Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from 123 Peddlin' john

Bookseller: 123 Peddlin' john (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: 123 Peddlin' john (x) remove



Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) E-BUSINESS: ROADMAP FOR SUCCESS
DR. RAVI KALAKOTA

E-BUSINESS: ROADMAP FOR SUCCESS
Stock photo.
BRAND NEW! BRAND NEW-PAPERBACK ( OVERSIZED ) MINT CONDITION- FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.44
2) A LIFE OF KENNETH REXROTH
KAMALIAN, LINDA

NORTON : LONDON, 1992. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. NEW PB -LIGHT SHELFWEAR-NEVER READ-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
3) THE ART OF THE INFINITE-THE PLEASURES OF MATHEMATICS
ROBERT KAPLAN AND ELLEN KAPLAN

OXFORD PRESS : NEW YORK, 2003. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. MINT! BRAND NEW (A GIFT) ENTERTAINING AND INFORMATIVE: PHILOSOPHY,MATH-FAST SHIPPING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.64
4) THROUGH THE NARROW GATE, NOBLE HOUSE, THE JUDAS KISS
KAREN ARMSTRONG, JAMES CLAVELL, VICTORIA HOLT

READER'S DIGEST ASSN. : NEW YORK, 1982. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. VOL 1 1982-LIKE NEW -LIGHT TANNING-TITLES ARE IN ORDER OF AUTHORS ABOVE AND ARE CONDENSED VERSIONS-FAST SHIPPING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.45
5) VARIA A MISCELLANY OF PROSE AND VERSE
KATHERINE ANDREWS, EDITOR

AN EXCELLENT COPY (BLUE HARDCOVER WITH GOLD PRINTING) WITH LIGHT FADING ON SPINE-FAST SHIPPING AND EXPERT PACKING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.14
6) THE NUN'S STORY, MERRY CHRISTMAS, MR. BAXTER, THE SUCCESS, THE DIAMOND HITCH, THE SLEEPING PARTNER
KATHERINE HULME, EDWARD STREETER, HELEN HOWE, FRANK O'ROUKE, WINSTON GRAHAM

READER'S DIGEST ASSN. : NEW YORK, 1956. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. VOL 4 1956-TANNING-OWNERS BOOKPLATE INSIDE-LIGHT SOILING (SHELFWEAR)-TITLES ARE IN AUTHOR ORDER ABOVE AND ARE CONDENSED VERSIONS-FAST SHIPPING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.79
7) DARK NIGHT
DONNA KAUFFMAN

PB NEW. EXCELLENT. NEW PB-LOVESWEPT SERIES(NO LONGER IN PRINT) BANTAM BOOKS ONE OF THE AUTHORS MORE SIZZLING LOVE STORIES...... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.55
8) 'THE KING OF PROXY STREET'
STANLEY KAUFFMAN

HARDCOVER. GOOD. COP. 1941-ORANGE BOARDS-MINOR EDGEWEAR-LIGHT TANNING-ROUGH CUT END PAGES-NO D/J-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49
9) SNOW WHITE
RETOLD BY KENNETH KEAY

ANKER INTERNATIONAL : ENGLAND, 1996. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. BRAND NEW HARDCOVER- SNOW WHITE RETOLD BY AUTHOR--FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.39
10) EYE OF THE NEEDLE, ORPHAN TRAIN. OVERLOAD, A DANGEROUS MAGIC
KEN FOLLETT, JAMES MAGNUSON AND DOROTHY G. PETRIE, ARTHUR HAILEY, FRANCES LYNCH

READER'S DIGEST ASSN. : NEW YORK, 1979. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. VOL 1 1979-LIGHT TANNING-BRIGHT AND CLEAN-TITLES ARE IN AUTHOR ORDER ABOVE AND ARE CONDENSED VERSIONS-FAST SHIPPING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.79
11) 'SHINDLER'S LIST'
THOMAS KENEALLY

PAPERBACK. EXCELLENT-NEW. BRAND NEW-EXCELLENT CONDITIONFIRST PB SCRIBNER FICTION EDITION-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.04
12) SHATTERED FAITH
SHEILA RAUCH KENNEDY

SHATTERED FAITH
Stock photo.
Divorced from Joseph P. Kennedy, II in 1991 after her 12-year marriage to the youngest member of the the Kennedy clan current... read more

PANTHEON BOOKS : NEW YORK, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINTING HC/D/J VERY GOOD CONDITION-LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO D/J-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.61
13) THE ARRANGED MARRIAGE
FLORA KIDD

#370 HARLEQUIN PRESENTS-GLOSSY & CLEAN-LIGHT SPINE CREASES-TOP HAS SHELF TANNING-NO RIPS OR TEARS-TIGHT BINDING-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.24
14) CALL NO MAN FATHER
WILLIAM X. KIENZLE

As Detroit prepares for a papal visit, the police learn that the pope is at risk from several directions. Radical Catholics w... read more

ANDREWS AND McMEEL : KANSAS CITY, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. MINOR SHELFWEAR -HC W D/J-(NOT X-LIB) -VERY GOOD CONDITION-GLOSSY & CLEAN-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.61
15) TOGETHER FOR THE HOLIDAYS
KRAFT KITCHENS

BRAND NEW MAGAZINE-63 QUICK HOLIDAY FAVORITES-EASY THANKSGIVING-SNACKS-HOLIDAY BRUNCH-NEW YEAR OPENHOUSE-ON-THE-DASH DINNERS-FULL COLOR PHOTO OF EVERY RECIPE & INDEX -FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.39
16) SAM THE CAT AND OTHER STORIES
MATTHEW KLAM

SAM THE CAT AND OTHER STORIES
Stock photo.
Seven stories make up this collection by a writer the New Yorker called, in 1999, one of the 20 most promising young writers ... read more

**BRAND NEW HARDCOVER W D/J-**GIFTABLE-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
17) ONE DOOR AWAY FROM HEAVEN
KOONTZ, DEAN

BANTAM : NEW YORK, 2001. Hardcover. fine/fine. LIKE BRAND NEW HC W D/J-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.64
18) WHAT DO DO ABOUT...
EDITED BY NEAL KOZODOY

PB. EXCELLENT. CONSERVATIVE INTELLECTUAL WRITE ESSAYS ON THE PROBLEMS OF OUR DAY...BOOK IS SHINY AND CLEAN--WILL ACCEPT PAYPAL OR MONEY ORDER THIS IS A FIRST EDITION........ more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.64


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (5)

Filter by country:
United States (18)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: