Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (338)
Fine or New (27)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (108)
$5-10 (254)
$10-25 (115)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (419)
Paperback (80)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (193)
With dust jacket (252)
Signed (4)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (512)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with K) [X]  Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 512
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 26 Next

1) Buenos Aires 1970
Kaashdan, Isaac (editor)

Newburgh, NY: United States Chess Federation. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1970. Soft Cover. 36 pp. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
2) FOR SHE IS THE TREE OF LIFE
Kack-Brice, Valerie

MJF Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
3) Transportation Postcards
Kaduck, John

Des Moines, IA: Wallace-Homestead Book Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1976. First Edition. Softcover. Very minor edge wear. Spine has darkened slightly.; Trade PB; 92 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
4) MICROWAVE GOURMET
Kafka, Barbara

William Morrow And Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
5) THE NATURE OF THE CHILD
Kagan, Jerome

Basic Books, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
6) A SECOND TREASURY OF KAHLIL GIBRAN
Kahlil, Gibran (Trans Anthony R. Ferris)

Castle Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1978. Reprint. Hardcover. Owner names & labelAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
7) The Codebreakers : The Story of Secret Writing
Kahn, David

New York: Macmillan Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1967. First Printing. Hardcover. Dustjacket creased and chipped.; 1164 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
8) Seizing the Enigma: The Race to Break the German U-Boat Codes, 1939-1943
Kahn, David

London: Souvenir Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First British Edition. Hardcover. ; 336 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
9) THE LINCOLN SYMPOSIUM PAPERS: THE ROMANESQUE FRIEZE AND ITS SPECTATOR
Kahn, Deborah (Ed)

Harvey Miller Publishers. As New in Fine dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
10) McNair : Educator of an Army
Kahn, E. J

Washington DC: Infantry Journal. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1945. First Edition. Hardcover. A brief biography of the first three-star general to die in battle (Normandy, 1944) and the namesake of Fort McNair. 64 pp. Minor wear at cover extremes. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
11) Cable Car Days : In San Francisco
Kahn, Edgar M

Stanford CA: Stanford University Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1945. Sixth Printing. Hardcover. Lengthy owner gift note. Dustjacket very chipped and rubbed. ; 134 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
12) Supermaketer to the World : The Story of Dwayne Andreas, CEO of Archer Daniels Midland
Kahn Jr. , E. J

Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Owner name.; 320 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
13) THE CHINA HANDS: AMERICA'S FOREIGN SERVICE OFFICERS AND WHAT BEFE
Kahn Jr. , E. J

Viking Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1975. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
14) THE MERRY PARTNERS: THE AGE OF STAGE OF HARRIGAN AND HART
Kahn Jr. , E. J

Random House. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1955. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
15) THE SEVENTH GAME
Kahn, Roger

New American Library. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
16) Inspector McQ Presents: All About How Things are Made
Kain, Kathleen

Inspector McQ Presents: All About How Things are Made
Stock photo.
Chicago: World Book, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 32 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
17) Inspector McQ Presents: All About Pets
Kain, Kathleen

Inspector McQ Presents: All About Pets
Stock photo.
Chicago: World Book, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 32 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
18) FABULOUS VOYAGER: JAMES JOYCE'S ULYSSES
Kain, Richard M

University of Chicago Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1947. First Edition. Hardcover. Inner hinge repaired . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
19) KISSINGER
Kalb, Marvin/kalb, Bernard

Little, Brown And Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
20) Stars
Kaler, James B

New York: Scientific American Library. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. No defects. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 512
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 26 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations