Authors starting with K from Novel Ideas Used Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 531
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
| 1) |
FOR SHE IS THE TREE OF LIFE
|
|
|
MJF Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
Transportation Postcards
|
|
|
Des Moines, IA: Wallace-Homestead Book Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1976. First Edition. Softcover. Very minor edge wear. Spine has darkened slightly.; Trade PB; Thin 4to 11" - 13" tall; 92 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
MICROWAVE GOURMET
|
|
|
William Morrow And Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE NATURE OF THE CHILD
|
|
|
Basic Books, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
A SECOND TREASURY OF KAHLIL GIBRAN
|
|
|
Castle Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1978. Reprint. Hardcover. Owner names & labelAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Seizing the Enigma: The Race to Break the German U-Boat Codes, 1939-1943
|
|
|
London: Souvenir Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First British Edition. Hardcover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 336 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE LINCOLN SYMPOSIUM PAPERS: THE ROMANESQUE FRIEZE AND ITS SPECTATOR
|
|
|
Harvey Miller Publishers. As New in Fine dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 8) |
McNair : Educator of an Army
|
|
|
Washington DC: Infantry Journal. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1945. First Edition. Hardcover. A brief biography of the first three-star general to die in battle (Normandy, 1944) and the namesake of Fort McNair. 64 pp. Minor wear at cover extremes. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 9) |
Cable Car Days : In San Francisco
|
|
|
Stanford CA: Stanford University Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1945. Sixth Printing. Hardcover. Lengthy owner gift note. Dustjacket very chipped and rubbed. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 134 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Supermaketer to the World : The Story of Dwayne Andreas, CEO of Archer Daniels Midland
|
|
|
Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Owner name.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 320 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE MERRY PARTNERS: THE AGE OF STAGE OF HARRIGAN AND HART
|
|
|
Random House. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1955. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE CHINA HANDS: AMERICA'S FOREIGN SERVICE OFFICERS AND WHAT BEFE
|
|
|
Viking Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1975. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE SEVENTH GAME
|
|
|
New American Library. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
Inspector McQ Presents: All About How Things are Made
|
|
|
Chicago: World Book, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Thin Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 32 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Inspector McQ Presents: All About Pets
|
|
|
Chicago: World Book, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Thin Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 32 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
FABULOUS VOYAGER: JAMES JOYCE'S ULYSSES
|
|
|
University of Chicago Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1947. First Edition. Hardcover. Inner hinge repaired . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
KISSINGER
|
|
|
Little, Brown And Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Stars
|
|
|
New York: Scientific American Library. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. No defects.; large 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE IMAGE
|
|
|
D. A. T. Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Soldiers Falling into Camp : The Battles at the Rosebud and the Little Big Horn
|
|
|
Encampment WY: Affiliated Writers of America. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Second Printing. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 230 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (364)Fine or New (26)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (109)$5-10 (269)
$10-25 (112)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (435)Paperback (84)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (208)With dust jacket (271)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (531)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



