cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with K from KnC Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: KnC Books (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: KnC Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 42
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Parables and Paradoxes/Parabeln und Paradoxe
Kafka, Franz

Schocken Books, 1972. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. In German and English. Spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear. Binding very tight, text clean, no marks, writing, or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $13.49
2) I Budu Hudozhnykom
Kaharlyc'koho, Mykoly

I Budu Hudozhnykom
Spalah, 1995. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Bilokur, Katerina. No DJ, illustrated boards, lightly bumped; cover shelf-rubbed; binding tight. Owner note on title page, remaining text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $46.95
3) The Spanish Inquisition
Kamen, Henry

The Spanish Inquisition
New American Library, April 1968. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Spine creases, bottom corner of front wrapper creased, edge wear, chipped, bumped. Remainder mark on top edge. 8 pages of black and white photos. Binding tight, text clean but tanning, no writing or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.28
4) The J Factor
Kanar, Stephen

The J Factor
Stock photo.
How high is your J Factor? Dr. David West, an ambitious young surgeon from Orlando, is the hero in this medical thriller set ... read more

Bantam Books, Feb. 2000. Paperback. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 1st printing. Looks new and unread, no spine or cover creases, very tight binding. Light shelf wear. Pages clean and tight, no tears or creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.53
5) Facts About the Presidents
Kane, Joseph Nathan

Facts About the Presidents
Permabooks, April, 1960. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Perma Books 1st printing, Covers presidents through Eisenhower. Cover wear, some small tears, text clean, tight binding. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
6) At Home in Mitford
Karon, Lan

At Home in Mitford
Stock photo.
Bucolic Mitford is an attractive little village. Its rector, the bachelor Father Tim, is craving something more than small-to... read more

Penguin, 1996. Paperback. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 39th printing; 1st in the Mitford series. Barely visible wear to top edge of front cover, no other wear to covers or text. No creases or marks. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.12
7) Up The Down Stair Case
Kaufman, Bel

Avon, March 1968. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Light spine crease, no cover creases, very light shelf wear to edges and corners, red edge tint. Binding very tight. Previous owner's name stamped on FFEP. Text clean, no writing or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.02
8) I Need A Hug
Keane, Bill

I Need A Hug
Fawcett, 1982. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Readers crease on front cover, edge and corner wear. Yellow edge tint. Binding tight, text clean but tanning. No writing or tears.... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
9) The Teenager and the Interview
Keefe, John

The Teenager and the Interview
Richards Rosen Press, 1971. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Revised edition. Retired school library copy; small stamps on endpapers and intro page, card pocket inside back cover. Boards have light wear; binding tight, text clean. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.19
10) Thursday The Rabbi Walked Out
Kemelman, Harry

Fawcett Crest, 1978. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Very light spine creasing, light shelf wear to edges. Small closed tear at bottom of spine. Binding tight. All pages clean and tight. No marks, writing or dog-ears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
11) Saturday The Rabbi Went Hungry
Kemelman, Harry

Fawcett Crest, 1967. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Edges of spine rubbed. Crease on top corner of cover, edge wear. Foxed. Binding and pages tight. Text clean, but tanned. No writing or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.26
12) The Enemy Within
Kennedy, Robert F

The Enemy Within
Popular Library, July, 1960. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Light spine creasing, no cover creases, light edge and corner wear, green edge tint. Binding tight. Text clean, but tanning, no writing, tears or creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.67
13) How I Got To Be Perfect
Kerr, Jean

Doubleday & Company, 1978. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. BCE from 1st edition plates. Quarter cloth, blind stamped, in VG DJ with some rubbing. Boards barely bumped, corners sharp, Deckled fore edge, text clean, no tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.64
14) The Snake Has All The Lines
Kerr, Jean

Doubleday, 1960. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. No DJ, quarter-bound boards, red stains on green section of front cover, bumped, head & tail of spine chipped. Binding tight, text clean, no tears or creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.64
15) Poor Richard
Kerr, Jean

Doubleday, 1965. Hardcover. Good/Fair. BCE. White DJ smudged, small tears along edges. Quarter-bound, cloth boards, lightly bumped. Binding tight, text clean, no marks, writing, tears or creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.53
16) Dennis The Menace and His Pal Joey
Ketcham, Hank

Fawcett, 1970. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. No spine creases, very tight binding. Light readers crease on front cover, bumped, edge wear, masking tape on front cover. Text clean but tanned, no writing or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
17) Off We Go: Dennis the Menace Pocket Full of Fun #27
Ketcham, Hank

Off We Go: Dennis the Menace Pocket Full of Fun #27
Fawcett, 1976. Paperback. Fair/No Dust Jacket. Wrappers worn; spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear, spine tilt. Some smudging, creases on some pages. Binding tight, no writing or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.39
18) More Dennis the Menace
Ketcham, Hank

Avon, 1954. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Ketcham, Hank (illus). Stated 1st printing. Light edge wear. Small tears at spine ends, no spine crease, binding tight. A few pen marks on front wrap. Cracked, no loose pages. Text clean and tan, no creases or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.58
19) Off Season
Ketchum, Jack

OFF SEASON: THE UNEXPURGATED EDITION is one of the most graphic horror novels ever written. Originally published in a heavily... read more

Ballantine Books, 1981. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Stated 1st printing. Ketchum's first novel. No spine creases! Light edge and corner wear, crease on back wrapper at top corner. Yellow edge tint, binding very tight. Text clean, no marks, writing, tears or creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $27.85
20) Onion Tears
Kidd, Diana

Onion Tears
Orchard Books, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Montgomery, Lucy. 1st US edition, 1st printing. Orchard reinforced binding. DJ rubbed, shelf wear to edges, price clipped. Blue boards, sharp corners. Very tight binding, pages crisp, clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $14.83


Results 1 - 20 of 42
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)
$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (5)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)
Paperback (27)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (42)
Signed (2)
With photos (19)

Filter by country:
United States (42)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: