Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from Luis Porretta Fine Arts

Bookseller: Luis Porretta Fine Arts (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Luis Porretta Fine Arts (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 110
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) THE ANNUNCIATION CATHEDRAL OF THE MOSCOW KREMLIN
Kachalova, I. Ya. , Mayasova, N. A. , Schennikova, L.a

Moscow: Iskusstvo Publishers. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 521000032x . Slip case a little rubbed at edges, a lovely clean, tight hardly opened copy. Russian and English text.; 4to; 385. pages . ... more information

Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $27.95
2) FRANZ KAFKA 1883-1924
Kafka, Franz

Berlin: Akadmeie Der Kunste. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1968. First Edition. Softcover. Pictorial stiff wraps, edges lighly rubbed, a lovely clean, tight copy. Exhibition production, Scarce. ; 4to; 11. pages . ... more information

Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.16
3) HELD ODER HEILIGER
Kalergi, R. N. Coudenhove

Leipzig: Paneuropa Verlag. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1927. First Edition. Hardcover. Buff linen garined cloth, edges a little rubbed, a little soiled, contents very good, clean and tight, Inscribed by author on title page, . SIGNED - scarce. ; 8vo; 240. pages . ... more information

Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $63.73
4) BALLADAK KONYVE
Kallos, Zotlan

Budapest: Magyar Helikon. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. First Edition. Interspersed with poetry. ; 4to thick; * . ... more information

Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $57.02
5) WOODCUT : GRAND ENIRY OF THE EMPOROR AND EMPRESS OF AUSTRIA INTO PESTH
Kamitz, F. ( Artist )

London: Illustrated London News. 1857. Non-Book. This wood engraving taken from the Illustrated London News is in very good condition, full borders as published, text on reverse. Images available.; 16" x 22" . ... more information

Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
6) WANDERINGS OF AN ARTIST AMONG THE INDIANS OF NORTH AMERICA FROM CANADA TO VANCOUVER'S ISLAND & OREGON THROUGH THE HUDSON'S BAY COMPANY'S TERRITORY & BACK AGAIN
Kane, Paul

Edmonton: M. G. Hurtig. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. A lovely clean, hardly opened copy with a similar dust wrapper.; 8vo; 329. pages . ... more information

Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $66.00
7) FROM FETTERS TO FREEDOM
Kane, Robert Rev

London: Longmans, Green & Co. Good with no dust jacket. 1915. First Edition. 8vo, orig. Green cloth, gilt titles, edges a little rubbed, first few pages foxed, owners inscription. . ... more information

Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
8) THE EIGHTH SIN
Kanfer, Stefan

New York: Random House. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394414764 . A lovely clean, tight hardly opened copy with a similar unclipped dust wrapper. ; 8vo; 288. pages . ... more information

Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
9) NOVGOROD THE GREAT ARCHITECTURAL GUIDEBOOK
Karger, M

Moscow: Progress Publishers. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. A beautiful crisp copy, hardly opened with a very good white paper slipcase, gilt titles, English language publication. ; 12mo; 255pp. pages . ... more information

Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $60.37
10) LE SUD-EST DE LA FRANCE DU JURA A LA MEDITERRANEE Y COMPRIS LA CORSE MANUEL DU VOYAGEUR
Baedeker Karl

Leipzig: Karl Baedeker. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1910. Hardcover. Red soft, embossed buckram, edges lightly rubbed, page edges marbled, all folding maps and plates intact. A very good, clean, sound copy.; 12mo; 546. pages . ... more information

Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.74
11) SWITZERLAND AND THE ADJACENT PORTIONS OF ITALY, SAVOY AND TYROL
Baedeker Karl

Leipzig: Karl Baedeker. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1909. Hardcover. Red soft, embossed buckram, gilt titles, page edges marbled, all maps intact, owners sig. In ink, edges lightly rubbed, spine a little scuffed. A very good, clean, tight copy. ; 12mo; 584. pages . ... more information

Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
12) LP - RACHMANINOFF CONCERTO NO. 2
Katin, Peter

Usa: Richmond. Non-Book. Sleeve NM-, disc NM-, a lovely clean hardly touched copy. Scarce. B 19059.; LP . ... more information

Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
13) THE LETTERS OF ALEXANDER WOOLLCOT
Kaufman, Beatrice and Hennessey, Joseph

Toronto: Macmillan. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1944. First Edition. Hardcover. Blue cloth, edges slightly rubbed, gilt titles, a lovely clean, tight copy, lacks wrapper. ; 8vo; 410. pages; * . ... more information

Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
14) APES
Kay, Helen

New York: Macmillan. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. 002749490X . A lovely clean, tight copy with a similar price clipped dust wrapper, edges lightly sunned. ; 8vo; 151. pages; * . ... more information

Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
15) ENGRAVING - THE BATTLE OF INKERMANN
Kearney, W. H. ( Artist ) Greatbach, G. ( Engraver )

London: London Printing and Publishing Co.. 1860. Non-Book. This engraving is in very good condition, lightly chipped at top edges, full borders as published, borders a little foxed, very fine detail, images available. ; 12" x 10" . ... more information

Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
16) THE FIRST WORLD WAR
Keegan, John

Toronto: Key Porter. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 1522630331 . A lovely clean, tight hardly opened copy with a similar unclipped dust wrapper. ; 8vo; 475. pages . ... more information

Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $29.04
17) MAP - ASIEN ( LARGE MAP OF EUROPE AND ASIA FROM ICELAND AND SPAIN TO THE NORTH TIP OF AUSTRALIA )
Keipert, H. and Graf, A

Berlin: Weimar Geographical Institut. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1857. Map. This truly impressive map showing a huge area of Europe from the Arctic to New Guinea in great detail was published in Germany in 1857 ( dated ) and is in very good condition, full borders as published, unblemished, original outline color, measures 23" x 28", images available. ; 23" x 28" . ... more information

Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $198.20
18) TREASURE VALLEY
Keith, Marian

Toronto: Westminster Co.. Very Good in Poor dust jacket. 1908. First Edition. Hardcover. Cream pictorial cloth, edges lightly rubbed, tail and head slighty worn, dust wrapper chipped away at tail and head, tears repaired at spine edges, edges rubbed, page edges slightly sunned, a lovely clean, tight copy. ; 8vo; 384. pages . ... more information

Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
19) LITHOGRAPH - PORTRAIT OF THOMAS MOORE
Kellog, E. B and E. C ( Engravers )

London: G. Richmond. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1845. Lithograph. This engraving is in very good condition, full borders as published, plate fine detail. Imeages available.; 10" x 7" . ... more information

Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
20) ENGRAVING - PORTRAIT OF DANIEL O'DRISCOLL ( HOLDING THE SCROLL OF EMANCIPATION )
Kellog, E. B and E. C ( Engravers ) Hartford ( Engraver )

London: Kellog. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1845. Engraving. This engraving is in very good condition, full borders as published, very fine detail, uncolored as published. Stereotyped inscription which reads, "Your faithful steward Daniel O'Connell'. Images avilable. ; 9.5" x 6" . ... more information

Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00


Results 1 - 20 of 110
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (88)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (66)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (49)
With dust jacket (95)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
Canada (110)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: