Authors starting with K from Dunbar Old Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Dunbar Old Books (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: Dunbar Old Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 483
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
| 1) |
Journal of the American Research Center in Egypt, Volume XII, 1975
|
|
|
Princeton, New Jersey: American Research Center in Egypt, 1975 Clean and tight, 120 pages of text plus 13 plates, page edges lightly foxed. Soft Cover. Very Good. 11" by 8&1/2". ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Bass Grimoire
|
|
|
New York: Carl Fischer Clean and tight, 141 pages, slight edge wear, no date. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12" by 9". ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Kamikaze L'Amour
|
|
|
Born with synesthesia, the hero of "Kamikaze L'Amour" becomes a rock star and then bails out, taking the name Ryder as he dis... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1995 Black binding with gold lettering, clean and tight, head and tail of spine slightly bumped, text is in English; jacket is bright, mild edge wear. First Printing (by the Numbers). Hardbound. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Französisch für Kaufleute: Handelskunder der Handelskorrespondenz
|
|
|
Berlin: Langenscheidts Verlagsbuchhandlung , 1924 Text in German. Brown cloth binding with black titles, clean and sturdy, 454 pages, fray at corners. Hardcover. Good Plus/No Jacket. 6&1/2" by 4&1/2". ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Complete Stories & Parables
|
|
|
New York: Quality Paperback Book Club , 1983 Clean and sturdy, 518 pages, slight edge wear. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Large Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
Metamorphosis, In the Penal Colony, and Other Stories
|
|
|
New York: Touchstone (Simon & Schuster), 2003 Red spine on black boards, gilt title, clean and tight, 316 pages; jacket is clean and bright, slight wear. Second Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8&1/4" by 5&1/2". ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Yizkor Book: Zwolen
|
|
|
New York: New York Independent Zvoliner Benevolent Society , 1982 Dark brown/burgundy binding with gilt titles and decoration (see picture), clean and tight, Short History (in English) 112 pages plus 564 pages in Hebrew. Pages are glossy, many photos, very slight cover edge rubbing. Hardbound. Near Fine. 9&1/4" by 6&1/2". ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 8) |
Blue Heaven
|
|
|
Mollie's first marriage endured a separation during World War II, only to be destroyed by her husband's incurable gambling. H... read more
Knopf, 1996 Gray binding with silver lettering, bottom edge slightly rubbed; jacket clean, slightly rubbed, very slight edge wear. First Edition Stated. Hardbound. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
A Dangerous Nation
|
|
|
Political journalist Robert Kagan offers a coherent and provocative grand view of American history from the time of the Purit... read more
New York: Random House Inc., 2006 Review copy. Black spine on red boards, gilt title, clean and tight, 527 pages; jacket is clean and bright, slight edge wrinkle. First Edition Stated. Hardbound. Fine/Near Fine. 9&1/2" by 6&1/2". ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Oaks and Acorns: Addresses to Youths and Their Elders Based on Pentateuchal Portions
|
|
|
New York: Bloch Publishing Company, 1945 Blue cloth binding with gilt titles, csturdy, 197 pages, edges rubbed, inside front cover lightly soiled. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8&1/2" by 5&1/2". ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Traitors in Our Midst: a Letter of Warning
|
|
|
Prisoner #04565-059, son of Gordon Kahl. Sturdy, 25 pages, staples rusty. Soft Cover. Good Minus. 8&1/2" by 5&1/2". Staple Binding. ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Eve's Daughter
|
|
|
Coconut Grove, Florida: Hurricane House, 1963 Green cloth binding with gilt title, clean and tight, signed by author on half-title page, 69 pages; jacket is clean, price clipped. Hardbound. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
On Thermonuclear War
|
|
|
Princeton, New Jersey: Princeton University Press, 1961 Second edition with index. Ocher cloth binding with gilt title and black decoration, clean and sturdy, 668 pages, corners lightly rubbed; jacket is clean, open edge tears. Second Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good Minus. 9" by 6". ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Future of the Corporation
|
|
|
New York: Mason & Lipscomb , 1974 Gray binding with gold lettering, clean and sturdy, top edge tinted red, 211 pages, former owner's name; jacket is clean, closed tears, one 3" long, mylar cover. First Printing. Hardbound. Very Good/Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Le Retour De Terre De Djid Andrew. Critique De La Raison Capitaliste
|
|
|
Fayard, 1997 Text in French. Clean and tight, 576 pages. Soft Cover. Fine. 23cm X 15cm. Large Paperbound. ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
Hillbilly Women: Mountain Women Speak of Struggle and Joy in Southern Appalachia
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1973 Dark grey binding with white lettering, clean and tight, edges are stained (water); jacket is clean, edge wear, mylar cover. First Edition Stated. Hardbound. Good/Good. Illus. by Photos. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
New York City
|
|
|
Edited by New York native Robert Kahn, this guide includes highlights that many guidebooks miss, including historic saloons, ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Little Bookroom, 2002 Blue cloth binding with silver titles, clean and sturdy, 582 pages, illustrated, two ribbon markers, light wear. Hardbound. Very Good/No Jacket. 7&1/4" by 4&1/4". Flexible Covers. ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
A Flame of Pure Fire: Jack Dempsey and the Roaring '20s
|
|
|
This lively historical account examines the life and times of heavyweight boxer Jack Dempsey, also known as the "Manassa Maul... read more
New York: Harcourt, 1999 Clean and tight, 456 pages. Uncorrected Proof. Soft Cover. Fine. 9" by 6". ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
China Shall Rise Again
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers, 1941 Tan binding with gold paste on label on spine, black lettering, clean; colorful jacket has small tears and rubbinng along spine, mylar cover. Seventh Printing. Hardbound. Good/Fair to Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Gay Metropolis 1940-1996
|
|
|
New York: Houghton Mifflin, 1997 Clean and tight, 404 pages, illustrated, light wear. First Printing (by the Numbers). Soft Cover. Very Good to Near Fine. 9" by 6". Trade Size Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (298)Fine or New (37)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (32)$5-10 (167)
$10-25 (219)
$25-50 (47)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (6)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (278)Paperback (203)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (170)With dust jacket (215)
Signed (41)
Filter by country:
United States (483)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




