Authors starting with K from Keeper of the Page
Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (authors starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 962
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 48 Next
| 1) |
Waters Of Eden [UNABRIDGED]
|
|
|
Paradise Press, 1981. Unread, faint tag mark on front. 1K-R5-C1. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE CUSTOM LOOK (THE ART OF SEWING)
|
|
|
TIME-LIFE BOOKS, 1973. minimal wear to boards o/w Fine.. First Edition NAP. Hardcover. Very Good++. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.65
|
|
| 3) |
Call No Man Father (Father Koesler Mystery)
|
|
|
As Detroit prepares for a papal visit, the police learn that the pope is at risk from several directions. Radical Catholics w... read more
New York: Fawcett, 1996. Slight wear to spine, clean tight tanning pages. 1A-R6-C6. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
CLAUDINE'S CONCERT
|
|
|
Rigby, 1992, 2001. Trade Paperback Stapled. Very Good Light Wear. ISBN:0732708966. clean tight bright colorful pages. [Purple pictorial cover] . Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.20
|
|
| 5) |
PUSS IN BOOTS
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1965. Hardcover. Good Edgewear. Short format, rubbed boards, clean tight bright colorful pages. some pages with light spots. Pale Green cloth . Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.40
|
|
| 6) |
TALES FROM JUNGLE BOOK
|
|
|
Random House Books for Young Readers, 1985. no dj, light edgewear, POS ffep, spot on ffep, clean tight bright colorful pages. Kindergarten-Grade 6 As well done as this retelling is, a substitute for The Jungle it isn't. McKinley retells "Mowgli's Brothers," "Kaa's Hunting" and "Tiger! Tiger!" in uncluttered prose, preserving much of Kipling's dialogue. The stories about Mowgli are readable, fast-moving and true to their original plots (although many digressions... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.15
|
|
| 7) |
HOME PLUMBING MADE EASY: AN ILLUSTRATED MANUAL
|
|
|
TAB BOOKS, 1987. EX-LIBRARY. SPINE CREASED. LIGHT SCUFFING TO FRONT COVER. EDGE WEAR. CURLED CORNERS.. First Edition. PAPERBACK. GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
STORIES THAT TAKE
|
|
|
FUNK & WAGNALLS, 1910. Light corner wear. 101 PAGES. LITTLE STORIES TO TELL with SPEECHES. 1E-R6-C4. Hardcover. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.45
|
|
| 9) |
MODELS OF STUDY - PRACTICAL ENGLISH SERIES
|
|
|
FUNK & WAGNALLS, 1911. simulated embossed tooled leather cover shows slight wear, very fancy raised gold lettering on front and spine, solid structure, clean tight text block, 186 pages.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 10) |
Landmarks; Finland in the World
|
|
|
See notes, 1985. First Edition NAP. Hardcover. Fine/Fine DJ. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Dazzle [LARGE PRINT]
|
|
|
Random House, 1990. LARGE PRINT. 1 lightly bumped corner o/w Fine. Light rubbing, to DJ o/w Fine. . Large Print Edition. Hardcover 8vo. Near Fine/Very Good++ DJ. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
POTATOES P (Particular Palate Cookbook Series)
|
|
|
Three Rivers Press, 1989. Very lt. tip wear & lt. rubbing to cover/spine. Pgs. are clean, wht., tight, bright, & unmarked. B&W illustrations. . First Edition NL w/1 & stated. Paperback 8vo. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Hawaiian Name Book
|
|
|
Bess Press, Inc., 1988. Bess Press, Inc. 1988 Very Good/ Light wear to glossy cover. Clean tight bright unmarked text. Language NotesText: English. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Diary of Laura's Twin (Holocaust Remembrance Series)
|
|
|
As part of the preparation for her upcoming Bat Mitzvah, 12-year-old Laura has been assigned to honor Sara Gittler--a Jewish ... read more
Second Story Press, 2008. Unread, slight crease to cover o/w Fine.. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.05
|
|
| 15) |
America the Powerless: Facing Our Nuclear Energy Dilemma
|
|
|
Medical Physics Publishing Corporation, 1995. Light spot on page edges o/w Fine.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.70
|
|
| 16) |
Doctor Kadans' Herbal Weight Loss Diet
|
|
|
West Nyack, N.Y.: Prentice Hall Trade, 1982. LCCN:82007944 Slight fading to DJ, very slightest shelfwear overall. ** Generic Description **Doctor Kadans' Herbal Weight Loss Diet 1F-R1-C7. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Outside Beauty
|
|
|
Family relationships, inner and outer beauty, and loyalty are explored in Newbery Award-winner Cynthia Kadohata's introspecti... read more
Atheneum, 2008. SOFTCOVER. Prerelease version. From BooklistShelby, Maddie, Lakey, and Marilyn have the same mother but four different fathers. Their Japanese mother is obsessed with her beauty, which she uses to charm the men she meets and seduces in order to keep her family solvent. The four Chicago sisters have primarily raised themselves and are incredibly close. Late one night, their world shifts after they learn that their mother has been injured in an auto accident and will require extensive plastic ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 18) |
Outside Beauty
|
|
|
Family relationships, inner and outer beauty, and loyalty are explored in Newbery Award-winner Cynthia Kadohata's introspecti... read more
Atheneum, 2008. SOFTCOVER. Prerelease version. Minimal wear to bright glossy pictorial wraps. From Booklist Shelby, Maddie, Lakey, and Marilyn have the same mother but four different fathers. Their Japanese mother is obsessed with her beauty, which she uses to charm the men she meets and seduces in order to keep her family solvent. The four Chicago sisters have primarily raised themselves and are incredibly close. Late one night, their world shifts after they learn that their mother has been injured in an ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 19) |
Outside Beauty
|
|
|
Family relationships, inner and outer beauty, and loyalty are explored in Newbery Award-winner Cynthia Kadohata's introspecti... read more
Atheneum, 2008. SOFTCOVER. Prerelease version. Review...the superb composition and characterization will carry (readers) along. -- Pointer Review, Kirkus, May 15, 2008 Kadohata's gifts for creating and containing drama and for careful definition of character prove as powerful as ever in this wise, tender and compelling novel. -- Starred Review, , May 15, 2008 Readers who like their family stories with some freshness and their sisterhoods literal will want to join this fascinating clan. -- Starred Review... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 20) |
Outside Beauty
|
|
|
Family relationships, inner and outer beauty, and loyalty are explored in Newbery Award-winner Cynthia Kadohata's introspecti... read more
Atheneum, 2008. SOFTCOVER. Prerelease version. Review...the superb composition and characterization will carry (readers) along. -- Pointer Review, Kirkus, May 15, 2008 Kadohata's gifts for creating and containing drama and for careful definition of character prove as powerful as ever in this wise, tender and compelling novel. -- Starred Review, , May 15, 2008 Readers who like their family stories with some freshness and their sisterhoods literal will want to join this fascinating clan. -- Starred Review... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (649)Fine or New (236)
New (52)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (562)$5-10 (151)
$10-25 (166)
$25-50 (45)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (371)Paperback (561)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (174)With dust jacket (328)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (962)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



