Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from All-Ways Fiction

Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 333
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) Cover The Butter
Kabak, Carrie

Cover The Butter
Stock photo.
New York: A Dutton Book, 2005. Author's first novel. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder Marks no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) First There Is a Mountain: A Yoga Romance
Kadetsky, Elizabeth

First There Is a Mountain: A Yoga Romance
Stock photo.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 2004. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $23.95
3) Burnout
Kadow, Jeannine

Burnout
Stock photo.
New York: A Dutton Book, 1999. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
4) Kamikaze L'Amour **Signed**
Kadrey, Richard

Born with synesthesia, the hero of "Kamikaze L'Amour" becomes a rock star and then bails out, taking the name Ryder as he dis... read more

New York: St Martin Press, 1995. SIGNED by the Author on the Title page - signature only . First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cov... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
5) Sandman Slim **Signed**
Kadrey, Richard

Sandman Slim **Signed**
Stock photo.
Nashville, Tennessee: Eos, 2009. Signed by Author on title page - signature only - Dated in publication year A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
6) Love Enter
Kafka, Paul

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1993. Tight and crisp. Author's first novel. Book in Mylar cover. No remainder marks, no ink markings. Not price clipped either. First Edition, First printing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
7) Dupont Circle
Kafka-Gibbons, Paul

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 2001. First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks for browsing our inventory.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
8) Blue Heaven
Kagan, Elaine

Blue Heaven
Stock photo.
Mollie's first marriage endured a separation during World War II, only to be destroyed by her husband's incurable gambling. H... read more

New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1996. Book in Mylar cover, No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
9) Somebody's Baby
Kagan, Elaine

Somebody's Baby
Stock photo.
Adolescent Jenny gets pregnant by Will, her adored bad-boy lover, and when he deserts her she gives the baby up and tries to ... read more

New York: William Morrow & Co, 1998. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. - well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) Timefall
Kahn, James

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1987. Book in Mylar cover. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
11) Squeeze Play
Kaiser, R. J

Squeeze Play
Stock photo.
New York: Mira Books, 2002. First Edition, First Printing with corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
12) Double Down
Kakonis, Tom

Kakonis's gambler protagonist Timothy Waverly must confront a threat form his past as well as a mob kingpin in this gripping ... read more

New York: A Dutton Book, 1991. Book in Mylar cover. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
13) Night Journey
Kalam, Murad

Night Journey
Stock photo.
Eddie and his older brother Turtle live in a downtrodden neighborhood in 1995 Arizona. When their father takes off, the boys ... read more

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2003. Author's first book Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
14) C.B. Greenfield: The Piano Bird
Kallen, Lucille

New York: Random House, 1984. Book in Mylar cover, Good Reading copy - initial on front end page - MG otherwise in great shape. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) Kith and Kin
Kaminski, Andre

New York: Fromm Intl, 1988. 1st edition, 1st printing. So stated. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
16) I Dreamed I Married Perry Mason **Signed**
Kandel, Susan

I Dreamed I Married Perry Mason **Signed**
Stock photo.
A woman obsessed with mystery writers becomes an amateur sleuth in this debut by art critic Susan Kandel. Ex-New Jersey beaut... read more

New York: William Morrow & Co, 2004. Signed by author on title page - Inscription - Happy Birthday Sue! All my best, Susan Kandel. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder Marks no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
17) Shamus in the Green Room **Signed**
Kandel, Susan

New York: William Morrow, 2006. A Cece Caruso Mystery - Signed by Susan Kandel on title page - signature only - received in person. First Edition, First Printing With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $34.00
18) Not A Girl Detective **Signed**
Kandel, Susan

Not A Girl Detective **Signed**
Stock photo.
Following on the heels of her debut, I DREAMED I MARRIED PERRY MASON, mystery-writer/biographer Cece Caruso once again finds ... read more

New York: William Morrow & Co, 2005. Signed by Susan Kandel on title page - signature only - received in person. A Cece Caruso Mystery. First Edition, First Printing With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) Shamus in the Green Room
Kandel, Susan

New York: William Morrow & Co, 2006. A Cece Caruso Mystery - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
20) Wrong Place, Wrong Time
Kane, Andrea

New York: William Morrow & Co, 2006. 1st edition, 1st printing. So stated. With corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95


Results 1 - 20 of 333
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (331)
Fine or New (186)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (163)
$25-50 (116)
$50-100 (28)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (333)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (301)
Signed (157)

Filter by country:
United States (333)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: