Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from Marble Hill Books

Bookseller: Marble Hill Books (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Marble Hill Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 165
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) Flying Saucers and the Three Men
BENDER Albert K

London: Neville Spearman, 1963. soiling to dustwrapper. First Edition. Very Good/Good. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £24.20 ($38.92)
2) York, History and Heritage of a City
BOOTH R. K

London: Barrie and Jenkins, 1992. CT USA . Fine/Fine. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.97 ($19.25)
3) Come to Think of it
CHESTERTON G.K

London: Methuen, 1930. Sent direct from Connecticut USA. One chip and ink on back of dustwrapper. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £42.90 ($68.99)
4) Robert Browing
CHESTERTON G.K

London: Macmillan, 1903. This is a CT/USA item ; slight edge and corner wear; top edge gilt.. First Edition. Very Good. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £53.24 ($85.62)
5) Manalive
CHESTERTON G.K

London: Thomas Nelson, 1912. owner's plate to front pastedown; small loss to top of spine but the gilt titling is unaffected. First Edition. Very Good. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £30.25 ($48.65)
6) Robert Browning English Men of Letters
CHESTERTON G.K

New York: Macmillan, 1903. Direct from Connecticut USA. 522pp; 34 illustrations. Reprint. Near Fine. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £28.00 ($45.03)
7) Randolph Caldecott Lord of the Nursery
ENGEN Rodney K

London: Bloomsbury, 1988. Signed dedication from the author, Rodney Engen, on the half title page. . Signed by Author. New Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £22.00 ($35.38)
8) A Book of Fishes
FARRINGTON S. K

Philadelphia: Blakiston, 1946. This is a CT/USA stock item and will be directly from Connecticut, USA. Green cloth, decorated endpapers, 88 fish pictured and described, chipped, mylar covered.. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Lynn Bogue Hunt. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £16.94 ($27.24)
9) The Legacy of Egypt
GLANVILLE S. R. K

London: Oxford University Press, 1942. This item will be from Connecticut USA. Blue cloth; gilt titles; 424pp. 2nd Printing. Near Fine. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £16.50 ($26.54)
10) The Legacy of Egypt
GLANVILLE S. R. K

London: Oxford University Press, 1957. This item will be from Connecticut USA. Blue cloth; gilt titles; 424pp. Reprint. Near Fine. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.07 ($24.24)
11) Thank God We Kept the Flag Flying Siege and Relief of Ladysmith 1899-1900
GRIFFIN K

London: Hutchinson, 1974. This item will be from Connecticut USA. Yellow cloth; gilt titles; illustrations; maps; index; 397pp; some marks to frontispiece. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £17.60 ($28.30)
12) Trailing Sun Around the Earth
HITCHCOCK H. K

New York: G. Putnams, 1925. Direct from Connecticut USA. Blue cloth; gilt; illustrations; 201pp. 2nd Edition. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.80 ($31.84)
13) The Romance of Hockey's History
HOWELLS M. K

Milton Keynes: The Hockey Association. the history of hockey. First Edition. Fine/Fine. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.97 ($19.25)
14) Paul Kelver
JEROME Jerome K

London: Hutchinson, 1902. Blue cloth with gilt titles to spine and gilt inlaid panel to front board with author's name and book title. hinges starting; browned endpapers; contemporary owner's inscription; light fading to spine; light spotting to fore edge; spine ends lightly rubbed. First Edition. Very Good. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £30.00 ($48.25)
15) Early Kingdoms in Madagascar 1500-1700
KENT R. K

New York: Holt Rinehart, 1970. This item will be shipped from Connecticut, USA. Rust cloth; gilt; illustrations; 6 maps; index; 336pp. First Edition. Fine/Fine. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £28.60 ($45.99)
16) How to Read Hieroglyphs
LAMBELET K

Cairo: Lehnert & Landrock, 1974. First Edition. Near Fine/Wrappers. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.31 ($14.97)
17) Forbidden Journey from Peking to Kashmir
MAILLART Ella K

London: Heinemann, 1937. Direct from Connecticut USA. 312pp; 3 maps; 61 illustrations/photographs; several small dots to cover. First Edition. Very Good. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.00 ($109.36)
18) Elizabethan Pageantry a Pictorial Survey of Costume and Its Commentators from C.1560-1620 Special Spring Number of the Studio
Morse H. K

London: The Studio Ltd, 1934. Boards are discoloured and dustwrapper, although complete, is torn and nicked to top edge. Heavy book requiring some extra shipping.. First Edition. Good/Good. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.87)
19) A Tiger for Malgudi
NARAYAN R. K

London: Heinemann, 1983. price clipped with possibly some fading of the orange lettering on the spine. First Edition. Fine/Near Fine. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.96 ($32.10)
20) Madagascar a Natural History
PRESTON-MAFHAM K

Oxford: Facts on File, 1991. This item will be shipped from Connecticut USA. Green cloth; gilt; 300+ colour photos; map; index; 224pp. Fine/Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £31.62 ($50.85)


Results 1 - 20 of 165
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (153)
Fine or New (51)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (62)
$25-50 (45)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (127)
Paperback (36)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (43)
With dust jacket (131)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (165)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: