Authors starting with K from Acorn Bookshop, Inc.
Bookseller: Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (authors starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 558
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
| 1) |
Buckeye Glory Days: The Most Memorable Games of Ohio State Football
|
|
|
Champaign, Illinois: Sports Pub, 2004. [OH-Sp]. 147 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket. Signed by the author.. Signed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Small Folio - 8.5" x 11". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Dearest Father, Stories and Other Writings
|
|
|
New York: Schocken Books, 1954. 409 pp. Hardcover, bound in green cloth with dustwrapper. Moderate shelf-wear, the dustwrapper spine-faded and edge-chipped.. Very Good/Fair. Octavo 5" x 8.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Trial
|
|
|
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press [Ea-B]. 220 pp. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed leather. Light shelf-wear.. Near Fine.. Octavo 7" x 9". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
Geology of Silurian Rocks, Northwestern Ohio
|
|
|
Ohio Geological Society, 1972. [Geo]. 91 pp. Softcover, in a plastic ring binding. Moderate shelf-wear, ink name written on the cover.. Good.. Small Folio - 8.5" x 11". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Codebreakers, the Story of Secret Writing
|
|
|
New York: The Macmillan Company, 1968. [Mil]. Third printing. 1164 pp. Hardcover, bound in cloth. Moderate shelf-wear.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Octavo 6.5" x 9.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Last Tall Ships
|
|
|
New York: Mayflower Books, 1977. [D-Sa]. 208 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear.. First American Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Small Folio - 8" x 10". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Northern Mantis Intercepting Boxing
|
|
|
Hong Kong: Yih Mei Book Co., 1991. Second edition. 73 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Light shelf-wear.. Very Good.. Octavo 5.5" x 8". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Elis Sinisto
|
|
|
Helsinki: Erikoispaino, 1992. [Art-3A]. Hardcover, bound in printed paper covered boards. Light shelf-wear with some rubbing to the corners and one small tear mid front hinge. Inscribed and signed by the author. Text in Finnish.. Signed.. Good.. Quarto - 7.5" x 7.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 9) |
Materials and Measurements in Molecular Electronics: Proceedings of the International Symposium on Materials and Measurements in Molecular Electronics, Tsukuba, Japan, February 6-8, 1996
|
|
|
Secaucus, New Jersey: Springer Verlag, 1996. 269 pp. Hardcover, bound in printed boards. Light shelf-wear with a remainder mark on the bottom edge.. Very Good.. Octavo 6" x 9". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Nixon Memo: Political Respectability, Russia, and the Press
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois: Univ of Chicago Press, 1994. [H-US]. 248 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear. Signed by the author with generic inscription.. Signed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo 5.5" x 8.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Plays of the Russian Symbolists
|
|
|
East Lansing, MI: Russian Language Journal, 1982. 164 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Moderate shelf-wear. Inscribed and signed by the author.. Signed.. Soft Cover. Good.. Octavo 6" x 9". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Railway Holiday in Italy
|
|
|
Newton Abbot: David and Charles, 1967. [TR]. 160 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket. Moderate shelf-wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Octavo 5.5" x 9". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Hungarian Railroads
|
|
|
New York: Drake Publishers, 1973. [TR]. 198 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket. Moderate shelf-wear, the jacket rubbed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo 5.5" x 9". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Federal Cooperation with the States Under the Commerce Clause
|
|
|
Ann Arbor: The University of Michigan Press, 1942. 428 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards. Moderate shelf-wear. Ex-library copy with the usual markings.. Good.. Octavo 6" x 9". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 15) |
LS Lowry Conversation Pieces: Andras Kalman in Conversation with Andrew Lambirth
|
|
|
London: Chaucer Press, 2003. [Art-1]. 160 pp. Hardcover, bound in blue cloth with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear. A review copy.. Near Fine/Fine. Small Folio - 9" x 11.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
FIRST: Chronicles of Inspiration, Competition, and Changing the World
|
|
|
Manchester, NH: First, 2007. [Art-3A]. 185 pp. Hardcover, bound in printed boards. Light shelf-wear.. Near Fine.. Oblong 12.5" x 8.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
A List of Emigrants from England to America 1718-1759
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Genealogical Pub Co, 1988. [Gen]. 292 pp. Hardcover, bound in blue cloth. Light shelf-wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good.. Octavo 5.5" x 8.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 18) |
Differentialgleichungen Reeler Funktionen
|
|
|
New York: Chelsea Publishing Company, 1947. [MA]. 436 pp. Hardcover, bound in cloth. Moderate shelf-wear. Age-toning. Text in German.. Hard Cover. Good.. Octavo 5.5" x 8.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Two Hundred Pattern Glass Pitchers
|
|
|
Detroit, MI: Motschall Company, 1939. 120 pp. Softcover, spiral bound. Moderate shelf-wear, the cover soiled.. Soft Cover. Fair.. Octavo 5.5" x 8.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Great 1913 Flood - Dayton, Ohio
|
|
|
Dayton, Ohio, 1913. [D-Case]. 46 photos. Softcover, staple-bound. Light shelf-wear with some age-toning.. Very Good.. Oblong 7" x 5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


