cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with K from WellRead Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: WellRead Books (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: WellRead Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 211
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) Harry Potter 2001 Calendar With Sixteen Free Stickers
Rowling J K

Kansas City: Andrews McMeel, 2000. 1st edition; square 4to. pictorial heavy paper; softcover; in unopened shrinkwrap; very good. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) Flying Health
Kafka, M. Martyn

Harrisburg: Military Service Publishing Co. , 1944. Second Printing. 12mo., cloth, 248 pages; b&w photographic illustrations and line drawings; inscribed by author on front free endpaper; very good in a rubbed and edgeworn dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) Zeitglöcklein 1936 Ein Kalender für das Jahr 1936
Kaftner, Erhart

Leipzig Bibliographisches Institut 1936 mit Bildern aus einem flamifmen... 12mo. pictorial paper covered boards; color illustrations; German text; some edgewear and light soil else very good/o. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Who Won Second Place At Omaha
Kagan, Diane

NY: Random House (1975).. 4to., boards, photographed by Meryl Joseph, some sunning on endpages else very good in very good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) Cosmopolitan Culture The Gilt-Edged Dream Of A Tolerant City
Kahn, Bonnie Menes

NY: Atheneum, 1987.. 1st edition with a 1 in the number line; small 4to.; cloth backed boards, 312 pages; hardcover; b/w photographic illustrations; a look into the cosmopolitan culture; very good in a lightly edgeworn dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Games From Long Ago
Kalman, Bobbie and illustrated by Barbara Bedell

NY: Crabtree Publishing Co. (1995). small 4to. stiff pictorial paper wraps, softcover 32 pages; very good clean tight copy with no apparent flaws. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Chicken Soup, Boots
Kalman, Maira

New York: Viking (1993).. First edition with 1 in the number line. small 4to, pictorial boards, color illustrations by the author; a very good clean tight copy with no apparent flaws in a very good dust jacket of similar quality. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) Max In Hollywood, Baby
Kalman, Maira

NY; Viking , a Division of Penquin Books (1992). Stated 1st edition printing with 1 in the number line; small 4to., glossy pictorial boards; b/w and color illustrations; very good in very good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Ooh-La-La (Max in Love)
Kalman, Maira

NY: Viking, 1991. small 4to., pictorial boards, Max, the millionaire poet dog in Paris; a very good clean tight copy with no apparent flaws in a very good dust jacket of similar quality. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) One Hundred Years of Knickerbocker History
Kamisher, Lawrence and Stewart Greene, editors

NY: KYC Publicity Committee, no date. 4to., cloth backed boards with gilt lettering on spine, hardcover; 83 pages; black & white illustrations; history of the Knickerbocker Yacht Club; very good with no apparent flaws. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
11) Russian Recipe Book
Kanevsky, C.J. selected by

1979. 8vo; red spiral bound stiff wraps, softcover; 96 pages; a very good clean tight copy with no apparent flaws. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) An Adventure In Thailand An Exhibition of Bronze, Stone and Wood Sculpture of Thailand
Kansas City, Mo: Halls and Continental Air Lines

Kansas City, Mo: Halls and Continental Air Lines. Small 4to.; stiff stapled wraps; softcover; b/w illustrations; very good. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Lee and Grant At Appomattox World Landmark Books
Kantor, Mackinlay and illustrated by Donald McKay

NY: Random House (1953). 5th printing; 8vo. cloth covered boards, hardcover; 182 pages; very good in very good dustjacket ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Portraits of Choreographers
Kaplan, Peggy

New York / Paris: Ronald Feldman Fine Arts / Editions BOUGe. (1988). Small square 4to.; pictorial wraps; 76 pages; photographic illustrations by Peggey Kaplin; light edgewear else very good. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) The Devil in the Shape of a Woman Witchcraft in Colonial New England
Karlsen, Carol F 

NY: W W Norton & Co, (1987). 8vo., stiff wraps, softcover; xvii, 359 pages; lightly edgeworn else a very good clean tight copy ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Samovar Recipes
Karnow, Anastasia, and Anne Lafen Editors

Philadelphia, PA: St. Andrew's Culinary Committee (1976). Signed; 8vo; decorative gold stiff spiral wraps; softcover; 112 pages; black and white illustrations; edgeworn and lightly soiled covers with a small closed tear else a very good clean tight copy. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Grace Livingston Hill Her Story and Her Writings
Karr, Jean

NY: Greenberg Publishers (1948). 8vo; blue cloth covered boards with gilt lettering; hardcover; 134 pages; black and white photographic illustrations; includes small stapled pamphlet about and signed by Grace Livingston Hill; soiled edgeworn boards with lightly sunned pages else a very good clean tight copy in a poor dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Notes on Broadway Conversations with the Great Songwriters
Kasha, Al and Joel Hirschhorn

Chicago: Contemporary Books (1985). small 4to., white glossy boards, hard cover;334 pages; black and white photographic illustrations; conversations with: Burt Bacharach,. Leonard Bernstein, Sammy Cahn, Cy Coleman, Betty Comden & Adolph Green, Marvin Hamlisch, Jerry Herman, Tim Rice and 20 other composers; a very good clean tight copy with no apparent flaws in a similar very good dustjacket ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Amusing The Million: Coney Island At The Turn Of The Century
Kasson, John F

NY: Hill and Wang (1978). 8vo.; glossy pictorial wraps, 120 pages; softcover; black & white illustrations; light edgewear else a very good clean tight copy. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
20) The Simpletons
Kastner, Erich

NY: Julian Messner (1957). Trans. by Richard and Clara Winston. Illustrated by Horst Lemke. Pictorial red cloth, very good in soiled dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50


Results 1 - 20 of 211
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (144)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (146)
Paperback (50)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (82)
With dust jacket (135)
Signed (16)

Filter by country:
United States (211)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: