Authors starting with K from dracobooksuk
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 220
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
AUTONOMOUS CHILD PB
|
|
|
Falmer Press, 1986-10-01. Paperback. Good. Falmer 1986 paperback. Covers creased to corners. Pages bright,unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. No notation etc. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $29.98
|
|
| 2) |
Problem Solving: CURRENT ISSUES (OPEN GUIDES TO PSYCHOLOGY)
|
|
|
OPEN UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1993. Paperback. Like new. Open university 1996 edition. Both wrappers & pages unmarked & as new. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.40
|
|
| 3) |
MANUFACTURING PROCESSES FOR ENGINEERING MATERIALS
|
|
|
ADDISON WESLEY, 1997. Paperback. Good. Addison Wesley 1997.Large paperback. Covers have couple of creases & quarter inch tear to top of spine.Name to title page. Pages unmarked & well bound.Spine uncreased. No highlighting etc. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $41.56
|
|
| 4) |
GERMANY AT ITS BEST (PASSPORT GUIDE)
|
|
|
COLUMBUS BOOKS, 1986. Paperback. Acceptable. Columbus 1985 paperback. minor wear to covers. Neat name to 1st page. Pages bright & unmarked. NOT ex.lib. No highlighting etc. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $6.28
|
|
| 5) |
MISTER CLEMENS AND MARK TWAIN (PELICAN S.)
|
|
|
PENGUIN BOOKS LTD, 1970. Paperback. Good. Penguin 1970 paperback. Spine & covers creased. Pages yellowing,unmarked & well bound. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE GOLDEN CALM AN ENGLISH LADYS LIFE IN MOGHUL DELHI
|
|
|
WEBB AND BOWER, 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/VG. Webb & Bower 1980 1st edition Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $29.98
|
|
| 7) |
1945: The World We Fought for
|
|
|
Guild, 1985. Hardcover. VG/VG. Guild Publishing 1985 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 8) |
KILLING DEFENCE AT BRIDGE
|
|
|
FABER, 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Good /Good . FIRST EDITION 1966 published by Faber and Faber. In original unclipped dust jacket. Has a couple of closed tears and bumps to spine ends. Pages are neatly bound, with a neat owners inscription to ffep. No loose pages. We give honest descriptions of our books and offer daily despatch from the UK. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 9) |
§
|
|
|
Aurora, 1979. Hardcover. Good. Aurora 1979 Large Hardcover. No Jacket. TEXT IN RUSSIAN ONLY. Boards a little rubbed. Pages bright,well bound & unmarked. Hard to overstate just how great this collection by this Russian master is. Superb fold out colour plates throughout including much detailed looks at his work. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $70.89
|
|
| 10) |
LET THE DEAD BURY THEIR DEAD
|
|
|
ABACUS, 1994. Paperback. Good. Abacus 1994 paperback with French flaps. Covers have very little wear. Pages yellowing but well bound & otherwise unmarked. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $14.56
|
|
| 11) |
GOOD GIRL BY SETH JACOBS - READY READERS (LITERACY LADDERS) (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
MODEN CURRICULUM PRESS, 1998. Paperback. VG. Ginn 1998 paperback. Covers have little wear. Pages bright & unmarked. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $4.30
|
|
| 12) |
THE BRIAR KING
|
|
|
Tor, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/VG. Tor 2003 1st edition Hardcover. Unclipped DW has minor edgewear otherwise all unmarked & clean. NOT ex.lib. Near new condition. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.98
|
|
| 13) |
SQUASH RACKETS: THE KHAN GAME
|
|
|
SOUVENIR PRESS LTD, 1968. First English Edition. Hardcover. Very good /Very good . First English Edition 1968. Souvenir Press. In original unclipped jacket. Has very minimal wear. Pages are clean, text block tight, edges clean. We give honest descriptions of our books and offer a full refund policy. Buy with confidence. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF TOYS
|
|
|
NEW BURLINGTON BOOKS, 1985. Hardcover. Good/Good. New Burlington 1985 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing.A couple of marks to text block edge. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $42.65
|
|
| 15) |
SICILY (ISLANDS)
|
|
|
DAVID & CHARLES PLC, 1973. Hardcover. VG/VG. David & Charles 1973 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket rubbed & has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $14.23
|
|
| 16) |
ALTON LOCKE, TAILOR AND POET: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
MACMILLAN, 1890. Hardcover. Good. Macmillan 1890 Hardcover. No jacket. Maroon boards with gilt lettering rubbed & marked with wear to spine ends. Nameplate to front pastedown. Endpapers foxing. Pages gently yellowing,unmarked & well bound. Top of text block edge dusty. + ephemera ,comes with small fold-out leaflet advertising 'sixpence monthly the English illustrated magazine' with a list of macmillan books. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $41.56
|
|
| 17) |
WAR BABY
|
|
|
Macdonald, 1991. Hardcover. Good /Good. Macdonald 1991 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing & small chip to a couple of corners. Boards clean. Pages unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $18.68
|
|
| 18) |
THE JUNGLE BOOKS
|
|
|
BCA, 1972. Hardcover. VG/VG. BCA 7th imp. 1972 Hardcover. Jacket has some small closed tears & rubbing. Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. Illustrated throughout by Stuart Tresilian. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $20.24
|
|
| 19) |
GIVING BIRTH: HOW IT REALLY FEELS
|
|
|
GOLLANCZ, 1987. Hardcover. Good/Good. Gollancz 1987 hardcover. Clipped jacket creased to edges. Pages bright & unmarked. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 20) |
JOURNEY BEYOND SELENE: EXPLORING THE SOLAR SYSTEM'S 63 MOONS
|
|
|
ABACUS, 2001. Paperback. Good. Abacus import Paperback. Covers creased. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $3.54
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (86)Fine or New (11)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (29)$5-10 (25)
$10-25 (104)
$25-50 (48)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (123)Paperback (94)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (60)With dust jacket (74)
Signed (9)
With photos (29)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (220)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




