Authors starting with K from Zeeba Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Zeeba Books (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: Zeeba Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 106
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Les Recettes de la Table Alsacienne
|
|
|
Istra, 1974. Hard Cover. Near Fine. french text, solid binding, light edge wear, light bump to base of spine, linen-like pages are beautiful, colour illustrations, clean and unmarked throughout, no jacket. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Manifeste : l'avenir de la société industrielle
|
|
|
Du Rocher, 1996. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. french text, great shape, just a hint of edge wear, a bearded Kaczynski on the cover. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
Grandma's Scrapbook of Silent Movie Stars
|
|
|
Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1976. Trade Paperback. Very Good. jam packed with photos of the film greats of the silent era, very light edge wear, back cover has some foxing, the previous owner was a silent film fan and wrote the name/birth date/died date on the top margin of many pages, a nice little addition done neatly so as to not deter from the book. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
With Faith and Thanksgiving. The Story of Two Hundred Years of Jewish Immigration and Effort in Canada (1760-1960)
|
|
|
Eagle Publishing, 1962. Hard Cover. Very Good. no jacket, blue boards scuffed along fore-edge, light bump to base of spine, text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Chapter One: Sketches of Canadian Life Under the French Regime
|
|
|
Eagle Publishing, 1966. Trade Paperback. Very Good. written in French and English, small crease on front cover, very light edge wear, text is clean and unmarked, small mark on the cover from a removed price sticker #Canadian History# ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 6) |
Always Hungry, Never Greedy: Food and the Expression of Gender in a Melanesian Society
|
|
|
Waveland Pr Inc, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. some wear along the edges, light corner wear, text is clean and unmarked, 187pp, index ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 7) |
Dar Es Salaam
|
|
|
A 14-year-old named Tatum, in Tanzania with her family, lusts after a man she meets there, and channels all her energies (whi... read more
Bridge Works Pub Co, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light cover wear, light edge wear, text is clean and unmarked, no creasing ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 8) |
Journey to Vaja
|
|
|
McGill Queens Univ Pr, 1996. Trade Paperback. Good. inscription to Judy by the author; light wear to corners/edges; text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 9) |
Trotskys Freuds and Woody Allens Portrait of A Culture
|
|
|
Viking, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light bump to base of spine, edge wear along the bottom, solid binding, text is clean and crisp; 401pp, index ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 10) |
Virtual Freedom
|
|
|
McArthur & Co Pub Ltd, 2002. Trade Paperback. Fine. just a hint of edge wear, previous owner's name discreetly stamped on first blank page; shortlisted for the Stephen Leacock medal for humour 1999 ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Judaism
|
|
|
Blandford Pr, 1984. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. bumping to top and bottom of spine, edge wear along the bottom, solid binding, text is clean and crisp, wonderful photos, illustrations; 160pp, index ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Le Livre Des Esprits
|
|
|
Quebec Loisirs, 1993. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. french text, superb condition, blue cloth, solid binding, clean and unmarked throughout, dust jacket has a small tear at the middle of spine and some shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 13) |
Namma: A Tibetan Love Story
|
|
|
Sceptre, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good. spine is creased and there is some edge wear, text is clean and unmarked, nice colour plates. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
A House by the Sea
|
|
|
Vehicule Pr, 2004. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. great shape, the tiniest of bumps to the bottom front corner, clean and unmarked throughout ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Maze
|
|
|
It's 1922, and after a pummeling by the Turks, one brigade of the embattled Greek army is on its way home. But as they cross ... read more
Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2004. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. top corners have been bumped otherwise like new, no remaider marks. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
A New Song
|
|
|
Another novel set in the small town of Mitford, A NEW SONG is about Father Tim's retirement.
Penguin USA, 2000. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
How to Play Slam Contracts
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. minor cover wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 18) |
Aleta Karstad's Canadian Nature Notebook
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Ryerson Ltd, 1979. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, light shelf wear, jacket shows some corner and edge wear, jacket has light tear at top right edge ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Street of Three Directions
|
|
|
Overlea, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good. hardcover book, no jacket, solid binding, Ex-Library with all the usual stuff, text is clean and unmarked, just a touch of shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 20) |
Through Emotions to Maturity: Psychological Readings of Fairy Tales
|
|
|
Fromm Intl, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light edge wear, text is clean and unmarked, 176pp ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (93)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (52)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (52)Paperback (54)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (48)
Signed (4)
With photos (24)
Filter by country:
Canada (106)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









