| 1) |
THE CITIZEN KANE BOOK Including the Essay, Raising Kane, By Pauline Kael and the Shooting Script By Herman J. Mankiewicz
|
|
|
Bantam Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1974. Paperback. 488 pages; Paperback edition . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.01
|
|
| 2) |
A+ Certification Core Hardware Third Edition . A Comp Tia Certification (Vol I and 2)With 2 cd-rom .Student Manual
|
|
|
ELEMENT K COURSEWARE. Very Good with no dust jacket 2003. Spiral-bound. 768 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.90
|
|
| 3) |
Meister des Taktstocks
|
|
|
Berlin: see notes for publisher info. Good with no dust jacket 1919. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 4) |
Eduard Devrient: Aus seinen Tagebüchern, Karlsruhe 1852-70
|
|
|
Hermann Bohlaus Nachfolger. Very Good 1964. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 5) |
The Pyramid
|
|
|
In ancient Egypt, the Pharaoh Cheops is building his tomb. Thousands upon thousands of his subjects toil to build this monume... read more
Arcade Publishing. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1996. Hardcover. 0.75 x 8.6 x 5.83 Inches; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 6) |
The Metamorphosis
|
|
|
Kafka's immortal absurdist tale of Gregor Samsa, who wakes up to find he has been transformed into a cockroach.
Bantam Classics. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1972. Paperback. Bantam Classics Series; 0.7 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 224 pages; A novel about a man who finds himself transformed into a huge insect, and the effects of this change upon his life. . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Cast Pewter Jewelry
|
|
|
Davis Publications Inc.,U.S.. Good with no dust jacket 1975. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 96 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.70
|
|
| 8) |
Jewish Writing from Down Under Australia and New Zealand
|
|
|
Micah Pubns. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1984. Paperback. Echad Series; 1 x 8.9 x 5.8 Inches; 292 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 9) |
The Moon is My Witness
|
|
|
Single Action Production. Very Good 1988. First Edition. Softcover. first edition, first printing, inscribed by author to Connie McQueen, Friends Forever, binding slighly curled; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.20
|
|
| 10) |
Warszawa '44
|
|
|
Wydawn. Edipresse. Good in Near Fine dust jacket 2004. Hardcover. Polish Edition Series; 1 pages; This book was used to press a flower just inside the front cover. The first three sheets have a 1inch round stain from the flower's center . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.14
|
|
| 11) |
C. B. Greenfield: The Piano Bird
|
|
|
Random House. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1984. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 12) |
Nostalgia
|
|
|
Print India Impex. Very Good with no dust jacket 1999. Paperback. Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.50
|
|
| 13) |
Applesoft BASIC programmer's reference manual
|
|
|
Apple Computer, Inc. Very Good with no dust jacket 1982. Spiral bound. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 14) |
The Complete Cabaret Collection - Author's Edition
|
|
|
Hal Leonard Corporation. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1999. Paperback. 0.5 x 11.7 x 8.7 Inches; 56 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 15) |
The Good German A Novel
|
|
|
A well-known American journalist travels to Germany to write about the Allied occupation--and also to find the German woman w... read more
Henry Holt and Co.. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2001. Hardcover. 1.8 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inches; 512 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 16) |
Postmodernism and Its Discontents Theories, Practices
|
|
|
Verso. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1988. Paperback. Haymarket Series; 0.4 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 204 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
Evil, Inc
|
|
|
Forge Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2007. Hardcover. 1.3 x 9.4 x 6.2 Inches; 352 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 18) |
Abridged Sabbath Service for Junior Congregations
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland: Board of Jewish Education, Baltimore MD. Very Good with no dust jacket 1958. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 19) |
Salinger's the Catcher in the Rye
|
|
|
Cliffs Notes. Very Good with no dust jacket 1988. Paperback. Cliffs Notes Series; 0.2 x 8.1 x 5.3 Inches; 58 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 20) |
The Nation And Socialism
|
|
|
Belgrade: Socialist Thought and Practice. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 1981. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.94
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (190)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (109)$5-10 (54)
$10-25 (43)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (4)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (111)Paperback (113)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (193)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United States (228)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



