Authors starting with K from Book Gallery // Mike Riley
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley x
Results 1 - 20 of 67
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
The Umpire Story (Putnam Sports Series)
|
|
|
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1953 NF/G: A Near Fine condition octavo in a Good conditon DJ. Book corners are lightly bumped with some very minor rubbing. DJ is worn at the corners and spine ends with some creasing. Due to the size, weight and/or value of this book, extra shipping may be required. Feel free to inquire as to actual shipping cost. We happily accept American Express. ***See Our Copy*** . First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $245.00
|
|
| 2) |
Zapiski Konstruktora-Oruzheinika
|
|
|
Voen. izd-vo, 1992 300 pages. Book is authored by Kalashnikov, the famous Russian gun maker. Book and dj are in fine condition. Russian text. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Pictorial History Of U.S. Single Shot Martial Pistols
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS. 44 Plates, bibliography. N.D. (1960s). LIMITED/NUMBERED EDITION. No. 1537 of 2500 copies of which 2375 are for sale, 125 for presentation. Dark brown and ivory cloth binding, gold gilt-stamped cover and spine with green stamped image of pistol on front cover. Bottom corners very lightly rubbed. Bookplate of prior owner on free end paper. First free end paper has 2'' tear to the top edge. . SIGNED BY THE AUTHORS. LIMITED - SIGNED & ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Pictorial History Of U.S. Single Shot Martial Pistols
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons VG+/VG- A Very Good plus oblong quarto with some very minor rubbing to the bottom edges.SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS. This copy is No. 1022 of 2500 copies of which 2375 are for sale 125 for presentation. Unpaginated, 44 plates, bibliography. N.D.(1960s). Dark brown with cloth covers, gold gilt stamped spine. . LIMITED - SIGNED & NUMBERED. Half-Cloth. Very Good Plus/Very Good Minus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Book of Waves: Form and Beauty on the Ocean
|
|
|
Santa Barbara, CA: Arpel Graphics, 1989 NF/NF: A Near Fine hardcover in a Near Fine DJ. Previous Owner's inscription on the first free end paper. DJ has some very minor wear to the edges and is price clipped. Due to the size and weight of this book, extra shipping will be required. Feel free to inquire as to actual shipping cost. **See Our Copy***. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15". ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 6) |
Hayatus Sahabah ; the Lives of the Sahabah
|
|
|
New Dehli, India: Idara Ishaat-E-diniyat , 1981 1st edition. 1981. Book is in fine condition. Dust jacket has light edgewear else very good. Owners name on endpaper. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 7) |
Old Style Plains Indian Dolls ( South Dakota Museum Vol. II, Number 1, 1975 )
|
|
|
W. H. Over Museum - the University of South Dakota , 1979 Original wraps. 4to. 1979. 50 pages. Light wear to covers, else very good condition. . Wraps. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 8) |
Italian Renaissance Frames
|
|
|
Middle Village, New York, U.S.A.: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1990 NF/F: A Near Fine condition quarto in a Fine condition DJ. Previous Owner's name and date on the first free end paper. Due to the size, weight and/or value of this book, extra shipping may be required. Feel free to inquire as to actual shipping cost. We happily accept American Express.. Cloth. Near Fine/Fine. Quarto. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.00
|
|
| 9) |
Sanctuary
|
|
|
Levittown, NY: Tortoise Press, 1986 Fine condition staple bound in illustrated wraps. Signed and numbered by the Stan Kaplan. Limited to 500 copies. . SIGNED. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Oblong. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Tragedy of Silesia 1945-46 Eyewitness Accounts ; a Documentary Account with a Special Survey of the Archdiocese of Breslau
|
|
|
Munich, Germany: Christ Unterwegs , 1953 Book is in fine condition. Dust jacket has some edgewear and light chipping else very good condition. One small blemish on fore-edge of pages. "A grim and terrible tragedy is revealed in this work Those who did not themselves experience the inundation of Silesia by the Russians and the Poles, those who did not witness the brutal and ruthless expulsion of the Silesians from their homes, nor the dreadful atrocities, looting, robbing, rape, and murder, which were ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $375.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Rock Jock's Guide to Queen Creek Canyon
|
|
|
MK Productions, 1996 At least VERY GOOD CONDITION octavo in illustrated wraps. Inscribed and Signed by the Author. Sturdy binding. . INSCRIBED. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 12) |
Tales of Terror
|
|
|
World Publishing VG/G: Very Good condition octavo in green cloth with a Good condition DJ. 1st Tower Mystery edition. Inscribed to Bernice Zevin, daughter of World Publishing owner, Ben Zevin, by Boris Karloff and dated in the year of publication. Text has browned somewhat and the spine ends have some rubbing. The DJ is mostly there and still presentable in the milar cover. Custom made padded slipcase included. . INSCRIBED. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,400.00
($1400.00)
|
|
| 13) |
Faces of Our Time
|
|
|
Toronto & Buffalo: Univ. Of Toronto, 1971 1st Edition (FIRST EDITION): Signed/Inscribed By Yousuf Karsh in 1971: F/VG-: A Fine cloth hardcover in a Very Good Minus DJ with some rubbing and creasing, mostly to the edges. . ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 14) |
Bugaku (Kasuga Bugaku)
|
|
|
1989 Fine condition. From the Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Arts Festival. Due to the size and weight of this book, extra shipping will be required. Feel free to inquire as to actual shipping cost. We happily accept American Express. ***See Our Copy***. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 15) |
Early American Andirons and Other Fireplace Accessories
|
|
|
Nelson, 1974 1974. 192 pages. Book is in very good plus condition. Dust jacket has some wear and chipping. Near very good. Numerous photos.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Near Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 16) |
An American Architecture Frank Lloyd Wright
|
|
|
New York: Horizon Press, 1955 269 pages. Brown cloth binding with title and editor blindstamped on cover. Frank Lloyd Wright's name on stamped red block on cover. Silver and red stamped spine. Pages very clean and tight. Horizontal black line ink transfers of some kind have marked front and back bottom of binding. Previous owner's name rubber-stamped on front free endpaper and fly-leaf. #1148. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 17) |
Japanese Flower Wrapper
|
|
|
Tokyo, Japan: Shufunotomo Co., 1993 F/F: A Fine hardover in a Fine DJ. . First Edition. Paper-covered Boards. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 18) |
Pennsylvania Postal History
|
|
|
Quarterman Publications, 1976 First edition. 1976. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Book has very light shelfwear on bottom edges else fine also. 564 pages. . FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 19) |
Callaway (Catalog Offerring Still Life, Editted By Diane Keaton, Signed)
|
|
|
NYC: Callaway, 1983 VG+: A Very Good Plus Quarto Softcover. Minor wear to the edges and covers. Unpagiated, aprrox. 10 pages. SIGNED BY Diane Keaton & Marvin Heiferman ***View Catalog Image***. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Second Cab : Fifteen Sherlockian Essays One Sonnet and a Quiz ( Sherlock Holmes )
|
|
|
Boston: Stoke Moran , 1947 Only slight rubbing on cover and a few very, very small closed tears to ccovers. Owners bookplate on endpaper. A fine copy overall. Rare Sherlockian item #257 of 300 copies.. Limited Edition/ Numbered. Stapled Wrappers. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $195.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (57)Fine or New (22)
Filter by price:
$25-50 (15)$50-100 (27)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (8)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (46)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)With dust jacket (32)
Signed (16)
With photos (28)
Filter by country:
United States (67)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













