Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with K from R&R Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: R&R Books (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: R&R Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1804
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 90 Next
1) A Creative Companion: How to Free Your Creative Spirit
S.A.R.K

A Creative Companion: How to Free Your Creative Spirit
Stock photo.
Handwritten text, magic marker drawings, doodles in the margins--this inspirational book for artists is itself a sunburst of ... read more

Celestial Arts, 2004-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. VG+, nice copy,mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight, oversized ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) On Historical and Political Knowing : An inquiry into some problems of universal law and human freedom
KAPLAN,MORTON A

THE UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO PRESS, 1971. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG,light edgewear to DJ, a clean tight copy with a little ripple on bottom page ends,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
3) Highlowbrow and Other Sketches
S. Jay KAUFMAN

Samuel French, 1942-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG, mild edgewear with a few small tears to the dust jacket, price stamp on inner flap and endpaper else interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $42.74
4) The Criminal and His Allies
MARCUS KAVANAGH

Bobbs-Merrill, 1928. Hardcover. Very Good-/NO JACKET. VG-/NO DJ,light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
5) MOM
DEBRA KELLER

MOM
Stock photo.
ANDREWS MCMEEL, 2003. Hardcover. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.53
6) FOOD FOR THE EMPEROR
KEYS, JOHN D

Gramercy Publishing Co, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good/NO JACKET. black cloth with red stamping, sticker on spine at heel, crisp clean copy ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.59
7) Marc Chagall: His Life and Work
Isaac. KLOOMOK

Philosophical Library, 1951. Hardcover. Good/Fair. VG/G,DJ has some edgewear and small tears and is fragile,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
8) War Crimes and the American Conscience
ERWIN KNOLL

Henry Holt & Company, Inc, 1970-06. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good-. VG/VG-, mild edgewear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) And Sin No More
KOENIG,H.P

Avon, 1959. Paperback. Very Good. VG+,#T-308,covers clean and crisp,interior is clean,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
10) Princess Natasha #1: Cloning Around: As seen on Cartoon Network (Princess Natasha)
Larry Schwarz; KOL

Princess Natasha #1: Cloning Around: As seen on Cartoon Network (Princess Natasha)
Little, Brown Young Readers, 2006-05-10. Paperback. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Surface Properties of Silicate Glasses
Gyorgy KORANYI

Akademiai Kiado, Budapest, Hungary, 1963. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG,mild edgewear to the DJ, Stanford research institute ink stamped on top edge, interior clean, binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $49.49
12) Step-by-step Manga
BEN KREFTA

Step-by-step Manga
Stock photo.
Scholastic, 2005-06-01. Paperback. Like New. Colored pencils included, covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout, oversized ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
13) The Quest for Saint Camber (Volume III of the Histories of King Kelson)
KATHERINE KURTZ

Del Rey, 1986-08-12. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near Fine/Near Fine,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
14) Soccer!: How one player made the pros
Evelyn Kaatz

Little, Brown, 1981. Unknown Binding. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG,mild edgewear to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Tay-Sachs disease, screening and prevention: Based on the First International Conference on Tay-Sachs Disease, Screening and Prevention, Palm Springs, ... in clinical and biological research)
Kaback, Michael M. (MD), Editor

A. R. Liss, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good-. VG/VG-,light rubbing and mild edgewear to the DJ,interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.19
16) A Woman's Book of Money and Spiritual Vision: Putting Your Financial Values into Spiritual Perspective
Rosemary Williams; Contributor-Joanne Kabak

A Woman's Book of Money and Spiritual Vision: Putting Your Financial Values into Spiritual Perspective
Inner Ocean/Innisfree Press, 2004-02-06. Paperback. Like New. likely unread,covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) The Kabbalah of Money: Insights on Livelihood, Business, and All Forms of Economic Behavior
Rabbi Nilton Bonder; Translator-Adriana Kac

The Kabbalah of Money: Insights on Livelihood, Business, and All Forms of Economic Behavior
Stock photo.
The author, a rabbi, is president of the Institute for Religious Studies, a forum for civil rights activities in Latin Americ... read more

Shambhala Publications, 1996-09-03. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG,mild edgewear to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
18) For She Is the Tree of Life: Grandmothers Through the Eyes of Women Writers
Editor-Valerie Kack-Brice

For She Is the Tree of Life: Grandmothers Through the Eyes of Women Writers
Conari Press, 1995-05. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near Fine/Near Fine,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Encyclopedia of Medicinal Herbs, With the Herb-O-Matic Locator Index (An Arc book)
Joseph M. Kadans

Arco Pub, 1972-04. Paperback. Good. Covers show general wear, still good solid copy, some age-toning else interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
20) Sleepy Bear's Christmas
Translator-J. Alison James; Illustrator-Cristina Kadmon

Sleepy Bear's Christmas
North-South Books, 2004-09. Hardcover. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1804
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 90 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1634)
Fine or New (478)
New (187)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1540)
$5-10 (138)
$10-25 (85)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (696)
Paperback (1016)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (120)
With dust jacket (1401)
Signed (39)
With photos (271)

Filter by country:
United States (1804)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: