Authors starting with K from Leonard's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Leonard's Books (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: Leonard's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 67
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Heirloom Stories from the Harnessmaker's Son
|
|
|
Heirloom Stories, 1999 158pp, author signed, near fine condition.. Signed by Author. Softcover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Optical Fiber Systems--Technology, Design, and Applications
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Co, 1982 dust jacket (small tear in back, wear), with figures, references at ends of chapters, selected bibliography, and index, 204pp, name in front in ink. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
1939 Year Book of Radiology
|
|
|
Year Book Publishers, 1939 black cloth binding, b/w photo illustrated, very light soil spot to back board, very light shelf wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Wheaten Loaf
|
|
|
Sofia Press, 1974 a thin color illustrated book, 4to size, printed in Bulgaria, VG condition.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Birth of Language
|
|
|
Charles C. Thomas, 1970 second printing, owner's name, edgeworn dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 6) |
Folklore for the Time of Your Life
|
|
|
Oxmoor House, 1978 cloth hardcover, 242pp, VG in lightly edgeworn but good dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 7) |
Daniel Patrick Moynihan--The Intellectual in Public Life
|
|
|
Woodrow Wilson Center Press, 1998 first printing, fine in fine dust jacket.. hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 8) |
Modern Japanese Art of Flower Arrangements--Volume V
|
|
|
Hanano-Shiori-Sha, 1950 long 4to size, cloth boards, tied binding, color prints, lightly bowed, We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Search for the Spy--The Adventures of an American Boy at the Outbreak of the War
|
|
|
Barse & Hopkins, 1914 Big War Series, red cloth binding, lightly spotted and scuffed, back hinge repaired, light shelf wear, good cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Horse--Judging, Breeding, Feeding, Management, Selling
|
|
|
A.S. Barnes & Co., 1953 fifth printing, yellowish tan cloth hardcover with green horse and dust jacket (a couple of chunks missing), illustrated with photographs, with questions, indexed, 494pp, light damp stain on top edge, good+ condition. We can also custom bind books for sp. hardcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Road to Damascus
|
|
|
Small, Maynard & Co., 1907 447pp, light shelf wear, great art deco front board,, no dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Guy's Elements of Astronomy and An Abridgment of Keith's New Treatise on the Use of the Globe
|
|
|
Key & Biddle, 1835 13th edition, rebound in black leather, simple title on ribbed spine, complete with frontis foldout and plates, mild foxing, good condition.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 13) |
An Introduction to the Prehistory of Indiana
|
|
|
Indiana Historical Society, 1973 76pp, center stapled, light shelf wear, VG condition.. softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 14) |
The Story of Dictatorship
|
|
|
Dutton, 1937 first edition, dark red hardcover, 231pp w/index, light shelf wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 15) |
Close Relationships
|
|
|
Freeman, 1983 first printing, 571pp w/index, owner's ink stamp on front flyleaf, light shelf wear, sticker pull on spine bottom, no dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 16) |
Oceanography of the Bering Sea with Emphasis on Renewable Resources--International Symposium for Bering Sea Study--31 January-4 February, 1972
|
|
|
Institute of Marine Science, 1974 hardcover, 623pp with index, pasted in correction page for pg 320, VG. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.35
|
|
| 17) |
Chicago: Big Shouldered City
|
|
|
Reilly & Lee, 1962 no dust jacket, clean inside and out.. Hardcover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 18) |
Twentieth-Century Doctor--House Calls to Space Medicine
|
|
|
Texas A & M University Press, 1999 stated first edition, cloth, 408pp with index.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
Cacti and Succulents--A Practical Handbook
|
|
|
Studio Vista, 1965 cloth binding, illustrated front board, no dust jacket, small bottom edge ding, illustrated in color and b/w. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Decision to Intervene--The Prelude to Allied Intervention in the Bolshevik Revolution
|
|
|
Princeton University Press, 1958 cloth binding, front board soiled, dust jacket has moisture ripples, text clean and tight. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Fair/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (37)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (34)$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (40)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (67)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


