Authors starting with K from Robert Pearson, Bookseller
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller (authors starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 67
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Troll i Norge som Th. Kittelsen så dem
|
|
|
J.M. Stenersens forlag, Oslo 1976. 23 troll drawings of Th. Kittelsen. With text in Norwegian,English, French, and German. Front cover has small start of light crease, otherwise near fine condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Awakening of Intelligence
|
|
|
Clean pages. Previous owner's name and a date on first page. Normal reading creases in spine, small area of front cover has a faint stain, otherwise good condition. Paperback ISBN-10: 0060648341 ISBN-13: 9780060648343 Publisher: Harper San Francisco. 1974. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Choosing Toys for Children: From Birth to Five
|
|
|
Publisher: Schocken Books, 1979. Hardcover. First Edition. Very good condition. No dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Man the Measure: A New Approach to History
|
|
|
1956 Braziller. Reprint. Hardcover. Very good plus book in very good price-clipped dust jacket in plastic protector.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Aesthetics: The Science
|
|
|
Detroit: Wayne State, 1962. 549 pp. Hardcover. Ex-library copy in good condition. Has some rubbing of corners and bottom edge resulting in slight tears in cloth. Removed dust jacket left a few tape marks on cover. Otherwise, clean copy.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
Holistic H.E.L.P. Handbook: Learn By Doing,
|
|
|
Publisher: International Holistic Center Inc. 1979. Fourth Edition. Very useful 96 page book that shows various methods of helping people. Has massage techniques, recipes, health tips, and unique ideas to help people holistically. Has small coffee-drop stain on corner, otherwise very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Historical Law-Tracts
|
|
|
(Birmingham): Legal Classics Library, (1988). Facsimile of the Edinburgh, 1761 edition. Hardcover 463pp. 8vo. Full burgundy leather. Die-stamped gilt designs on front and back. Raised spine bands. Ribbon bookmark. Fine. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 8) |
Vital Forms: American Art and Design in the Atomic Age, 1940-1960
|
|
|
Fine book in near fine dust jacket. Hardcover: 256 pages Publisher: Harry N. Abrams (October 1, 2001) ISBN-10: 0810906198 ISBN-13: 978-0810906198. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Making Profits in the Stock Market
|
|
|
Publisher: World, Cleveland. 1952. Reprint. Very clean. Hard Cover. Very Good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
REJUVENATION AND THE PROLONGATION OF HUMAN EFFICIENCY
|
|
|
NY,Boni & Liveright,1923. First; edition. "Experiences with the Steinach-Operation on Man and Animals. With an Introduction by Dr. Harry Benjamin." 16 b/w plates. 252 pages, Previous owner's name and a "Return to:" preceding it on first blank page (FFEP). Very good condition. No dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Doctrine of Virtue: Part II of The Metaphysics of Morals
|
|
|
Harper Torchbooks 1964 paperback. Translated by Mary J. Gregor, foreward H. J. Paton. Near fine. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Cynical Americans
|
|
|
The Cynical Americans : Living and Working in an Age of Discontent and Disillusion. First edition. Almost impossible to notice flaws are evidence of professional removable of bookstore sticker on FFEP, and slight traces of light pen like impressions on dust jacket, otherwise near fine book in near fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Day I Met a Lion: selected Non-Fiction
|
|
|
Publisher: NY Doubleday 1968. First edition. Very good book in very good dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Illustrated Manual Of Sex Therapy
|
|
|
New York, NY. Crown Publishing Group, 1975. U.S.A. Hardcover. ISBN: 0812905458. Has a small water stain on back of front cover at very bottom and on first blank page at very bottom, but it's faint and hard to notice, very light foxing at foredges, otherwise near fine. No dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Lexicon Building Notebook
|
|
|
Paperback Publisher: Kaplan 2000. ISBN: 1131787722. Paperback. Small crease in bottom front corner otherwise very good plus condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Power Behind Your Eyes: Improving Your Eyesight with Integrated Vision Therapy
|
|
|
Paperback: 192 pages. Publisher: Healing Arts Press; 1 edition (October 1, 1995) ISBN-10: 0892815361. ISBN-13: 978-0892815364. Near fine. Remainder "star" mark on bottom. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
Washington Real Estate Practices
|
|
|
Paperback: 458 pages Publisher: Rockwell Publishing Co.; 1ST edition (2003) ISBN-10: 1887051120 ISBN-13: 978-1887051125 Oversized. Has two large faint thin marker lines crossing an X on the front cover, otherwise like new. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Structure of Language: Readings in the Philosophy of Language
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1964 Hardcover. From professor's library. Some thin pencil notes on about 10 pages and sun fading on spine. Good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
Evolution of Psychosomatic Concepts Anorexia Nervosa: a Paradigm
|
|
|
International U. Press 1964 1st ed Hardcover Book has light foxing on foredges otherwise near fine. Very good dust jacket has some very light chipping on top edge, otherwise very good plus. 399pp. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Christian Ethics & Imagination
|
|
|
Softcover PAULIST PRESS.1984.Trade Paperback. Very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)Paperback (23)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (44)
Filter by country:
United States (67)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



