Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from Pazzo Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Pazzo Books (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Pazzo Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 281
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) NeverLand
Dave K

Bodega, 2008. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. #Graphic Novels# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Graphic Novels ISBN: 0977767957 Inventory No: 034379. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
2) Hieronymus B.: 1997-2007
K., Ulf

Top Shelf Productions, Marietta, Georgia, U.S.A, 2008. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Corners worn #Graphic Novels# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Graphic Novels ISBN: 1603090088 Inventory No: 033958. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) Coming to Our Senses
Jon Kabat-Zinn

Hyperion, New York, 2005. Softcover. Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: New Age & Alternative Inventory No: 034675. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) Leonardo Da Vinci : Dreams, Schemes and Flying Machines (Adventures in Art Ser.)
Kaehue, Heinz

Leonardo Da Vinci : Dreams, Schemes and Flying Machines (Adventures in Art Ser.)
Stock photo.
Prestel Publishing, Lakewood, NJ, U.S.A, 1999. Hard Cover. Fine. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Art & Design ISBN: 3791321668 Inventory No: 003559. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) Le Chateau
Kafka, Franz

Gallimard, Paris, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: French Language ISBN: 2070362841 Inventory No: 006321. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) Die Verwandlung
Kafka, Franz

Methuen, 1985. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 025444. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) Welfare Economics and Subsidy Programs
Kafoglis, Milton Z

University Of Florida. Trade Paperback. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University Library with usual marks Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Sociology & Politics Inventory No: 019104. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) The Voice of East Asia: Development Implications for Latin America
Kagami, Mitsuhiro; Ajia Keizai Kenkyujo (Japan)

Institute of Developing Economies, 1995. Hard Cover. Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard Library with usual marks; light use, text unmarked Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Economics ISBN: 4258520306 Inventory No: 021047. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
9) Mail Order Bride
Kalesniko, Mark;Disney Animator

Despite his marriage and perhaps because of his secret stash of Asian porn, a 39-year-old comic books store owner remains a v... read more

Fantagraphics Books, Seattle, 2001. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. #Graphic Novels# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Graphic Novels ISBN: 1560974109 Inventory No: 034230. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) The Physical Properties of Metal Cobalt Part II
Kalmus, H.T

Government Printing Bureau, Ottawa. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with stamp to cover but not other marks Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Trade, Electronics, Mining Inventory No: 031214. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) Peter Kalu's Professor X
Kalu, Peter

Peter Kalu's Professor X
Stock photo.
X-Pr, United Kingdom, 1997. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 1874509174 Inventory No: 012590. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) A Short History of English Versification from the Earliest Times to the Present Day: A Handbook for teachers and Students
Kaluza, Max and Dunston, A.C (trans.)

George Allen, New York, 1911. Cloth. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Nice copy with some external wear and usual library markings. Internally clean and sound with a strong square binding; ex-library Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Languages & Linguistics Inventory No: 030503. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
13) Soviet Economic and Political Relations with the Developing World
Kanet, Roger E. And bahry, Donna (eds.)

Praeger, New York, 1975. Hard Cover. Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard university library with usual marks; lightly used Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Sociology & Politics Inventory No: 019288. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
14) De La Conducta Moral y Politica
Kant, Immanuel

Libro Libre, Costa Rica, 1988. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. #Spanish Language# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Philosophy Spanish Language Inventory No: 006106. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Critick of Pure Reason
Kant, Immanuel

Critick of Pure Reason
William Pickering, London, 1838. First Edition. Half Leather. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Embossed library stamp to title page and one other page, bound in half red leather over marbled boards, recently rebacked in red leather with gilt lettering to spine, with added endpapers. Scattered light pencil marks, one short pen mark in margin of preface, many short marginal marks in introduction. A founding work of modern philosophy, in the first English edition. Q... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1,450.00 ($1450.00)
16) Canton
Kantrowitz, R. Marc

Canton
Stock photo.
Arcadia Publishing, Mount Pleasant, South Carolina, U.S.A, 2000. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. slight moisture damage to back cover otherwise unmarked. #New England# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: New England ISBN: 0738504424 Inventory No: 009721. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) Kinship Theory
Kaplan, Alice

Kinship Theory
Stock photo.
Dale is unable to have children, and she persuades her 48-year-old mother, Maggie, to carry her fertilized egg, providing a b... read more

Little, Brown and Co, Boston, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0316482110 Inventory No: 000352. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Compendio De Psiquiatria 2a Edicion
Kaplan, Harold; Sadock, Benjamin

Salvat, 1994. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry Spanish Language Inventory No: 031383. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) The Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy
Kaplan, Helen S

Crown Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A, 1975. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Illustrator: Passalacqua, David (illustrator). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrator: Passalacqua, David (illustrator). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Erotica Inventory No: 005157. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) Two Guys From Verona
Kaplan, James

Atlantic Monthly Press, New York, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0871137046 Inventory No: 000390. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00


Results 1 - 20 of 281
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (218)
Fine or New (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)
$5-10 (99)
$10-25 (96)
$25-50 (34)
$50-100 (28)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (168)
Paperback (97)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)
With dust jacket (187)
Signed (8)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (281)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: