Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from Books Origin

Bookseller: Books Origin (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Origin (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 373
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) Peter Skene Ogden's Snake County Journal, 1826-27 (Quantity available: 50)
K. G. Davies, A. M. Johnson

London, England: NA, 1961. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $39.05
2) Inventory of the County Archives of Kentucky - Knox County (Quantity available: 50)
Historical Records Survey (KY)

Louisville, KY: NA, 1937. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $16.94
3) Inventory of the County Archives of Kentucky - Carlisle County (Quantity available: 50)
Historical Records Survey (KY)

Louisville, KY: NA, 1938. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $19.19
4) Inventory of the County Archives of Kentucky - Laurel County (Quantity available: 50)
Historical Records Survey (KY)

Louisville, KY: NA, 1938. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $27.60
5) Inventory of the County Archives of Kentucky - Jessamine County (Quantity available: 50)
Historical Records Survey (KY)

Louisville, KY: NA, 1940. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $37.81
6) Inventory of the County Archives of Kentucky - Anderson County (Quantity available: 50)
Historical Records Survey (KY)

Louisville, KY: NA, 1941. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $43.65
7) Inventory of the County Archives of Kentucky - Breckinridge County (Quantity available: 50)
Historical Records Survey (KY)

Louisville, KY: NA, 1940. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $44.54
8) Inventory of the County Archives of Kentucky - Fayette County (Quantity available: 50)
Historical Records Survey (KY)

Louisville, KY: NA, 1937. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
9) Mount Morris, Past and Present: An Illustrated History of the Township and the Village of Mount Morris, Ogle County, Illinois, in their Various Stages of Development: Together with a Local Biographical Directory (Quantity available: 50)
Kable, Harvey J

Mount Morris, IL: NA, 1900. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $35.79
10) Mount Morris, Past and Present: An Illustrated History of the Township and the Village of Mount Morris, Ogle County, Illinois, in Their Various Stages of Development: Together with a Local Biographical Directory (Quantity available: 50)
Kable, Harvey J., Harry G. Kable

Mount Morris, IL: NA, 1900. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $35.79
11) Baltimore, seine Vergangenheit und Gegenwart: mit besonderer Berucksichtigung des dutschen Elements :mit illustrationen (Quantity available: 50)
Kaessman, C.F.A

Baltimore, MD: NA, 1887. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $38.60
12) The Streets of Lockport: With Notes on the Early History of the City (Quantity available: 50)
Kaiser, Charles A

Lockport, NY: NA, 1948. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
13) The Moravians on the Cuyahoga: Address (Quantity available: 50)
Kaiser, P. H

Cleveland, OH: NA, 1894. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
14) The Moravians on the Cuyahoga: Address (Quantity available: 50)
Kaiser, P. H

Cleveland, OH: NA, 1894. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
15) Natches on the Mississippi (Quantity available: 50)
Kane, Harnett T

New York: NA, 1947. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $45.44
16) A Guide for Collectors of Manuscripts (Quantity available: 50)
Kane, Lucile M

St. Paul, MN: NA, 1951. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
17) Selected Subjext Headings Used by the Manuscript Department of the Minnesota Historical Society (Quantity available: 50)
Kane, Lucile M

St. Paul, MN: NA, 1951. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
18) Selected Subject Headings Used by the Manuscript Department of the Minnesota Historical Society (Quantity available: 50)
Kane, Lucile M

St.Paul: NA, 1951. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
19) A Historical Sermon Designed As A Memorial to the Inhabitant of Wantage, Sussex County, NJ : Containing an Account of the First Emigrants, Their Pedigree, Dangers, Deliverance, Habits, Religion, Means of Instruction, Increase, Improvements, and the … (Quantity available: 50)
Kanouse, Peter

Newton, NJ: NA, 1878. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
20) Genealogy of Whipple, Paddock, Bull Families in America, 1620-1970 (Quantity available: 50)
Kapphahan, Ruth Whipple

Columbus, OH: n/a, 1969. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45


Results 1 - 20 of 373
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (176)
Fine or New (176)
New (176)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (242)
$25-50 (87)
$50-100 (38)
$100-250 (6)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (373)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)

Filter by country:
United States (373)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: