin Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 194
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
Country and Calling:
|
|
|
Greenwood Press Reprint. 1978. Hardcover. 0313204470 . Fine - Used. Clean tight and bright no marks or damage no jacket as issued 8vo 246pp . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $64.75
|
|
| 2) |
Laros Data Book
|
|
|
R.K. Laros Silk Company. 1931. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. "Bethlehem, Pa.: R.K. Laros Silk Company, 1931. Stiff soft Cover. Near fine. First Edition. 12mo - over 6?"" - 7?"" tall. color frontis of Japanese women processing silk; leatherette/gilt with patterned silk end papers; diagrams, black and white photos of factory, charts; methods of processing.184 pg. plus index. Bethlehem, Pa.: R.K. Laros Silk Company, 1931 Clean tight and unmarked a very nice example of this unusual t... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 3) |
Applied Mathematics for Economics (Theory and Decision Library B:)
|
|
|
Springer. 1987. Hardcover. 9027725888 . New. Brand new gift quality . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $117.00
|
|
| 4) |
"The prehistory of the Indians of Western Connecticut: Part 1, 9000-1000 B.C"
|
|
|
Shepaug Valley Archaeological Society. 1974. Pamphlet. . Very Good - Used. Clean tight and unmarked staple bound 8.5 x 11 pamphlet 49 pages . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Chemistry of Synthetic Dyes. Volume III
|
|
|
Academic Press. 1970. Hardcover. . Good - Used. Corporate library stamp to front endpaper, no other marks. Blue cloth volume III no jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.00
|
|
| 6) |
Assignment Japan: Von Siebold, pioneer and collector
|
|
|
SDU. 1989. Paperback. 9012064155 . Very Good - Used. Large format softcover looks unread with very light shelfwear and small bookstore sticker inside rear cover. elih . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $61.99
|
|
| 7) |
Jane Austen and Mozart: Classical Equilibrium in Fiction and Music (South Atlantic Modern Language A
|
|
|
Univ of Georgia Pr. 1983. Hardcover. 0820306711 . Good - Used. Text is clean tight and unmarked hardcover in jacket light edge speckle and one page corner folded and consequently miscut at the printer . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $195.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Science of Violin Playing
|
|
|
Christopher Publishing House. 1940. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. "THE SCIENCE OF VIOLIN PLAYING, edited for amateurs by Kaare Bolgen. Christopher Publishing House Boston Mass 1940 jacket shows heavy shelfwear chips tears rub ink front pastedown no other marks tight binding small 8vo 296 pages illustrated VG/G" . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 9) |
Vision in the Sky: New Haven's Early Years, 1638-1784
|
|
|
Linnet Books. 1989. Hardcover. 0208022465 . Very Good - Used. Clean tight and umarked blue cloth hardcover with gilt titles and decoration, no jacket very light soil to covers . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 10) |
Heavenly Visions: The Art of Minnie Evans
|
|
|
Univ of North Carolina Pr. 1986. Paperback. 0882599518 . Very Good - Used. Staple bound softcover with light cover wear/soil. Unmarked with tape remnant rear cover . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $74.00
|
|
| 11) |
Duke Kahanamoku 's World of Surfing with Joe Brennan
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. 1968. Hardcover. . Good - Used. 1968 Grosset & Dunlap hardcover with black and white photpgraphs. Lacks jacket and has dust dulling to top edge. Yellow cloth with blue paper over boards. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $174.00
|
|
| 12) |
Unwillingly to School
|
|
|
Gaskell. 1996. Hardcover. 0902241893 . Very Good - Used. "As new but for ownership ink to flyleaf, trade paperback" . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 13) |
Economic Diplomacy and the Origins of the Second World War
|
|
|
Princeton Univ Pr. 1980. Paperback. 0691101019 . Very Good - Used. Clean tight and unmarked with very light shelfwear only, trade paperback. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $64.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Scent of Orchids
|
|
|
Elsevier Science. 1992. Hardcover. 0444898417 . Good - Used. Large format hardcover in jakcet, as new but flyleaf excised. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $359.00
|
|
| 15) |
Offshore Outsourcing: Business Models, ROI and Best Practices
|
|
|
Mivar Press, Inc.. 2004. Hardcover. 0974827010 . Fine - Used. Looks unread, clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to exterior only . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.95
|
|
| 16) |
Viennese Design and the Wiener Werkstatte
|
|
|
George Braziller. 1986. Paperback. 0807611530 . Very Good - Used. Clean tight and unmarked large format softcover . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.25
|
|
| 17) |
Unknown Terrain: The Landscapes of Andrew Wyeth
|
|
|
Color reproductions of Wyeth's landscape works, along with essays. Like his contemporaries Thomas Hart Benton and Edward Hopp... read more
Whitney Museum of American Art. 1998. Paperback. 0874271169 . New. Oversized softcover as new . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.00
|
|
| 18) |
Wolf Kahn -Toward the Larger View: A Painter's Process
|
|
|
Ameringer Yohe Fine Art. 2009. Paperback. 0982081022 . Fine - Used. As new oblong softcover illustrated throughout. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 19) |
Japonism in Fashion
|
|
|
The Kyoto Costume Institute Tokyo. 1996. Paperback. . Fine - Used. Large format softcover with the bulk of the text in Japanese. Several pages of English and English headings. Profusely illustrated in color. Looks unread with minute shelfwear . . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 20) |
Furniture of the New Haven Colony: Seventeenth-Century Stye, The
|
|
|
The New Haven Colony Historical Society. 1973. Paperback. . Very Good - Used. Looks unread, clean tight and unmarked text, front cover is speckled. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (172)Fine or New (82)
New (30)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (17)$25-50 (51)
$50-100 (70)
$100-250 (44)
$250-500 (8)
$500-1,000 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (117)Paperback (62)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (9)
Signed (28)
Filter by country:
United States (194)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


