Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with K from Waveney Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Waveney Books (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: Waveney Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Space and Construction
Kampmann, Lothar; Morris, N; Morris, T

Acceptable to good, scuffing to boards, grubbiness to las few pages, otherwise bright, tight & clean ~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) ~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.75 ($9.45)
2) Beaver to Fox
Kartun, Derek

1985 pb. GOOD: No marks or tears. spine creased. ~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.64)
3) Sikh Gurdwaras (Places of Worship)
Gopinder Kaur

Sikh Gurdwaras (Places of Worship)
Stock photo.
Heinemann, 1999 Fully illustrated. Part of a series which provides answers to the sorts of questions children might ask about religious buildings such as "why is it built the way it is?" and "how is it furnished?", this book looks specifically at Sikh temples. | ex-library decorative hardcover with usual stamps & stickers,bright, clean with only mildly bumped boards | All books genuinely in stock with Suffolk based independent seller & posted every working day | Feel free to cont... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.95 ($4.85)
4) Max on Fire (Puffin Plus)
Kaye, Marilyn

Unread vgc paperback ~ Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book. ~ I dispatch daily. Warm regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.64)
5) Nursery Cooking Well Loved Recipes from Childhood
Keane, Molly

Black Cat, 1985 1985 heavy (small extra to cover postage), large hardcover with DUSTJACKET. very good condition, simply slight scuffing to jacket edges | Suffolk based seller | Dispatches daily | Feel free to contact me for a scan or photograph of my book | Kind regards, Tina - Waveney Books . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Smith, Linda. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.95 ($8.13)
6) The Ghost of Blackwood Hall (Nancy Drew Mystery)
Keene, Carolyn

Excellent condition, only one crease at corner, appears unopened, slight scuffing to edges ~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.64)
7) The Clue of the Tapping Heels (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories)
Keene, Carolyn

1990 edition, unread, mild rubbing to spine edges ~ Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch well within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books.. Used: Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.64)
8) Princes and Peoples - France and the British Isles 1620-1740: An Anthology of Primary Sources
Margaret Lucille Kekewich

Princes and Peoples - France and the British Isles 1620-1740: An Anthology of Primary Sources
Excellent condition . Cover very mildly creased, pages very clean & bright . ~ Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch daily. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books.. Used: Very Good.... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.45 ($4.03)
9) Straight into Darkness
Kellerman, Faye

Straight into Darkness
Stock photo.
Unopened & unread paperback. ~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch daily. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Like New. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.64)
10) Who'll Catch the Nightmares?
Kempton, Linda

Almost 'as new', simply rubbing to spine edges ~ Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch well within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books.. Used: Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.64)
11) The Business of War: The War Narrative of a Major General
Kennedy, John

Hutchinson, 1957. 1957 hardcover with dustjacket. Attractive red and black boards only gently bumped at edges, jacket chipped at edges with 3"x1" chunk missing at base, pages remain very bright and tight |. Hardcover. Fine/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.95 ($9.78)
12) Owen Oliver
Kennedy, Lena

Bright & clean, reading creases,mainly to spine | Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my book~ I dispatch daily. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.64)
13) Greatest Disasters of the Twentieth Century
Kennett, Frances

Very good condition, both book & dj. Some scuffing to jacket edges. Apart from that in very good condition. A huge book, Publisher: Marshall Cavendish 1982~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) If you would like international delivery I will offer this, but relist with Amazon at a price to cover the postage. Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch daily. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.32)
14) Baby Driver: A Story About Myself
Kerouac, Jan

Andre Deutsch, 1982. : Excellent condition hardcover + excellent dustjacket. Only flaw is very mild scuffing to jacket. . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.50 ($15.61)
15) Nests (We animals books)
Kesteloot, Edgard

Nests (We animals books)
IMAGES SHOWN ARE OF MY COPY FOR SALE.1st Edition. Truly excellent condition, .~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Collectible; Very Good.... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.32)
16) Cameras work like this: a Book for Young People
Kidd, Maurice

Phoenix House, 1963. Ex. Library hardcover with jacket, fully illustrated - usual stamps and labels + PVC cover, corners of boards scuffed, slight 'grubby' appearance, though text pages remain bright and clean, book still very tightly bound.. Hardcover. Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.95 ($21.28)
17) The Sociology and Development: The Impasse and Beyond
Kiely, Ray

Routledge, 1995 An introduction to the impasse in development sociology. The author builds in empirical material and encompasses functionalist and world system theory to produce a well-rounded analysis. This book is intended for a key text for advanced undergraduates and postgraduates studying the social aspects of development within sociology, development studies, and geography. | Excellent condition softcover. Uncreased, slightly scuffed. Close to 'as new' Remains bright, tight and clean. Soft Cov... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £16.95 ($27.85)
18) Thunder Oak (Welkin Weasels)
Kilworth, Garry

Very good condition, mild reading creases to cover none to spine, a patch of what appear to be ink dots to rear cover & scuffing to edges | Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.24 ($2.04)
19) Nightdancer
Kilworth, Garry Douglas

Nightdancer
Stock photo.
Ex-library softcover : 1 inkstamp & 2 labels inside + 1 label to spine. Very bright, tight & clean. Complete with removable protective PVC cover. | Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.64)
20) Dan Rather - An Intimate And Revealing Look At The Newsman And Newsmaker
Norman King

Dan Rather - An Intimate And Revealing Look At The Newsman And Newsmaker
Nordon Publications, Inc, 1981 A career in news reporting that spanned two decades.In a distinguished career over turbulent decades, Dan Rather's poise, authority and passionate search for the truth brought him both friends and enemies.Excellent condition, barely creased. Mild rubbing to cover edges. Age-yellowing to pages.. Soft cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($4.11)


Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: