Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from dhamiltonbooks

Bookseller: dhamiltonbooks (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: dhamiltonbooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 199
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) Losing Mr. North: A Novel
Elaine Kagan

Losing Mr. North: A Novel
Stock photo.
A retired cop, married 31 years, is regularly unfaithful to his wife, Linda, with his mistress, Rachel. Each woman knows abou... read more

William Morrow William Morrow & Co., New York, 2002. Half Cloth. New First edition, First printing complete with number line, very minor shelf wear to dust jacket. Literature & Fiction / Drama. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.38
2) Losing Mr. North: A Novel
Elaine Kagan

Losing Mr. North: A Novel
Stock photo.
A retired cop, married 31 years, is regularly unfaithful to his wife, Linda, with his mistress, Rachel. Each woman knows abou... read more

William Morrow William Morrow, New York, 2002. First edition, First printing complete with number line, Near Fine/no dust jacket. Clean and tight copy, very minor shelf wear. A retired cop, married 31 years, is regularly unfaithful to his wife, Linda, with his mistress, Rachel. Each woman knows about the other, but they don't meet until Jack disappears en route to Rachel's house. As they struggle to face the truth about Jack, each woman digs back through her memories to understand her relationship ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Six Who Changed the World - Moses, Jesus, Paul, Marx , Freud, Einstein
Henry Enoch Kagan

Thomas Yoseloff, New York Thomas Yoseloff, New York; 1965. Good solid reading copy, clean text, solid binding, stamp of former bookstore on inside page and sides of book. Dust Jacket is intact but tattered. Helps support Christian Missions.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
4) G.I. jungle;: An American soldier in Australia and New Guinea, (Unknown Binding)
E. J Kahn

Simon and Schuster Simon and Schuster NY 1943. 1st edition. Very Good/No Dust Jacket, Clean and tight copy, very slight cocking of the spine, otherwise in great shape. History / Military. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.40
5) Harvard; through change and through storm
E. J Kahn

W. W. Norton Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
6) The Rise And Fall of the American Empire
Edward Kahn

E-Booktime, LLC New and unmarked copy. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover with dust jacket. Children/Educational/Older Readers. Helps support Christian Missions.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
7) Politics and War: European Conflict from Philip II to Hitler
David Kaiser

Harvard University Press New and unmarked copy. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.22
8) River Hymn: Essays Evangelical and Political
Kris Kaiser

River Hymn: Essays Evangelical and Political
Stock photo.
Myrtle Hedge Press New and still in manufacturer's shrink wrap. Religion/Christianity. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.15
9) Ecstasy
Sudhir Kakar

Ecstasy
Stock photo.
Gopal is an androgynous youth growing up in a small Indian village. His beautiful soprano voice gains him a career as a singe... read more

Overlook Hardcover New and Unmarked! Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.98
10) John Huston, maker of magic (Unknown Binding)
Stuart M Kaminsky

Houghton Mifflin Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1978, First Edition, First Printing complete with number line. Near Fine/Very Good+, Clean and tight copy, price in pencil on inside page only marking, in very nice mylar protected dust jacket that has light shelf wear. 12 pp. of B&W photos. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
11) It Takes a Long Time to Become Young: An Entertainment in the Form of a Declaration of War on the Mindless Youth Cult That Has Our Time in Its Grip
Garson Kanin

Doubleday Book Condition: Good; Dust Jacket: Fair to Good; clean text, solid binding, there is a water stain on the back cover that does not effect the text, shelf/edge wear and tears to intact dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
12) When Giants Learn to Dance (Board book)
Rosabeth Moss Kanter

Simon & Schuster New York: Simon and Schuster, 1989, First edition, First printing complete with number line, Near Fine/ Near Fine, Clean and tight copy, very minor shelf wear to dust jacket, price in pencil on inside page only marking. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
13) True Value: John Cotter 70 years of hardware (Unknown Binding)
Edward R Kantowicz

Regnery Books Chicago: Regnery, 1986, Binding is cloth. Fine/Fine. 1st printing, Clean and tight copy, very minor shelf wear to dust jacket, As New 1st printing. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
14) Doobie Doo
Ivan C. Karp

Doubleday, New York Doubleday 1965 First Edition Stated, Fair to Good/no dust jacket, Clean text, solid binding, tape stains on blue cloth covers, some staining to sides of book, spine slightly cocked. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. . Hard Cover. Fair. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.40
15) The Premiere Guide to Movies on Video
Howard Karren

Perennial New and unmarked copy. Some very minor shelf wear. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.68
16) The Figure in the Distance
Otto De Kat

Harvill Press London, United Kingdom: Harvill Press, The, 2002. Hard Cover. A new copy in dust jacket. The first novel by the Dutch poet & critic, about a man remembering his late father & withdrawing into the past. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.76
17) The T-Factor 2000 Diet: The Best Diet Ever, Now Made Better
Martin Katahn

The T-Factor 2000 Diet: The Best Diet Ever, Now Made Better
Stock photo.
This title, which has been revised to accelerate weight loss, discusses the psychological reasons for excessive eating and th... read more

W. W. Norton & Company W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1999, First edition, First printing complete with number line, Very Good/Very Good. Clean and tight copy, minor shelf wear to dust jacket, spine is slightly cocked which lowers rating. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Spychips: How Major Corporations and Government Plan to Track Your Every Move with RFID
Katherine Albrecht (Author), Liz McIntyre (Author)

Spychips: How Major Corporations and Government Plan to Track Your Every Move with RFID
Stock photo.
Thomas Nelson New and unmarked hardcover with dust jacket Light shelf/edge wear to dust jacket and small tear on back bottom of dust jacket from sitting on bookstore shelf. Helps support Christian Missions.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
19) Personal History/Hijacked: The Real Story of the Heroes of Flight 705/Citizen Soldiers/The Cliff Walk (Reader's Digest Today's Best Nonfiction, Volume 46
Katherine Graham (Author), Dave Hirschman (Author), Stephen E. Ambrose (Author), Don J. Snyder (Author)

Reader's Digest Association Clean and tight First edition. hardcover with dust jacket, jacket has light shelf wear. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
20) American Sports Heros of Today
Frederic Katz

Random House Trade New York: Random House, 1970. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrated Boards. Book Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Photos (illustrator). Clean and tight copy, former owner's bookplate partially removed on inside page, shelf wear to dust jacket. Giant Landmark Book #22. These oversized books, written for upper elementary and above, are well-researched and written and are filled with artwork, including many primary source i... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.76


Results 1 - 20 of 199
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (153)
Fine or New (120)
New (62)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (96)
$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (61)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (157)
Paperback (42)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (62)
With dust jacket (85)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (199)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: