Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from Samuel S Lin

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Samuel S Lin (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Samuel S Lin (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 134
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Vegetarian Cuisine - Caribbean Style
K", Dr.Betty

Vegetarian Cuisine - Caribbean Style
Stock photo.
Regina,Canada: Centax Books, 2002. Delicious International Flavours. Simple,Easy-To-Prepare Recipes. Fourth Printing. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Clara's War [SIGNED COPY]
Kacer, Kathy

Clara's War [SIGNED COPY]
Stock photo.
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Second Story Press, 2001 189 pages and 7 pages of photos and illustrations. Inscribed and signed on the half title page. A like new fine copy.. Signed by Author. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. Approx. 5 1/4" x 7 1/2". ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
3) Even This Is Love
Kackley, Dawn

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Exile Editions, 1995 75 pages. The Darkhorse Series Number Six.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
4) Stories 1904-1924
Kafka, Franz

London, United Kingdom: Cardinal/Sphere Books, 1990 272 pages. Translated by J. A. Underwood with a foreword by Jorge Luis Borges. Edge of paper browning otherwise fine.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
5) Gourmet Cooking With Rosettes
Kaiser, Ursula

Lyons,Illinois,USA: Kalkus-Hirco,Inc. 76pp. Orange printed card cover in fine condition.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Approx. 5 1/4" x 8 1/4"tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Pathfinder : An American Saga
Kalogridis, Laeta; Shy Christopher

Pathfinder : An American Saga
Stock photo.
Milwaukie, OR USA: Dark Horse Books, 2006 152 pages. Now a major motion picture.. First Edition. Large Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Shy, Christopher. Approx. 6 1/2" x 10" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
7) Death of a Dissident
Kaminsky, Stuart

Death of a Dissident
New York: Ace Charter, 1981 239 pages. Paperback original. Tight binding with yellow but clean and unmarked pages. Spine creased. Except for a reading crease along the joint of back cover the cover is uncreased. Light cover edge rubbing.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $70.00
8) The Howard Hughes Affair
Kaminsky, Stuart M

The Howard Hughes Affair
New York: Mysterious Press, 1990 207 pages. Square tight binding with uncreased spine and yellow but clean and unmarked pages. One short crease on cover otherwise fine.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) The Sales Pro
Kanary, John

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Entheos Successful Living Programs, 1985 120 pages. Inscribed and signed on the half title pages. Tight binding with uncreased spine and covers. Clean and unmarked pages. Very light cover edge rubbing.. Signed by Author. Edition Not Stated. Trade Paperback. Near Fine-. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $50.00
10) The Headache Cure: How to Uncover What's Really Causing Your Pain And Find Lasting Relief
Kandel, Joseph; Sudderth, David

The Headache Cure: How to Uncover What's Really Causing Your Pain And Find Lasting Relief
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Books, 2005 250 pages.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) The Play Ethic: A Manifesto for a Different Way of Life
Kane, Pat

The Play Ethic: A Manifesto for a Different Way of Life
Stock photo.
London, UK: Pan Macmillan, 2004 448 pages. One small creased cover corner otherwise fine.. First Impression. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.00
12) The Stranger in the Plumed Hat: a Memoir
Karafilly, Irena F

Toronto,Canada: Penguin Books Canada, 2000 238pp in fine & unread condition. UNCORRECTED AND UNPUBLISHED PROOFS.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Uncorrected Proofs. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
13) Women in Parliament: Beyond Numbers
Karam, Azza

Women in Parliament: Beyond Numbers
Stock photo.
Stockholm, Sweden: International IDEA, 1998 232 pages and a chart. Institute for Democracy and Electoral Assistance. Handbook Series 2. Designed as an easy-to-use reference book for politicians and is also an excellent training manual and text book. Tight binding with uncreased spine and unmarked clean pages. Short and light crases on cover.. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. Approx. 6 3/4" x 9 1/2" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) Dyssemia Sleaze
Karasick, Adeena

Dyssemia Sleaze
Stock photo.
This confrontational collection utilizes photographs, drawings, and changing typeface in its in-your-face critique of sexism,... read more

Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada: Talonbooks, 2000 95 pages with press release laid in.. First Printing. Soft Cover. New. Approx. 6" x 9" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Pathways to Language: From Fetus to Adolescent
Karmiloff, Kyra; Karmiloff-Smith, Annette

Pathways to Language: From Fetus to Adolescent
Stock photo.
Cambridge/London: Harvard University Press, 2002 256 pages. The Developing Child Series. Square tight binding, uncreased, unmarked and clean.. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) EDGAR CAYCE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF HEALING
Karp, Reba Ann

EDGAR CAYCE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF HEALING
Stock photo.
New York: Warner Books, 1999. 644 pages. Square tight binding, uncreased, unmarked and clean.. Reprint with Revisions. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Conversations at the Table: Father's Story
Karu, Marjut

Conversations at the Table: Father's Story
Stock photo.
Baltimore, MD, U,S.A.: PublishAmerica, 2005 177 pages. Top right corner of front cover creased else fine. Inscribed and signed by the author on the title page.. Signed by Author. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good++. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00
18) Paddle Tracks : A Collection of Paddling Poetry
Karwacki, Peter; Corbett, Ken; Gilchrist, Peter G

Edmonton, AB, Canada: Kakwa River Press, 2004 86 pages. No date was printed on the book but the ISBN coming up with 2004. A like new fine copy.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. Fine. Approx. 5 1/4" x 8 1/4". ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $40.00
19) Through Emotions to Maturity: Psychological Readings of Fairy Tales
Kast, Verena; Whitcher, Douglas (translated by)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fromm International, 1993 176pp. One short crease on cover otherwise fine with uncreased spine and clean pages.. First U. S. Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) Yoga For Cats
Katasanda, Talia

Charlottetown, Canada: Ragweed Press, 1995 46 numbered pages. 2nd edition 4th printing. 16 new drawings are included in this edition. Square, tight, uncreased and clean.. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 134
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (130)
Fine or New (47)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (56)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (63)
With dust jacket (83)
Signed (15)
With photos (35)

Filter by country:
Canada (134)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: