Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from Lone Buck Books

Bookseller: Lone Buck Books (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Lone Buck Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 114
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Twenty-Five Years 1892-1916, Volumes I & II
K.G., Viscount Grey of Fallodon

Frederick A. Stokes Company, New York, 1925-01-01. Hardcover. Good. 2 vol. set. 1925 Frederick Stokes 2nd printing before publication hardcover / no dust jacket. Books are in good condition. Blue cloth over board covers have moderate shelf wear. Spines have some sun fade but gilt remains relatively bright. Corners of both books are bumped and cloth has some light stains. Top edge gilt is moderately bright with some scuffs. Pages are clean with minor age tone and some wrinkles where corners were bumped. To... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.51
2) An Nachtfeuern der Karawan-Serail. Märchen und Geschichten Alttürkischer Nomaden. Zweite Folge
ELSA SOPHIA VON KAMPHOEVENER

Christan Wegner, 1957. Hardcover. Very Good. Kristan Wegner 1957 Hardcover / No Dust Jacket. Book is in great condition. Cloth over board covers have minor shelf, edge, and corner wear. Pages are clean, Binding is solid. Pages have some tanning.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.93
3) Moscow Theatres
Victor KOMISSARZHEVSKY

Foreign Languages Publishing House, 1959. Unknown Binding. VG/G-. 1959 Foreign Languages Publishing House Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in good condition. Ivory cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner wear. Corners are bumped. Spine is clean with a few small nicks at the top. Cover and spine text/art are bold. Dust jacket is in fair condition with moderate edge and corner wear including some chips with loss. Jacket has approx. 2" of loss at top of spine. Jacket has some age tone an... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $21.76
4) The Mystery of God vs. The Mystery of Iniquity
John Martin Kachelmyer

John Martin Kachelmyer, 1990. Paperback. Good. Book is in good condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. White on covers has some minor foxing. Spine has a crease from reading. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $34.99
5) Changing the Attitude of Christian toward Jew: A Psychological Approach through Religion
Henry Enoch Kagan

COLUMBIA UNIV^PRESS, 1952. Hardcover. Good. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR and inscribed to the previous owner. Signed March 1952. Hardcover/ No Dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Cover has some minor edge, shelf, and corner wear. Blue covers have some edge soiling a light fading. Pages are clean and binding is solid.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.92
6) My life in jazz,: By Max Kaminsky with V.E. Hughes
Max Kaminsky

Harper & Row, 1963. Hardcover. G/G. 1963 Harper & Row 1st edition (stated) Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Black cloth over board covers have light edge, shelf, and corner rubbing. Corner has been bumped. Cloth shows staining from dust jacket foxing. Red spine is clean with bold text. Jacket is in good condition with some internal foxing and some edge chips/tears. Jacket is price clipped. Jacket has some surface rubbing and light wrinkles. Pages are unmarked and binding is ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.92
7) Selvages and Biases: The Fabric of History in American Culture (Quantity available: 5)
Michael G. Kammen

Cornell University Press, 1989-05. Paperback. Like New. Book is brand new in factory shrink wrap and in excellent condition. Book was purchased new and has never been opened.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.83
8) The Second Long Walk: The Navajo-Hopi Land Dispute
Jerry Kammer

Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1987-04. Paperback. Very Good. Book is in great condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.91
9) The Particle Garden: Our Universe As Understood by Particle Physicists (Helix Books)
Gordon L. Kane

The Particle Garden: Our Universe As Understood by Particle Physicists (Helix Books)
Stock photo.
Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 1995-01. Hardcover. G+/VG-. 1995 Addison Wesley Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Jacket has minor rubbing. Some pages have underlining and notes in pencil that look like they end at page 30. Binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
10) The Voice of Bugle Ann
MacKinlay Kantor

Coward-McCann, 1935-01-01. Unknown Binding. G/G. 1935 Coward-McCann 4th printing hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in good condition. Tan cloth over board covers have minimal edge and corner wear. Spine is clean with bold text. Dust jacket is in good condition with some edge and corner wear including small chips and edge tears. Jacket is not price clipped. First free endpaper has been removed. Half title page has a bookplate. Pages are clean with minor age tone. Binding is tight. A nice copy.Ships dai... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.71
11) The Invisible Garment: 30 Spiritual Principles That Weave the Fabric of Human Life
Connie Kaplan

The Invisible Garment: 30 Spiritual Principles That Weave the Fabric of Human Life
Stock photo.
Jodere Group, 2004-08. Hardcover. VG/VG. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has minimal shelf, corner, and edge wear. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.46
12) Thomas Jefferson: Westward the Course of Empire (Biographies in American Foreign Policy) (Quantity available: 4)
Lawrence S. Kaplan

Thomas Jefferson: Westward the Course of Empire (Biographies in American Foreign Policy)
Stock photo.
SR Books, 1998-11-28. Hardcover. Like New. Book is brand new and in excellent condition. Book was purchased new and has never been used.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.04
13) Thomas Jefferson: Westward the Course of Empire (Biographies in American Foreign Policy) (Quantity available: 10)
Lawrence S. Kaplan

Thomas Jefferson: Westward the Course of Empire (Biographies in American Foreign Policy)
Stock photo.
SR Books, 1998-11-28. Hardcover. New. Book is brand new and in excellent condition. No remainder marks.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $21.80
14) Thomas Jefferson: Westward the Course of Empire (Biographies in American Foreign Policy) (Quantity available: 18)
Lawrence S. Kaplan

Thomas Jefferson: Westward the Course of Empire (Biographies in American Foreign Policy)
Stock photo.
SR Books, 1998-11-28. Hardcover. Like New. Book is new and in excellent condition. Book was purchased new and has never been read. No remainder marks.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.04
15) Thomas Jefferson: Westward the Course of Empire (Biographies in American Foreign Policy) (Quantity available: 22)
Lawrence S. Kaplan

Thomas Jefferson: Westward the Course of Empire (Biographies in American Foreign Policy)
Stock photo.
SR Books, 1998-11-28. Hardcover. Very Good. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has minimal shelf, corner, and edge wear. Pages are clean/umnarked and binding is tight. No remainder marks.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.54
16) The Book of Coming Forth by Day: The Ethics of the Declarations of Innocence
Maulana Karenga

University of Sankore Press, 1990-12. Paperback. Good. Book is in great condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Bottom corner has very light damp wrinkles. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.55
17) Successful methods for teaching the slow learner
Muriel Schoenbrun Karlin

Parker Pub. Co, 1969. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Ex-Library copy. Has library number on spine and has library markings inside covers and on title pages. Has library sleeve and plastic cover. Book is in acceptable condition with moderate to heavy shelf, corner and edge wear. Dust jacket has a small tear on the bottom back edge. Pages are clean.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
18) THE VISITANT - Anasazi Mysteries
Kathleen O'Neal; Gear, W. Michael Gear

Forge - Tom Doherty, New York, 1999-01-01. Hardcover. VG/VG. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Dust jacket is clean with minor surface rubbing. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.92
19) A Sheep's Song: A Writer's Reminiscences of Japan and the World (Quantity available: 2)
Shuichi Kato

A Sheep's Song: A Writer's Reminiscences of Japan and the World
Stock photo.
University of California Press, 1999-05-03. Paperback. Like New. Book is new and in excellent condition. Book was purchased new and has never been used. No remainder marks, bright clean pages, tight binding.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.59
20) I Think I Scared Her
Brooke Katz

Xlibris Corporation, 2004-04-02. Paperback. Very Good. Book is in great condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.14


Results 1 - 20 of 114
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (54)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)
$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)
Paperback (50)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (24)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (114)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: