cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with K from Trylinski Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Trylinski Books (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: Trylinski Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 387
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) Diplomat in Exile
Kabdebo, Thomas

Diplomat in Exile
Boulder, Colorado: Eastern European Quarterly, 1979 Orange boards with black lettering on spine. Cocked spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. Blue ink mark and previous owner's name and address on ffep. Pencil marks and underlining in text. 208 pages with index. East European Monographs, No. LVI. From book "Francis Pulszky's Political Activities in England, 1849-1860".. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) Soviet Policy: Peace and Go-Operation
Kachanov, Vladlen

Moscow: Novosti Press Agency Publishing House, 1975 Some rubbing and edge wear. 77 pages. 4 by 6 1/2 inches in size.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Mental Illness in Childhood: A Study of Residential Treatment
Kahan, V. L

London and Philadephia: Tavistock Publications/J.B. Lippincott Company, 1971 Ex-library copy with usual library markings (stamps and labels), no card pocket. Glue residue on rear endpaper. Underlining in pencil on some pages. Shelf wear and rubbing. 219 pages with index. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Cases, Readings and Exercises in Canadian Financial Management
Kahl, Alfred L. and William F. Rentz

Cases, Readings and Exercises in Canadian Financial Management
Toronto, Ontario: Holt, Rinehart and Winston of Canada, 1983 Price sticker on front cover. Shelf wear. Small creases at corners of covers and pages. Wear at top and bottom of spine. Small stain at top edge. 334 pages. This is a supplement to Canadian Financial Management: Theory and Practice by Eugene Brigham. . Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
5) The Game of Death: Effects of the Cold War on Our Children
Kahn, Albert E

The Game of Death: Effects of the Cold War on Our Children
New York: Cameron and Kahn, 1953 Tan boards with black lettering on spine. Spine lean. Shelf wear and rubbing. Previous owner's name on ffep. Browning to pages and page edges. Black and white illustrations. 256 pages with index. Price clipped dust jacket has heavy rubbing and small chips and closed tears near edges. From dj "This book describes the profound impact of the Cold War upon every phase of the lives of American children.".. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Year of Change: More About The New Yorker and Me
Kahn, E. J

Year of Change: More About The New Yorker and Me
New York: Viking, 1988 Black cloth spine on grey boards with silver lettering on spine. Light shelf wear and rubbing to book and dj. Previous owner's name on ffep. Light stain on fore-edge. 295 pages with index. Dust jacket is price clipped. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Unwilling to School
Kahn, Jack H.; Jean P. Nursten and Howard C. M. Carroll

Unwilling to School
Oxford: Pergamon Press, 1981 Creasing on spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. Creasing near corners of covers. Binding cracking at pages 116/117, 118/119 and some other places in text. As well some pages starting to pull away from the binding. Pen and pencil marks on some pages. Previous owner's name on half title page. 229 pages with index. From book "School Phobia or School Refusal: A Psycho-social Problem".. Third Edition. Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Star Wars Return of the Jedi
Kahn, James

Star Wars Return of the Jedi
New York: Del Rey/Ballantine Books, 1983 Mass market paperback. Edge wear, rubbing and some creasing to covers. Underlining in pen on about 40 pages or so. Light browning to pages. Eight (8) pages of color photos from movie. 181 pages. 4 1/4 by 7 inches in size.. Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Skeleton Keys: Tales From The Edge of the Chair
Kahn, Joan

Skeleton Keys: Tales From The Edge of the Chair
New York: Dell Book, 1969 Mass Market Paperback. Shelf wear and rubbing. Wear at top and bottom of spine. Page edges dyed blue. Ink mark at top edge. 317 pages. Dell book number 8028. From book "Graham Greene, Jack London, Robert M. Coates, Ambrose, Bierce, Stanley Ellin, Harold Pinter and eleven other supreme masters of suspense invite you to the greatest feast of horror, shock and spine-tingling mystery ever put together.".. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) The Value of Art to the People
Kahn, Otto H

The Value of Art to the People
Washington: American Federation of Arts, 1924 Stapled bound. Previous owner's name stamped on front cover and title page. Edge wear and rubbing to covers. Small closed tear at bottom of spine. 18 pages. 4 3/4 by 7 1/4 inches in size. This is the Address given by the author at the Annual Dinner of the American Federation of Arts on May 16, 1924.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) The Seventh Game
Kahn, Roger

The Seventh Game
New York: New American Library, 1982 Tan cloth spine on blue boards with blue lettering on spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. 321 pages. ISBN-13: 9780453004206 . A baseball story about a 41-year old pitcher about to pitch the 7th game of a World Series.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Five Acres and Independence - A Practical Guide to the Selection and Management of the Small Farm
Kains, M. G

Five Acres and Independence -  A Practical Guide to the Selection and Management of the Small Farm
New York: Pocket Books, 1948 Shelf wear and crease to spine. Small black ink mark on front cover. Previous owner's name on title page. llustrations. 424 pages with index. 4 1/4 by 6 1/4 inches in size.. First Pocket Book Printing Stated. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) How to Respond to the Latter-Day Saints
Kaiser, Edgar P

How to Respond to the Latter-Day Saints
St. Louis, Missouri: Concordia Publishing House, 1990 Stapled bound. Shelf wear and rubbing. Crease on rear cover, near fore-edge. 40 pages. 6 by 9 inches in size.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) We Have But Faith: The 100 Best Loved Christian Poems of the English Language
Kakonis, Tom E. and John Scally

We Have But Faith:  The 100 Best Loved Christian Poems of the English Language
Sioux Falls, South Dakota: Brevet Press, Inc., 1975 Ex-library copy with usual library markings (stamps, labels and card pocket). The ffep and half-title page have been removed. Remainder of text is intact. Edge wear, rubbing and some light soiling to boards. 145 pages. . Hard Cover. Fair/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) A Collection of Canadian Plays Volume 4
Kalman, Rolf (ed)

A Collection of Canadian Plays Volume 4
Toronto: Bastet Books, 1975 Ex-library copy with usual library markings (stamps, labels and card pocket). Yellow boards with illustration on front board and black and red lettering on spine. Bowed boards. Cocked spine. Shelf wear. Illustrations. Weighs over 1 kg. Plays: Land of Magic Spell by Larry Zacharko; Which Witch is Which by Beth McMaster; The Clam Made a Face by Eric Nicol; Nuts & Bolts & Rusty Things by Fred Thury and Robert Galbraith; King Grumbletum & The Magic Pia by David Kemp; Prof... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
16) Three Little Words Featured in Check and Double Check with Amos 'n' Andy: a Radio Picture [sheet music]
Kalmar, Bert and Harry Ruby

Three Little Words Featured in Check and Double Check with Amos 'n' Andy: a Radio Picture [sheet music]
New York: Harms/Chappell & Co, 1933 Sheet music. Music store stamp on front cover. Small abrasion on page 3. Front cover features Amos and Andy of radio fame. Amos and Andy played the role of black/African American characters in a popular radio program in the U. S. Rear cover features lyrics and music to "I Love You So Much".. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Up The Beanstalk Level Two [Ginn Integrated Language Program]
Kambeitz, Martha and Denise Burns

Up The Beanstalk Level Two [Ginn Integrated Language Program]
Toronto, Ontario: Ginn and Company, 1968 Shelf wear and rubbing. Some wear at corners and top and bottom of the spine. Small pen and pencil marks on a few pages. Bright color illustrations by Philip Barber, Brigitte Bryan, Priscilla Hutchings, Richard Janis and others. 160 pages. This is Up the Beanstalk, a Level 2 reader from the Ginn Integrated Langugae Program series. This text has poems and stories on different topics, including: Winter Wonderland; Once Upon a Time; Ups and Downs; In Our House; and Any... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Christmas Favorites [Easy Organ Adventure Series]
Kamenski, Michael

Christmas Favorites [Easy Organ Adventure Series]
Winona, Minnesota: Hal Leonard Publishing, 1982 Stapled bound. Shelf wear and rubbing. Small nick at top and bottom of spine and wear along spine. Small ink mark on rear cover. Store stamp and in mark on title page. Notations in pen and pencil in text. Few pages dog-earred. 48 pages.Book number 7 from the Hal Leonard Easy Organ Adventure Series. It has setting for both the Electronic Organs and Drawbar Organs. Songs include: Blue Christmas, Deck the Hall, Frosty the Snowman, Jingle-Bell Rock, Suzy Snowfla... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Child Care, Family Benefits, and Working Parents: A Study in Comparative Policy
Kamerman, Sheila B. and Alfred J. Kahn

Child Care, Family Benefits, and Working Parents: A Study in Comparative Policy
New York: Columbia University Press, 1981 Ex-library copy with usual library markings (stamps, labels and card pocket). Brown boards with black lettering on spine. Light edge wear and rubbing. 327 pages with index. Dust jacket has small closed tears and chips near edges; creasing on both flaps; shelf wear and rubbing. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Trigger Points
Kami, Michael J

Trigger Points
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1988 Ex-library copy with usual library markings (stamps, labels and card pocket). Shelf wear and rubbing. 243 pages. Subtitle reads "How to Make Decisions Three Times Faster, Innovate Smarter, and Beat Your Competition by Ten Percent (It Ain't Easy!)".. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 387
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (205)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (28)
$5-10 (248)
$10-25 (94)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (192)
Paperback (193)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (216)
Signed (15)
With photos (27)

Filter by country:
Canada (387)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: