Authors starting with K from Bookman
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Bookman (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: Bookman x
Results 1 - 20 of 2672
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 134 Next
| 1) |
Room for Improvement: Change Your Home! Enhance Your Life! with Tools, Tips, and Inspiration from Barbara K!
|
|
|
Rodale Press, 2005 Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 2) |
Kafka's Milena
|
|
|
Northwestern University Press, 1993 Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 3) |
Kafka's Last Love: The Mystery of Dora Diamant
|
|
|
Kathi Diamant is no relation to the subject of her study, but she tackled the subject of Kafka's relationship with Dora Diama... read more
Basic Books, 2003 Hard Cover. Very Good. remainder mark; light shelf wear. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.57
|
|
| 4) |
Letters to Felice
|
|
|
Schocken Books, 1973 Hard Cover. Very Good. Book: Clean text. Minor mustiness. DJ: Chipping/rubbing.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.57
|
|
| 5) |
Kafka: A Collection of Critical Essays
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1962 Trade Paperback. Good. Creasing and edge wear to cover; Light stains to page edges, with subtle foxing to fore edges. Clean text; good reading copy.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.93
|
|
| 6) |
Nightmare of Reason: Life of Franz Kafka
|
|
|
Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1984 Hard Cover. Very Good. staining at edge of front free endpaper; minor shefl wear to DJ. Second Printing. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 7) |
Nightmare of Reason, The: A Life of Franz Kafka
|
|
|
Farrar Straus Giroux, 1984 Soft Cover. Very Good. Clean pages and cover.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 8) |
Kagawa; an Apostle of Japan
|
|
|
Macmillan Company, 1936 Hard Cover. Very Good. Clean text/good read. Inking on FFEP.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.37
|
|
| 9) |
Silver Poets of the Sixteenth Century
|
|
|
mass market paperback. used.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 10) |
Frida: A Biography of Frida Kahlo
|
|
|
Herrera chronicles the life of Mexico's leading female painter, her marriage to Diego Rivera, her illness, and the accident t... read more
Perennial, 2002 trade paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 11) |
The Living Thoughts of Kant
|
|
|
Cassell, 1948 Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.37
|
|
| 12) |
Kant; Past Masters Series
|
|
|
Oxford Univ Pr, 1983 trade paperback. Very Good. Minimal underlining, margin notes. Excellent reading copy.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 13) |
Shortcut Algebra I
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kaplan, 2007 Soft Cover. Good. Good reading copy. Minor penciling.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
In This Mountain
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 2002 Hard Cover. Very Good. Clean, bright copy.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 15) |
Buster Keaton: Cut to the Chase
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 1995 Hard Cover. Very Good. light shelf wear. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 16) |
John Keats
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1987 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.59
|
|
| 17) |
John Keats: His Life and Writings
|
|
|
Collier Books, 1967 trade paperback. Very Good. some underlining; minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.71
|
|
| 18) |
Metamorphosis in Keats
|
|
|
New York University Press, 1980 soft cover. Very Good. Clean pages and cover with some minor handling wear and rubbing.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 19) |
John Keats: A Reassessment
|
|
|
Liverpool University Press, 1958 Hard Cover. Very Good. Clean pages and boards; DJ in plastic slip cover with some rubbing and minor edge wear.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 20) |
Keats
|
|
|
New York: Noonday Press, 1962 trade paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1999)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)$5-10 (1183)
$10-25 (1392)
$25-50 (57)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1407)Paperback (1227)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (412)With dust jacket (1231)
Signed (54)
Filter by country:
United States (2672)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



