Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from One More Good Book

Bookseller: One More Good Book (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: One More Good Book (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Jane Doe
Kaiser, R.J

Canada: Mira, 1999. This is a very clean, solid copy. Faintly age tanned pages. Gently handled. Light shelf wear. No marks, stains, creases or tears. Binding solid. Spine tipped. (11). Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.78
2) Scent of Danger
Kane, Andrea

Scent of Danger
Stock photo.
When powerful businessman Carson Brooks is seriously injured in an assassination attempt he sends his lawyer, Dylan Newport, ... read more

New York: Pocket Star Books, 2003. New, flawless. (52). . . Mass Market Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
3) Homework Survival Guide American History A Reference for Students and Parents Grades 4-6
Kantor, Susan

New York: Troll , 1999. New (44). . Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.63
4) Novgorod Arcitectural Monuments
Mikhail Karger

Leningrad: Aurora Art Publishers, 1975. Fine- No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. English/Russian. Very clean, solid copy. No marks of any sort. Minor exterior bumps/scuffs. (20). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Featured in: Rare Books > Rare Art & Architecture Books

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $59.85
5) Love and Marriage
Kaufman, Lois

White Plains, New York, U.S.A.: Peter Pauper Press, 1994. Brand new, flawless. (45). Hard Cover. As New/As New. Illus. by Michel, Deborah . 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
6) G. B. Shaw A Collection of Critical Essays
Kaufmann, R. J

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1965. This is a very clean, solid ex-library copy with well protected jacket in mylar wrap. Most tags carefully removed. Usual stamps and pocket remain. Binding solid. Spine gently rounded. (45). Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.63
7) Shadow Song
Terry Kay

Back in 1955, Bobo Murphy--a Southern farm boy working as a waiter in a Catskill resort--fell in love with Amy Lourie, a Jewi... read more

New York: Pocket Books, 1994. Fine- in Fine- jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, solid copy. Single stamp on ffep else no marks. Lightest shelf wear only. (15). First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
8) The Murder of the Marharajah
Keating, H.R.F

New York: Doubleday, 1979. Fine- in Fine- jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, very solid ex-library with most tags carefully removed. Boards clean with faintest rubs top/bottom edges only. Binding solid. Spine shows only light curvature. Less library stamps, pages are clean, creamy white, tight. Dustjacket in mylar wrap appears flawless.. (8). First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
9) The City of the Dagger and Other Tales From Burma
Keely, H.H

New York: Frederick Warne and Company, 1971. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, solid w/mylar protected jacket Ex-lb, most tags carefully removed. Boards very nice and clean with faintest rubs Pages creamy, clean, tight. Binding tight. Spine lightly rounded. (61). Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Christine Price. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55
10) Nancy Drew The Hidden Staircase
Carolyn Keene

New York, NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1959. Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pictorial boards show light rubs t/b spine & corners. No jacket. Boards are clean, lightly worn. Pages clean, creamy white with previous owner name inside. No other markings or stains. Binding solid with inside front hinge barely starting. Spine shows light lean. (30). Pictorial Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.02
11) Nancy Drew Mystery Stories the Witch Tree Symbol the Hidden Window Mystery
Keene, Carolyn

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975. Fine- No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A clean, tight copy. No markings except previous owner name on title page. Spine straight. Binding firm. Pages creamy. No stains or tears. Clean pictorial boards. No jacket. (58). Pictorial Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.02
12) Nancy Drew Mystery Stories The Clue in the Crumbling Wall and Mystery of the Tolling Bell
Keene, Carolyn

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1973. 1973 Hardcover. No jacket. Includes "Mystery of the Tolling Bell". Clean, solid. No marks. Binding firm. Spine straight. Slight bumps to corners. Graphics in excellent shape. Ships quickly, carefully packaged. (32). Pictorial Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
13) Leaving Home
Garrison Keillor

New York: Viking, 1987. Fine- No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, solid. Owner name/inscription on ffep. Faint shelf wear to cover. (6). Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.57
14) Basic Microbiology Techniques
Kelleyy, Susan G

Belmont, CA: Star Publishing Company, 1982. This is a very clean, tight copy. No marks. No stains or tears. Appears gently handled with faintest shelf wear only. Carefully shelved. Ships quickly, carefully packaged.. . 2nd Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55
15) Sea Life Stickers
Kells, Valerie

New York: Dover Publications, 1991. New. (54). . . Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. Illus. by Kells, Valerie . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
16) The Thirty Gilt Pennies
Kelsey, Alice Geer

Nashville, TN: Abingdon Press, 1968. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a clean, tight copy with no jacket. Burgandy boards with gilt design on cover and gilt text on spine. No marks of any sort. No stains, creases or tears. Corners faintly bumped. Boards clean. Spine gently rounded. Binding firm. (28). Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Gordon Laite. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.26
17) A Family Madness
Thomas Keneally

A prosperous and paranoid businessman, self-exiled to Australia, whose parents were Nazi collaborators, tries to shield his c... read more

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1985. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, tight. No marks of any sort. Faintest handling only. By the author of "Schindler's List". (24). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.14
18) The Outlaws on Parnassus
Kennedy, Margaret

New York: Viking Press, 1960. Viking hardcover. 1960. This is a very clean, solid retired library copy. No jacket. Most tags carefully removed. Pocket and usual stamps remain. Binding solid. Spine gently rounded. Faint age tanning. No other marks, stains or tears. (24). Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $21.38
19) The Blue Stone
Kennedy, Richard; Himler, Ronald

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Holiday House, 1976. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a very clean, very tight ex-library copy with most tags gently removed. Pocket and usual stamps remain. No other marks, creases, stains or tears. Boards are clean. Binding firm. Spine gently rounded. Jacket well protected in mylar overwrap.(59). Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
20) Ironweed
Kennedy, William

Ironweed
Stock photo.
This is the third novel in Kennedy's Albany Trilogy. Set in the 1930s, it explores the world of vagabonds through Francis Phe... read more

New York: Penguin Books, 1984. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a clean, solid copy with faintest handling only. No marks, stains or tears. Bit of age tanning. Spine uncreased. Binding solid. Cover glossy. (5). Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99


Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (32)
Fine or New (30)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (31)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (12)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (42)

Filter by country:
United States (54)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: