Authors starting with K from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller: Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (authors starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 997
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 50 Next
| 1) |
ANGELIQUE OF PORT-ROYAL 1591-1661
|
|
|
London, UK: Skeffington and Son. FR/--. 1905. ........ Cloth(Hrdcvr). Chronology and sources. . 8vo., xxxviii, 408pp., Binding worn, stained; cracked with foxing, penciling in margins with occas. soiling; ownership markings, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 2) |
KAZAKH LITERATURE, VOL. 2
|
|
|
Almaty, USSR. Fair/--. 1955. Fourth Edition. Boards (Hardco. Fopr the 9th year of middle schools, Kazakh in Cyrillic script. . 8vo., 135, Corners rubbed, cover and pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 3) |
CAUCASIAN LANGUAGES
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1965. Softcover or W. In Russian. . 8vo., 112, Corners and edges rubbed, binding wrinkled, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 4) |
TYPOLOGY OF PHONETIC DIALECTICAL DISTINCTION IN THE LOWER SORBIAN LANGUAGE
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1967. Softcover or W. In Russian, Sorbian in Latin script. . 8vo., 250, Binding wrinkled and angled, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 5) |
ORIYA LANGUAGE
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1964. Softcover or W. In Russian. . 8vo., 120, Corners and edges rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 6) |
ORIYA LANGUAGE
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1964. Softcover or W. In Russian. . 8vo., 120, Corners and edges rubbed, binding starting to tear, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 7) |
BELORUSSIANS: THE LANGUAGE OF THE BELORUSSIAN PEOPLE VOL 1. HISTORICAL OUTLINE OF THE SOUNDS OF THE BELORUSSIAN LANGUAGE
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1955. Hardcover Clot. In Cyrillic script; has several black and white examples of written text. . 8vo., 475, Corners rubbed, pages slightly yellowed, edges of cover dented. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 8) |
BYELORUSSIANS PART 2: THE BYELORUSSIAN LANGUAGE
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR. G/--. 1956. Cloth (Hardcov. In Russian. . 4to., 518, Corners slightly rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 9) |
WEB
|
|
|
BANT. Very good condition-cover scuffed/--. 1900. 0 . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
STRANGERS
|
|
|
Strangers in towns across the country are visited by haunting dreams and frightening daytime occurrences. They are the chosen... read more
New York, NY: MacMillan Company. Good plus condition: cover and jacket yellowed, wraps frayed/--. 1938. 3rd. Printing. 8vo., 559 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 11) |
LANGUAGE OF NEPAL
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1965. Softcover or W. In Russian. . 8vo., 154, Corners and edges rubbed especially over binding, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 12) |
VERB IN THE KET LANGUAGE
|
|
|
Leningrad, USSR. G/--. 1968. Boards (Hardco. In Russian, Ket in Cyrillic script. . 8vo., 283, Corners and edges slightly rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 13) |
POLYNESIAN LANGUAGES
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1975. Softcover or W. In Russian. . 8vo., 142, Corners and edges rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 14) |
ILLUSTRATION OF PLANTS & GARDENS 1500-1850
|
|
|
London, UK: Victoria and Albert Museum. G/--. (1982). ........ Paperback. 4to., unpaginated, 103 figures, rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 15) |
KAERCHER FAMILY OF WATERTOWN, WISCONSIN. In Three Spiral Bound Volumes
|
|
|
Blaine, MN: ***** Self Published *****. VG/--. (1992). ........ Spiral Bound. Includes a photograph of Johannes Kaercher 1817-1885 abd /barbara /wudnab Jaercger 1819-1885, portrait ca. 1870 and one of most of their children ca. 1889: August Carl, John Micheal, Katharine Dorothea, Wilhelm Heinrich, Regina, Helene, and Edward Frederick. . 4to., unpaginated . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 16) |
AMERICAN HERITAGE PICTORIAL ATLAS OF UNITED STATES HISTORY
|
|
|
New York, NY: American Heritage. G/FR. (1966). ........ Cloth. 4to., 424 pp., Bumped, slightly yellowed. DJ rubbed, small tears. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
New World Utopias: a Photographic History of the Search for Community
|
|
|
New York: Penguin Books. 1975. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued.. 191 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. . Bibliography: p. 188-191. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 18) |
SONGS FROM THE SLUMS
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Cokesbury Press. VG/G. (c1935). ........ Cloth. 12mo., 96 pp., DJ rubbed, chipped, frayed, pencil inscription on ffe . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
UNITED STATES IN VIETNAM
|
|
|
New York, NY: Dial Press. Good plus condition-DJ soiled/--. 1967. First Printing. 8vo., 465 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
ART OF ROME AND HER EMPIRE
|
|
|
New York, NY: Greystone Press. Very good condition, with slight fraying of wrapper/--. (1965). Revised Ed.. 8vo., 256 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (247)Fine or New (21)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)$5-10 (234)
$10-25 (515)
$25-50 (160)
$50-100 (56)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (543)Paperback (142)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (267)With dust jacket (340)
Signed (25)
Filter by country:
United States (997)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

