Authors starting with K from Banks Books & Etc.
Bookseller: Banks Books & Etc. (authors starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Banks Books & Etc. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 333
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
The Minister as Counselor
|
|
|
Abingdon 1974 6th prtg, 1980, Octavo, 288pp. Near fine book and dj.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Rebirth of the State of Israel
|
|
|
Moody Press, 1958 1st edition, NAP. 8vo, 383pp. Some small dog-ears, prior owner's name else near very good in tan hardcover, fair dj.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Crazy Cantilever and Other Experiments
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1961 8vo, 175pp, illustrated. NOT ex-library. Good pictorial hardcover in shabby dj.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Contemporary Serbian Literature
|
|
|
Mouton & Co., 1964 Presumed 1st ed, NAP. Trade pb, Octavo, 105pp.Remainder mark on bottom edge else VG.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 5) |
A Popular History of American Invention
|
|
|
A.L.Burt, 1924 Octavo, 457pp. Illustrated with over 500 photos and drawings. Ex-library in red library binding. Volume 2 ONLY, Material Resources & Labor Saving Machines. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Penal Colony
|
|
|
Schocken Books 1948 17th prtg, 1971.Octavo, 317pp. VG.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Trial
|
|
|
Schocken Books, 1983 Later prtg. Trade pb,8vo, 282pp. Near VG in pictorial wraps.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 8) |
Die Verwandlung
|
|
|
NY: W W Norton & Co, 1960 1st prtg. Trade pb, 90pp. includes vocabulary.Edited by Marjorie L.Hoover.Prior owner's name else unmarked. Light even soiling to white wraps.NOT ex-library. German language text.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
A Grain of Wheat
|
|
|
Harper & Bros. 1936 1st Harper edition. 12mo, 150pp, illustrated. Kagawa itinerary in ohio for 1936 laid in. Text is OK but red hardcover is damaged by dampness, shabby dj.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Songs From the Slums
|
|
|
Nashville: Cokesbury Press, 1935 1st prtg. 12mo, 96pp includes biographical, sketches by Julian Brazelton. Unmarked, NOT ex-library. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Entertaining for Business
|
|
|
Clarkson Potter, 1990 1st edition. 4to, 224p. Illustrated. VG in blue hardcover, no dj.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
Ancient and Classical Art: Vol.I
|
|
|
NY: Dell Publ., 1968 1st edition. 12mo, 203pp, illustrated. "20,000 years of world painting".Remainder mark on bottom edge, glued binding trying to separate in some areas, unmarked, NOT ex-library. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
A String of Lanterns
|
|
|
GMAC, 1962 1st edition.Octavo, 278pp. Near vg in blue hardcover. Collection of essays from GMAC issues.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Boys of Summer (signed)
|
|
|
Holtzman Press n.d. Limited edition in blue and red leather(ette?).Octavo, 439pp. Flat signature of free ep. Prior owner's name on paste-down else near fine.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 15) |
But Not to Keep
|
|
|
Harper and Row, 1979 1st edition. Octavo, 275pp, a novel by the author of the Boys of Summer.VG hardcover, no dj.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
A Season in the Sun
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1977 1st edition. 8vo, 175pp, illustrated. VG hardcover book and dj.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 17) |
Five Thousand Runaways
|
|
|
NY: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1987 Translated from the Japanese by Cecelia Segawa Seigle. 8vo, 191pp. Library rubber stamp on top edge, pocket remnant on back fep else unmarked in blue hardcover, no dj.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
Get in Shape
|
|
|
David McKay, 1944 12mo, 94pp, illustrated. Light foxing else near vg in red hardcover and dj.. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Stay Slim for Life
|
|
|
Doubleday 1958 Octavo, 216pp. BCE. vg/vg. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 20) |
Fabulous Voyager:A Study of Joyce's ULYSSES
|
|
|
Viking Press 1959 Octavo, 299pp,Trade pb.Rubbed, evenly worn. Good. ... more information
Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (48)Fine or New (17)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (174)$5-10 (97)
$10-25 (46)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (201)Paperback (79)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (147)With dust jacket (171)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United States (333)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
