| 1) |
Peter Skene Ogden's Snake County Journal, 1826-27 (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
London, England: NA, 1961. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.05
|
|
| 2) |
Inventory of the County Archives of Kentucky - Knox County (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Louisville, KY: NA, 1937. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.94
|
|
| 3) |
Inventory of the County Archives of Kentucky - Carlisle County (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Louisville, KY: NA, 1938. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.19
|
|
| 4) |
Inventory of the County Archives of Kentucky - Laurel County (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Louisville, KY: NA, 1938. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.60
|
|
| 5) |
Inventory of the County Archives of Kentucky - Jessamine County (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Louisville, KY: NA, 1940. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.81
|
|
| 6) |
Inventory of the County Archives of Kentucky - Anderson County (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Louisville, KY: NA, 1941. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.65
|
|
| 7) |
Inventory of the County Archives of Kentucky - Breckinridge County (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Louisville, KY: NA, 1940. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.54
|
|
| 8) |
Inventory of the County Archives of Kentucky - Fayette County (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Louisville, KY: NA, 1937. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 9) |
Mount Morris, Past and Present: An Illustrated History of the Township and the Village of Mount Morris, Ogle County, Illinois, in their Various Stages of Development: Together with a Local Biographical Directory (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Mount Morris, IL: NA, 1900. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.79
|
|
| 10) |
Mount Morris, Past and Present: An Illustrated History of the Township and the Village of Mount Morris, Ogle County, Illinois, in Their Various Stages of Development: Together with a Local Biographical Directory (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Mount Morris, IL: NA, 1900. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.79
|
|
| 11) |
Baltimore, seine Vergangenheit und Gegenwart: mit besonderer Berucksichtigung des dutschen Elements :mit illustrationen (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Baltimore, MD: NA, 1887. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.60
|
|
| 12) |
The Streets of Lockport: With Notes on the Early History of the City (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Lockport, NY: NA, 1948. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.17
|
|
| 13) |
The Moravians on the Cuyahoga: Address (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Cleveland, OH: NA, 1894. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.17
|
|
| 14) |
The Moravians on the Cuyahoga: Address (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Cleveland, OH: NA, 1894. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.17
|
|
| 15) |
Natches on the Mississippi (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
New York: NA, 1947. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.44
|
|
| 16) |
A Guide for Collectors of Manuscripts (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
St. Paul, MN: NA, 1951. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.17
|
|
| 17) |
Selected Subjext Headings Used by the Manuscript Department of the Minnesota Historical Society (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
St. Paul, MN: NA, 1951. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.17
|
|
| 18) |
Selected Subject Headings Used by the Manuscript Department of the Minnesota Historical Society (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
St.Paul: NA, 1951. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.17
|
|
| 19) |
A Historical Sermon Designed As A Memorial to the Inhabitant of Wantage, Sussex County, NJ : Containing an Account of the First Emigrants, Their Pedigree, Dangers, Deliverance, Habits, Religion, Means of Instruction, Increase, Improvements, and the
(Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Newton, NJ: NA, 1878. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.17
|
|
| 20) |
Genealogy of Whipple, Paddock, Bull Families in America, 1620-1970 (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Columbus, OH: n/a, 1969. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.45
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (176)Fine or New (176)
New (176)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (242)$25-50 (87)
$50-100 (38)
$100-250 (6)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (373)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)Filter by country:
United States (373)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
