| 1) |
Wilfred Grenfell: His Life & Work
|
|
|
NY: Dodd, Mead & Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE VISUAL DIALOGUE/An Introduction to the Appreciation of Art
|
|
|
NEW YORK: Holt, Rinehart, Winston. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Air brush art,
|
|
|
CINCINNATI OH: Signs of the Times. Very Good with no dust jacket; NO DUST JACKET BOOK LIGHT TO MODERATE WEAR . BLACK AND WHITE ILLUSTATIONS THROUGHOUT TEXT. 1939. Hardcover. 191 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Roasting-A Simple Art
|
|
|
Barbara Kafka's technically innovative cookbook that offers a new approach to roasting, including her insights into using lef... read more
NY: William Morrow Cookbooks. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0688131352 . 1.44 x 10.31 x 8.25 Inches; 464 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Studies in Explanation A Reader in the Philosophy of Science
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs: Prntice-Hall. Very Good in Fair dust jacket; A reader in the philosophy of science.. 1963. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
Seizing the Enigma: The Race to Break the German U-Boats Codes, 1939-1943
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin (T). Near Fine in a very good dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0395427398 . 1.6 x 9.3 x 6.7 Inches; 16 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Seizing The Enigma - The Race To Break The German U-boat Codes, 1939-1943
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2004. re-issue. Hardcover. Book Club Edition . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan. Prices comensurate with cond. & ed. More details on request. Very Good in . a poor dust jacket. 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. 0025606107 . 671 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 9) |
The codebreakers
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson. Dust jacket is a Macmillan dj. Inscribed by author on bookplate. Near Fine . in a good dust jacket. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. 0297767852 . 576 pages; Signed by Author(s) . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 10) |
G.I. jungle;: An American soldier in Australia and New Guinea,
|
|
|
ny: Simon and Schuster. Very Good in Good dust jacket; 8vo Cloth w/DJ 149 DJ chipped head of spine . & top rear edge & 1/8"x1" hole cut in middle of ffep, o.w. clean & tight.. 1943. First Edition. Hardcover. 150 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
G.I. jungle;: An American soldier in Australia and New Guinea,
|
|
|
ny: Simon and Schuster. Good with no dust jacket; 8vo Cloth w/DJ 149 DJ chipped head of spine & . top rear edge & 1/8"x1" hole cut in middle of ffep, o.w. clean & tight.. 1943. First Edition. Hardcover. 150 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 12) |
JOE & MARILYN A MEMORY OF LOVE
|
|
|
NY: Morrow. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 13) |
Fabulous voyager: James Joyce's Ulysses
|
|
|
Viking Press. Very Good with no dust jacket; [JOYCE] Chicago: The University of Chicago . Press, 1947.Second ed. 8vo. xii,299 pp.. 1959. Hardcover. Compass books; 299 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 14) |
1968 In America: Music, Politics, Chaos, Counterculture, and the Shaping of a Generation
|
|
|
New York, New York: Grove Pr. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 1555842429 . 306 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
American Tragedy: Kennedy, Johnson, and the Origins of the Vietnam War
|
|
|
Belknap Press. As New in As New dust jacket. 2000. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0674002253 . 1.86 x 9.47 x 6.4 Inches; 576 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 16) |
Russia : The People and the Power
|
|
|
NY: Atheneum. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. 0689106963 . 499 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
Painting and Drawing from Photographs
|
|
|
Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1984. Softcover. 0823036340 . Artists Library . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Jumper,: The life of a Siberian horse,
|
|
|
NY: C. Scribner's Sons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1944. Hardcover. 224 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 19) |
Grandma Moses
|
|
|
Harry N. Abrams, Inc.. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1977. re-issue. Hardcover. 0810920530 . 159 pages; Abridged edition . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Grandma Moses
|
|
|
NY: Harry N. Abrams, Inc.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Former owner's bookplate present.. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. 0810901668 . 360 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (292)Fine or New (63)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (73)
$10-25 (245)
$25-50 (42)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (365)Paperback (18)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (176)With dust jacket (346)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (385)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


