Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with K from Bob's Bookery
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 129
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
SNAKES IN THE COCKPIT Images of Military Aviation Disasters
|
|
|
St. Paul, Minn.: MBI PUBLISHING CO.. New. 2002. Hardcover. New glossy hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Excellent condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6360; YY-43; B&W Photographs; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 119 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.90
|
|
| 2) |
OUTSIDE BEAUTY
|
|
|
New York: Atheneum. New in New dust jacket. 2008. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. New hardcover copy. Perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5324; FF-2; Cover Photograph; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 265 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 3) |
WHISTLING IN THE DARK
|
|
|
New York: NAL Trade. New. 2007. Eighth Printing. Paperback. New paperback copy. Perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6375; J-10; Cover Photograph; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 295 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Self Portrait. Translated from the Arabic
|
|
|
New York: Carol Publishing Group. New. 1990. 1st Carol Publishing Group Edition; Sixth Printing. Softcover. New softcover edition - fresh out of storage. Shows very minor shelf wear - excellent condition. Why pay more for new? Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5577; E-19; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 94 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 5) |
LIFE FROM THE UPSIDE Seeing God At Work in the World
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Dimension Books. New. 2004. Third Printing. Hardcover. Brand new softcover copy. Perfect condition - so why pay more for new? Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3682; TT-45; Cover Photo; 8vo; 133 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.67
|
|
| 6) |
C. B. GREENFIELD: NO LADY IN THE HOUSE
|
|
|
New York: Wyndham Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Like new condition - solid, tight, and clean through out - with crisp text. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4249; J-28; Book Club Edition; Cover Art; 8vo; 188 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
C. B. GREENFIELD: THE TANGLEWOOD MURDER
|
|
|
New York: Wyndham Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Like new condition - solid, tight, and clean through out - with crisp text. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4250; FF-32; Book Club Edition; Cover Art; 8vo; 189 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
C. B. GREENFIELD: A LITTLE MADNESS
|
|
|
New York: Random House. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! BCE - like new condition - solid, tight and clean through out - with crisp text. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4253; EE-37; Book Club Edition; Cover Art; 8vo; 150 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE LONG PROGRAM Skating Toward Life's Victories
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. New in New dust jacket. 1999. 1st Pocket Books Hardcover Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Brand new hardcover copy. 1st edition, in excellent condition. No remainder marks, no defects, no surprises. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2606; F-25; Cover Photo; 8vo; 209 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 10) |
HIGH MIDNIGHT A Toby Peters Mystery
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Like new condition - solid, tight and clean through out - with clean, crisp text. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4247; WW-1; Book Club Edition; Cover Art; 8vo; 186 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 11) |
MURDER ON THE YELLOW BRICK ROAD
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Navy blue boards are in excellent condition; binding is straight and tight; pages are intact, solid and clean through out. Dust jacket is also in very good condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4255; M-27; Book Club Edition; Cover Art; 8vo; 152 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
SMART MOVES A Toby Peters Mystery
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. New in New dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. New copy - fresh out of storage! One of the last new copies available. BCE. Perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4258; HH-9; Book Club Edition; Cover Art; 8vo; 182 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 13) |
CATCH A FALLING CLOWN A Toby Peters Mystery
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. New in New dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. New hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! This may be the only new copy available anywhere. Perfect condition - with just a touch of storage wear on dust jacket edges. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4259; HH-33; Book Club Edition; Cover Art; 8vo; 153 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 14) |
TRACY AND HEPBURN An Intimate Memoir
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Not First Edition; Not Stated. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Clean through out. Only minor DJ wear. Otherwise tight, bright, & priced right. Plus free USPS tracking. #895; R-9; Book Club Edition; 8vo; 311 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE ION WAR
|
|
|
New York: Ace. New. 1978. First Printing. Paperback. New paperback copy - fresh out of storage! Original 1978 Ace paperback, 1st printing. Excellent condition with just a touch of storage/shelf wear. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6431; J-13; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 252 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.95
|
|
| 16) |
A CAT CAME FIDDLING And Other Rhymes of Childhood
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Brace & Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1956. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Good hardcover copy. Stated 1st edition, published in 1956. Corners show wear and tear and a small defect on front cover - but overall the boards are in good condition. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are intact solid and clean - with crisp text and illustrations. No dust jacket. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4825; BBB-53; B&W Illustrations; S... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.59
|
|
| 17) |
THE WORD Readings in Theology
|
|
|
New York: P. J. Kenedy & Sons. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy with original dust cover. Published by Kenedy, 1964. Former owner's name inside (parish priest). No visible defects - solid, clean through out. Well cared for and maintained. Tight, bright, & priced right. Immediate order processing plus free USPS tracking included. #1389; T-30; Vol. 2ND; 8vo; 301 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 18) |
THEOLOGY FOR RENEWAL Bishops, Priests, Laity
|
|
|
New York: Sheed & Ward. As New in As New dust jacket. 1963. First Edition (?). Hardcover. Brand new hard cover copy - fresh out of storage. Original dust jacket too. Excellent copy. Plus free USPS tracking included. ; AA-37; 8vo; 183 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE DEVIL IN THE SHAPE OF A WOMAN Witchcraft in Colonial New Englan
|
|
|
New York: W. W. Norton & Company. New. 1987. Softcover. Brand new softcover copy. Excellent condition with just a touch of shelf-wear. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3666; TT-29; Cover Art; 8vo; 360 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 20) |
AT HOME IN MITFORD
|
|
|
New York: Penquin Books. Very Good. 1996. Eighteenth Printing. Paperback. Very nice paperback copy. Book one of the series. Very nice with just a touch of mild wear. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4556; BBB-10; Cover Art; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 446 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (113)Fine or New (56)
New (46)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (32)$5-10 (49)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (80)Paperback (48)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (62)With dust jacket (108)
Signed (6)
With photos (48)
Filter by country:
United States (129)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

















