Authors starting with K from Memories Lost and Found
Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (authors starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 332
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
Accelerate
|
|
|
Berkeley: Image Comics, 2007. No Statement of Printing. Paperback. Fine. Pander Brothers. 120 pp. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 2) |
A Season in the Sun
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1977. First printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. DJ is price-clipped; boards are bumped at two corners. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Good Enough to Dream
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday Dolphin, 1985. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Foxing to front endpapers, seven interior pages creased at corner. DJ has light chipping at spine and at joints. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Joe and Marilyn: A Memory of Love
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow & Co., 1986. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Well-written book about the marriage of baseball star Joe DiMaggio and movie star Marilyn Monroe. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Michael Wm. Kaluta Sketchbook
|
|
|
Northampton, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Kitchen Sink Press, 1993. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Kaluta, Michael W.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. reduced 1/09 ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 6) |
Starstruck: The Expanding Universe #4
|
|
|
Milwaukie, OR, U.S.A.: Dark Horse Comics, 1991. First printing. Magazine. Near Fine. Kaluta, Michael W.. Comic book with minor crease to one corner of cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 7) |
Starstruck: The Expanding Universe #2
|
|
|
Milwaukie, OR, U.S.A.: Dark Horse Comics, 1991. First printing. Magazine. Fine. Kaluta, Michael W.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 8) |
Starstruck: The Expanding Universe #3
|
|
|
Milwaukie, OR, U.S.A.: Dark Horse Comics, 1991. First printing. Magazine. Fine. Kaluta, Michael W.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 9) |
Starstruck: The Expanding Universe #2
|
|
|
Milwaukie, OR, U.S.A.: Dark Horse Comics, 1991. First printing. Magazine. Near Fine. Kaluta, Michael W.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 10) |
Starstruck: The Expanding Universe #3
|
|
|
Milwaukie, OR, U.S.A.: Dark Horse Comics, 1991. First printing. Magazine. Fine. Kaluta, Michael W.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 11) |
Samurai Deeper Kyo 1
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Tokyopop, 2003. 8th printing. Paperback. Fine. 186 pp. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 12) |
Charlie Chaplin's One-Man Show
|
|
|
Carbondale, IL: Southern Illinois Univ Pr, 1991. First Paperback Printing. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 13) |
National Lampoon Presents: French Comics (The Kind Men Like)
|
|
|
New York: National Lampoon Magazine, 1977. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Moebius, Lob, Loup, Sole, Forest, Bretecher et al. Light foxing to spine, else Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
Green Light for Death
|
|
|
New York: Readers-choice Library, 1950. First Paperback Printing. Paperback. VG+/No Jacket. Readers Choice Library #8. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 15) |
Blackmark
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1971. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Kane, Gil. Store stamp inside cover, else Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 16) |
Blackmark (Marvel Preview #17)
|
|
|
New York: Marvel Comics, 1979. First printing. Magazine. Fine/No Jacket. Kane, Gil. Contains the graphic novel "The Mind Demons," a sequel to Kane's Blackmark published as a smaller format paperback in 1971. The artwork here was prepared in the early 1970s for the smaller format but was not published until Marvel issued this magazine eight years later. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Blackmark
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1971. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Kane, Gil; Adams, Neal . Store stamp inside cover, else Fine. Adams penciled 14 pages that were inked by Kane. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 18) |
Captain Kangaroo's Secret
|
|
|
Racine, Wis.: Whitman Publishing Co., 1959. First printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Frost, Bruno. Children's book featuring characters from the popular kids' TV show. Shelfwear at corners. Signed "Love, Captain Kangaroo" by actor Bob Keeshan on a 1995 book-signing tour. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 19) |
Star-Spangled War Stories #148
|
|
|
New York: DC Comics, 1970. First printing. Magazine. Very Good/No Jacket. Kubert, Joe. Cover is creased, grades Very Good by Overstreet grading standards. Contains a 19-inch Enemy Ace story. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 20) |
Star-Spangled War Stories #147
|
|
|
New York: DC Comics, 1970. First printing. Magazine. Very Good/No Jacket. Kubert, Joe. Cover has slight rippling from exposure to moisture, grades Very Good by Overstreet grading standards. Contains a 23-inch Enemy Ace story. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (319)Fine or New (138)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (71)$5-10 (130)
$10-25 (93)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (76)Paperback (221)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)With dust jacket (56)
Signed (18)
Filter by country:
United States (332)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


