Authors starting with K from Burnsy's Books
Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (authors starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 94
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
GRACE IN A TREE STUMP
|
|
|
Westminster John Knox Press, 2/28/2005. Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD. Light shelfwear; no creasing or marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.62
|
|
| 2) |
From a Sealed Room
|
|
|
Mariner Books, 9/1/2006. Paperback. New. NEW. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Trial (Modern Film Scripts)
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 12/1/1970. Paperback. COLLECTIBLE VERY GOOD. Simon & Schuster: 1970, 1st printing, slight tanning on edges of cover, NO creasing, many b/w photos, previous owner's stamp inside, no other marks defects. 176 pp. VG condition!! ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 4) |
101 Businesses You Can Start and Run With Less Than $1,000
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 6/1/1968. Hardcover. GOOD. GOOD -- LIGHT shelf wear to DJ. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.70
|
|
| 5) |
Hold The Cream Cheese, Kill The Lox
|
|
|
Berkley, 8/5/2003. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.18
|
|
| 6) |
Discover Denver: A pennywise survival handbook
|
|
|
Gold Kane Enterprises. Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD. Light shelfwear; no creasing or marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Asoka and Indian Civilization
|
|
|
Greenhaven Pr, 6/1/1980. Library Binding. GOOD. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.31
|
|
| 8) |
Virtual Schooling: A Guide to Optimizing Your Child's Education
|
|
|
Palgrave Macmillan, 6/9/2009. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Ex-Mrs. Hedgefund
|
|
|
Dutton Adult, 4/16/2009. Hardcover. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.47
|
|
| 10) |
Abide in His Love
|
|
|
Morris Publishing. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 11) |
Automating Solaris Installations: A Custom JumpStart Guide (Bk/Disk)
|
|
|
Prentice Hall PTR, 3/7/1995. Textbook Binding. LIKE NEW. NEW BOOK... but has slight corner bend in front and back. SEALED DISK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 12) |
Columbine: A True Crime Story, a victim, the killers and the nation's search for answers
|
|
|
Ghost Road Press, 3/25/2009. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.36
|
|
| 13) |
Defining Acts: Aging As Drama (Society and Aging)
|
|
|
Baywood Publishing Company, 1/1/1994. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD NO creasing, shelfwear. Previous owner's name inside. NO DJ AS ISSUED Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 14) |
Out of the Dark
|
|
|
Groundwood Books, 5/10/2001. Mass Market Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Five slave narratives (American Negro, his history and literature)
|
|
|
Arno Press. Unknown Binding. GOOD. VERY GOOD Uncirculated Ex- library book with usual marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.05
|
|
| 16) |
Cooking With Crab
|
|
|
Q V C Publishing, 5/1/2000. Hardcover. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- NEW BOOK (small tear in DJ) No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Where the Heroes Are
|
|
|
Lulu.com, 10/1/2004. Paperback. NEW. #NAME? ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
The East Side of Lauderdale
|
|
|
AuthorHouse, 9/8/2005. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.51
|
|
| 19) |
Far Pavilions
|
|
|
Bantam, 3/1/1984. Mass Market Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW. NO creasing, shelfwear, marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Peace, Mommy, Peace
|
|
|
Fawcett, 7/12/1983. Mass Market Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.27
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (72)Fine or New (55)
New (43)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)Paperback (64)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (4)
Filter by country:
United States (94)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




