cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with K from Novel Ideas Used Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 531
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
1) FOR SHE IS THE TREE OF LIFE
Kack-Brice, Valerie

MJF Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) Transportation Postcards
Kaduck, John

Des Moines, IA: Wallace-Homestead Book Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1976. First Edition. Softcover. Very minor edge wear. Spine has darkened slightly.; Trade PB; Thin 4to 11" - 13" tall; 92 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) MICROWAVE GOURMET
Kafka, Barbara

William Morrow And Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) THE NATURE OF THE CHILD
Kagan, Jerome

Basic Books, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) A SECOND TREASURY OF KAHLIL GIBRAN
Kahlil, Gibran (Trans Anthony R. Ferris)

Castle Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1978. Reprint. Hardcover. Owner names & labelAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Seizing the Enigma: The Race to Break the German U-Boat Codes, 1939-1943
Kahn, David

Seizing the Enigma: The Race to Break the German U-Boat Codes, 1939-1943
Stock photo.
London: Souvenir Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First British Edition. Hardcover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 336 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) THE LINCOLN SYMPOSIUM PAPERS: THE ROMANESQUE FRIEZE AND ITS SPECTATOR
Kahn, Deborah (Ed)

Harvey Miller Publishers. As New in Fine dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
8) McNair : Educator of an Army
Kahn, E. J

Washington DC: Infantry Journal. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1945. First Edition. Hardcover. A brief biography of the first three-star general to die in battle (Normandy, 1944) and the namesake of Fort McNair. 64 pp. Minor wear at cover extremes. ; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
9) Cable Car Days : In San Francisco
Kahn, Edgar M

Stanford CA: Stanford University Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1945. Sixth Printing. Hardcover. Lengthy owner gift note. Dustjacket very chipped and rubbed. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 134 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) Supermaketer to the World : The Story of Dwayne Andreas, CEO of Archer Daniels Midland
Kahn Jr. , E. J

Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Owner name.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 320 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) THE MERRY PARTNERS: THE AGE OF STAGE OF HARRIGAN AND HART
Kahn Jr. , E. J

Random House. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1955. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) THE CHINA HANDS: AMERICA'S FOREIGN SERVICE OFFICERS AND WHAT BEFE
Kahn Jr. , E. J

Viking Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1975. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) THE SEVENTH GAME
Kahn, Roger

New American Library. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) Inspector McQ Presents: All About How Things are Made
Kain, Kathleen

Inspector McQ Presents: All About How Things are Made
Stock photo.
Chicago: World Book, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Thin Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Inspector McQ Presents: All About Pets
Kain, Kathleen

Inspector McQ Presents: All About Pets
Stock photo.
Chicago: World Book, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Thin Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) FABULOUS VOYAGER: JAMES JOYCE'S ULYSSES
Kain, Richard M

University of Chicago Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1947. First Edition. Hardcover. Inner hinge repaired . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) KISSINGER
Kalb, Marvin/kalb, Bernard

Little, Brown And Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Stars
Kaler, James B

New York: Scientific American Library. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. No defects.; large 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) THE IMAGE
Kalo, Shlomo

D. A. T. Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Soldiers Falling into Camp : The Battles at the Rosebud and the Little Big Horn
Kammen, Robert / Marshall, Joe / Lefthand, Frederick

Encampment WY: Affiliated Writers of America. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Second Printing. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 230 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 531
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (364)
Fine or New (26)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (109)
$5-10 (269)
$10-25 (112)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (435)
Paperback (84)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (208)
With dust jacket (271)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (531)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: