Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from Burnsy's Books

Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 94
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) GRACE IN A TREE STUMP
J ELLSWORTH KALAS

GRACE IN A TREE STUMP
Stock photo.
Westminster John Knox Press, 2/28/2005. Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD. Light shelfwear; no creasing or marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.62
2) From a Sealed Room
Rachel Kadish

From a Sealed Room
Stock photo.
Mariner Books, 9/1/2006. Paperback. New. NEW. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) The Trial (Modern Film Scripts)
Franz Kafka

Simon and Schuster, 12/1/1970. Paperback. COLLECTIBLE VERY GOOD. Simon & Schuster: 1970, 1st printing, slight tanning on edges of cover, NO creasing, many b/w photos, previous owner's stamp inside, no other marks defects. 176 pp. VG condition!! ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
4) 101 Businesses You Can Start and Run With Less Than $1,000
Harold S. Kahm

Prentice Hall, 6/1/1968. Hardcover. GOOD. GOOD -- LIGHT shelf wear to DJ. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.70
5) Hold The Cream Cheese, Kill The Lox
Sharon Kahn

Berkley, 8/5/2003. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $43.18
6) Discover Denver: A pennywise survival handbook
Kay Kane

Gold Kane Enterprises. Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD. Light shelfwear; no creasing or marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Asoka and Indian Civilization
Helen Kanitkar

Greenhaven Pr, 6/1/1980. Library Binding. GOOD. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.31
8) Virtual Schooling: A Guide to Optimizing Your Child's Education
Elizabeth Kanna

Palgrave Macmillan, 6/9/2009. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) The Ex-Mrs. Hedgefund
Jill Kargman

Dutton Adult, 4/16/2009. Hardcover. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.47
10) Abide in His Love
Darlene A Kaska

Morris Publishing. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
11) Automating Solaris Installations: A Custom JumpStart Guide (Bk/Disk)
Paul Anthony Kasper

Automating Solaris Installations: A Custom JumpStart Guide (Bk/Disk)
Stock photo.
Prentice Hall PTR, 3/7/1995. Textbook Binding. LIKE NEW. NEW BOOK... but has slight corner bend in front and back. SEALED DISK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
12) Columbine: A True Crime Story, a victim, the killers and the nation's search for answers
Jeff Kass

Ghost Road Press, 3/25/2009. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $11.36
13) Defining Acts: Aging As Drama (Society and Aging)
Robert Kastenbaum

Baywood Publishing Company, 1/1/1994. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD NO creasing, shelfwear. Previous owner's name inside. NO DJ AS ISSUED Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
14) Out of the Dark
Welwyn Wilton Katz

Groundwood Books, 5/10/2001. Mass Market Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Five slave narratives (American Negro, his history and literature)
William Loren Katz

Arno Press. Unknown Binding. GOOD. VERY GOOD Uncirculated Ex- library book with usual marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.05
16) Cooking With Crab
Margie Kauffman

Cooking With Crab
Stock photo.
Q V C Publishing, 5/1/2000. Hardcover. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- NEW BOOK (small tear in DJ) No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Where the Heroes Are
Sheryl Lynn Kauspedas

Lulu.com, 10/1/2004. Paperback. NEW. #NAME? ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) The East Side of Lauderdale
Ken Kaye

AuthorHouse, 9/8/2005. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $11.51
19) Far Pavilions
M.M. Kaye

Bantam, 3/1/1984. Mass Market Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW. NO creasing, shelfwear, marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) Peace, Mommy, Peace
Bil Keane

Fawcett, 7/12/1983. Mass Market Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.27


Results 1 - 20 of 94
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (72)
Fine or New (55)
New (43)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)
$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)
Paperback (64)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (4)

Filter by country:
United States (94)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: