cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with K from Barbara Berry's Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 1052
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 53 Next
1) BAND OF BROTHERS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gann Ernest K

Blue dec cloth, xlib usual faults, 6-1/4x9-1/2, GOOD/ GOOD+; DJ, Simon & Schuster c1973 First Edition . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
2) KIRA-KIRA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kadohata, Cynthia

Atheneum, c2004, later printing, hardcover, clean, bright and; Solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! Winner of the John Newbery Medal! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) POPUALR HISTORY OF AMERICAN INVENTION / TWO VOLUMES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kaempffert, Waldemar (edited by)

Scribner's Sons, c.1924, Hardcover, red cloth, illus b/w, ; Volume 2 indexed, ex-library with few faults, lightly sunned spine with light rub to spine ends and corners, small faint marks on covers, else a sound, GOOD+ set. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) ALSACE THROUGHOUT THE AGES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kaeppelin, Charles Eugene Rudolph

Major General Charles Miller, c1908, brown leather hardcover; With gilt lettering and decoration, all edges gilt, pretty gilt patterned decorated end papers, wear and darkening to spine and cover edges, contents clean, hinges tight, covers GOOD, contents VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) DESIGNS FOR NEEDLEPOINT AND LATCH HOOK RUGS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kaestner, Dorothy

Charles Scribner, c1978, hardcover, about 12-1/4 x 9-1/2, ; B/w and color photos, many b/w patterns, pages bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD. In a colorful VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) MICROWAVE GOURMET FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kafka, Barbara

Morrow, c1987, book club edition, hardcover, several b/w illus, ; Indexed, 575 pagges, clean, bright and solid, near FINE copy, in a VERY GOOD attractive dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) SPLENDOURS OF LENINGRAD FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kaganovich, Abraam L

Cowles, c. 1969. Later printing? HARDCOVER. Very coarse mustard; Colored cloth. 13x10. 186 pages. Printed in Geneva. Illustrated endpapers. Lavishly illustrated with color plates and color tip-ins. FINE COPY in a somewhat scuffed, still NEAR VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET in a new clear DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
8) THERE'S A DECORATOR IN YOUR DOLL HOUSE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kahane, Melanie

Atheneum 1969 second printing, hardcover, 11-1/2x9, clean, ; Bright and solid, illus, VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
9) TARA / DAUGHTER OF THE GYPSIES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kahmann, Chelsey

Junior Literary Guild and Harison Smith & Robert Haas, c1935, ; First printing stated, russet cloth hardcover, pictorial end papers, illustrated b/w by F. Luis Mora. A tight, solid copy, previous owner's small name, else VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
10) UNHOLY HYMNAL FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kahn, Albert E

Simon & Schuster c1971 first printing, hardcover, pages toned, ; Clean and solid, near VERY GOOD in a near VERY GOOD bright DJ . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) SEIZING THE ENIGMA / THE RACE TO BREAK THE GERMAN U-BOAT CODES / 1939-1943 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kahn, David

Barnes & Noble, c1998, 3rd printing, ; Hardcover, map end papers, b/w photos, pages bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD. In a colorful VERY GOOD dustjacket in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
12) CODEBREAKERS / THE STORY OF SECRET WRITING FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kahn, David

Macmillan, c.1967, First edition, hardcover, illus b/w, indexed, ; 1164 pages, covers lightly soiled, small label over mark on front free end page, else a tight solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a lightly soiled, GOOD+ dustjacket, with several small tears on edges, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) DOCUMENTS OF AMERICAN BROADCASTING FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kahn, Frank J. (edited by)

Prentice-Hall, c1973, Second edition, blue hardcover, 684 pages; Pages bright, a solid copy, VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) THINKING ABOUT THE UNTHINKABLE IN THE 1980S FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kahn, Herman

Simon & Schuster. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. c1984. First Edition. Hardcover. Indexed, small written note and date stamp on front free end page, a tight, solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) ECHO VECTOR FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kahn, James

St Martin c1987 first edition, hardcover, bookplate, bright and; Solid, else VERY GOOD in a GOOD+ dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) HANGING BY A THREAD FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kahn, Joan

Houghton Mifflin, c.1969, First edition hardcover, 604 pages, ; Bright, clean and sound, VERY GOOD, in a slightly worn, GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) OCTOBER MEN / REGGIE JACKSON, GEORGE STEINBRENNER, BILLY MARTIN, AND THE YANKEES' MIRACULOUS FINISH IN 1978 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kahn, Roger

Harcourt, c2003, ; First edition, hardcover, several b/w photos, indexed, clean, bright and solid, a FINE copy, in a FINE bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) ERA 1947-1957 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kahn, Roger

Ticknor & Fields, 1993, first edition. Hardcover. VG+/VG+. Board; S and cloth. 372 pages with index. Photos. "When the Yankees, the Giants, and the Dodgers Ruled the World. "Gift note on front free endpaper, edges lightly soiled, otherwise clean. Tight. Unworn. In a nice dustjacket with tiny nick on front fold, in a new clear DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) PRO FOOTBALL BROADSIDE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kaine, Elinor

MacMillan Co. , c1969, orange cloth hard cvr, illustrated, clean; And solid, VERY GOOD in a GOOD DJ with some chipping. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) JOHN BAPTIST JACKSON: 18TH-CENTURY MASTER OF THE COLOR WOODCUT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kainen, Jacob

Fine with no dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. GPO, 1962. Bulletin 222 of the Smithsonian Institution. Hardcover. Gray cloth. 11 by 9. 183 pages. Heavily illustrated in black and white and colors. Foldouts. FINE. No DJ or sc. ; R. Gray cloth. 11 by 9. 183 pages. Heavily illustrated in black and white and colors. Foldouts. FINE. No DJ or sc. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1052
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 53 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (1052)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (194)
Fine or New (29)
New (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (37)
$5-10 (681)
$10-25 (333)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (887)
Paperback (129)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (414)
With dust jacket (916)
Signed (24)

Filter by country:
United States (1052)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: