Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from True Treasures

Bookseller: True Treasures (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: True Treasures (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 172
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) FOR SHE IS THE TREE OF LIFE
Kack-Brice, Valerie

MJF Books, (1995). 1st Edition. ISBN 1-56731-193-8.. Owner's label on front end paper. Moderate wear. Very Good+ in Near Fine DJ.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) The Trial
Kafka, Franz

NY: The Modern Library, (1956). Trans. by Willa And Edwin Muir.. Revised by E.M. Butler. Owner's name on front end paper. NF in VG+ rubbed d.j.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) The Girls
Kagan, Elaine

Knopf, 1994. 1st ed.. VG/NF.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) The Merry Partners: The Age And Stage Of Harrigan & Hart
Kahn, E.J. Jr

NY: Random House, (1955). 1st. ed.. Price marked out in ink inside front panel (pastedown). O/W VG+ in VG- edgeworn d.j.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
5) Joe And Marilyn: A Memory Of Love
Kahn, Roger

Wm. Morrow & Co., (1986). 1st ed.. NF/NF.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
6) Grow Your Own Fruit
Kains, M.G

NY: Greenberg Pub., (1944). Appears to be 1st ed. no subsequent prtgs. listed. Some cover soiling. A bit musty. Good.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Five Thousand Runaways: Stories By Takeshi Kaiko
Kaito, Takeshi

Dodd, Mead & Co., (1987). 1st ed.. Trans. by Cecilia Segawa Seigle. Light soiling to page edges & very light shelf wear. VG+ in VG- d.j. with two internal repairs & other light edgewear.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Covenant With The Vampire: The Diaries Of The Family Dracul
Kalogridis, Jeanne

Delacorte Press, (1994). Book Club Ed.. VG+/F.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
9) THE BURNING TIMES
Kalogridis, Jeanne

Simon & Schuster, (2001). 1st Edition.. Review promo laid in. Near Fine in Fine d.j.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
10) It's All The Rage: Crime And Culture
Kaminer, Wendy

Addison-Wesley Pub., (1995). 1st ed.. VG/NF.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) He Done Her Wrong
Kaminsky, Stuart

Mysterious Press, (1984).. Paperback. VG-.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) The Guns Of Kid LaDuke
Kammen, Robert

Zebra, (1993). 1st prtg.. Paperback. Store stamp & price on end paper. VG-.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) Rattlers Roost
Kammen, Robert

Zebra, (1993). 1st prtg.. Paperback. Store stamp & price on front end paper. VG-.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) Encyclopedia Of Fruits, Vegetables, Nuts And Seeds For Healthful Living
Kandans, Joseph M

Parker Pub. Co., (1973). 1st ed.. VG+/VG.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) Poisons Unknown
Kane, Frank

Dell #822, (1953). 1st Paperback prtg.. Creasing & other wear. Good+.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) The Golden Coast
Kane, Harnett T

NY: Bonanza Books, (1959). Reprint.. Foxing/soiling to top & bottom page edges. Fading to upper & lower edges. Otherwise, a Good+ solid copy in Good d.j. with some edgewear & dampstaining and few internal repairs.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) Conceal And Disguise
Kane, Henry

Macmillan, (1966). 1st ed.. Light foxing to end papers, pastedowns, and page edges. Corners a bit bumped & bump to lower edge of front panel. Other moderate wear. Good+/VG.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) Veteran's Day
Kane, Rod

Pocket, (1991). 1st Paperback prtg.. VG.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Are You Normal?
Kanner, Bernice

St. Martin's Paperbacks, (1995). 3rd prtg.. Trade Paperback. VG.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) Happy Land
Kantor, MacKinlay

Coward-McCann, Inc., (1943). 1st?. VG+/Poor. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 172
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)
$5-10 (88)
$10-25 (64)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (48)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (45)
With dust jacket (15)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (172)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: