Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from Encore Books & Records

Bookseller: Encore Books & Records (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Encore Books & Records (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 201
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) NICK ET LE GLIMMUNG
DICK P.K

GALLIMARD, 1990 Book has some corner bumping, minor shelf-wear along edges, but is in excellent reading condition. . Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $14.95 ($14.29)
2) AMOURONS-NOUS
KOCKERE, GEERT DE ; SABIEN, CLEMENT

ROUERGUE, 2003 Nearly new condition. Does not appear to have been read. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $22.95 ($21.94)
3) FRANCHIR LE SEUIL DU MILLENAIRE T.6
CARROLL ; KRYEON

ARIANE, 2001 Soft Cover. Very Good +/None. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $9.95 ($9.51)
4) My LIfe and the ICU: The Autobiography of a Black Trade Unionist in South Africa
Kadalie, Clements

Great Britain: The Humanities Press, 1970 Very good condition, dust jacket in very good condition only light sun discolouration. . Cloth. Very Good +/Good +. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $54.95 ($52.53)
5) Meditations on the Cross
Kagawa, Toyohiko

Chicago: Wilkett, Clark and Co, 1935 As New/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $16.95 ($16.20)
6) OUT OF THE LABYRINTH: Essays in Clarification
Kahler, Erich

George Braziller George Braziller. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $6.95 ($6.64)
7) LISTEN WHILE I TELL YOU: A Story of the Jews of St. John's, Newfoundland
Kahn, Alison

St. John's: Memorial University of Newfoundland, 1987 St. John's: Memorial University of Newfoundland, 1987 Blue jacket over blue cloth. Jacket has a small scuff and a light drink ring. Book is excellent. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $27.95 ($26.72)
8) STRATEGIES IN RHETORIC: FROM THOUGHT TO SYMBOL
Kakonis, Tom E

New York: Harper & Row New York: Harper & Row Spine creased, boards rubbed, binding loose. Paper. Very Good -.. Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.95 ($12.38)
9) INDIVIDUALISM An American Way of Life
Kallen, Horace M

New York: Liveright, Inc., 1933 New York: Liveright, Inc., 1933 Bound in blue cloth with gilt lettering on front and spine. Light brown paper jacket is price-clipped, and has open chips and tears around the spine and also a dampstain on the cover.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $44.95 ($42.97)
10) CI: Corporate Identity: Graphics in Japan Volume 1
Kamekura, Yusaku (Editor) et al

Tokyo: Rikuyo-Sha No date given. Bilingual text in English and Japanese. Corporate Graphics. some minor shelf-wear at top of dust-jacket, otherwise excellent condition. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $39.95 ($38.19)
11) ANATOMIE: Introduction a La Clinique: NERFS DES MEMBRES COUPES DES MEMBRES
Kamina, Pierre & Jean-Jacques Santini

Paris: Maloine, 1989 Paris: Maloine, 1989. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $19.95 ($19.07)
12) Building Jewish Ethical Character
Kaminetsky, Joseph and Friedman, Rabbi Murray I. (editors)

New York: Fryer Foundation, 1975 Some minor shelf-wear, especially along spine. Otherwise in excellent condition. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $29.95 ($28.63)
13) CLINT EASTWOOD
Kaminsky, Stuart M

Signet Books Signet Books. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $5.95 ($5.69)
14) JEWISH EXPERIENCE IN THE ART OF THE TWENTIETH CENTURY
Kampf, Avram

Philadelphia: The Jewish Publication Society of America, 1984 Philadelphia: The Jewish Publication Society of America, 1984 240pp. with index. Jacket is slightly sunned and has a 2-3 inch slice on back., which has damaged the back cover. In colour and b&w. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $9.95 ($9.51)
15) Handbook of Canadian Security Analysis: A Guide to Evaluating the Industry Sectors of the Market, from Bay Street's Top Analysts
Kan, Joe (editor)

Handbook of Canadian Security Analysis: A Guide to Evaluating the Industry Sectors of the Market, from Bay Street's Top Analysts
Stock photo.
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1998 Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $54.95 ($52.53)
16) WORD ALCHEMY
Kandel, Lenore

New York: Grove Press INC., 1967 New York: Grove Press, 1967 Kandel's second book, in very good shape. Some discolouration to edges of pages, otherwise clean and attractive. 80 pages. Soft Cover. Very Good.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $14.95 ($14.29)
17) It Takes a Long Time to Become Young
Kanin, Garson

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1978 Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1978 185pp. a declaration of war on the mindless youth cult. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $5.95 ($5.69)
18) Anthologie De La Poésie Française: Le XVIe Siècle Tome I
Kanters, Robert and Nadeau, Maurice (editors)

Editions Rencontre, 1966 Book is very tight and in extremely good condition for its age. Very little shelf-wear, excellent condition overall. . Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $19.95 ($19.07)
19) ANDERSONVILLE
Kantor, MacKinlay

World Publishing Company World Publishing Company Very Good/Very Good.. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $7.95 ($7.60)
20) Handbook of Jewish Thought
Kaplan, Rabbi Aryeh

New York: Maznaim Publishing, 1979 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $21.95 ($20.98)


Results 1 - 20 of 201
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (131)
Fine or New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)
$5-10 (65)
$10-25 (66)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (88)
Paperback (56)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (157)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
Canada (201)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: