Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from Aerial Arts

Bookseller: Aerial Arts (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Aerial Arts (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 52
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Smart health: the complete guide to health care in the Bay area
KQED-TV (Television station: San Francisco, Calif. )

San Francisco: KQED, Inc., 1993. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New Unread 207, xvi p. : ill. (some col. ); 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. "Published by KQED and San Francisco Focus"--P. [1] of cover.. 1994 ed.. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $11.98
2) Multiple Sarcasm
Kahn, Alice, and Goldberg, Whoopi (Designer)

Ten Speed Press, 1985. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New Unread Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
3) Virus Clans: A Story of Evolution
Kanaly, Michael

Virus Clans: A Story of Evolution
Stock photo.
Ace Books, 1998. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Binding Tight 320 p.; 0.88" x 8.26" x 5.25".. Ace Trade Pbk. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
4) Panda Ray
Kandel, Michael

Panda Ray
Stock photo.
A family of aliens with supernatural powers conceals itself as a family of ordinary humans in a Pennsylvania town. When young... read more

St. Martin's Press, 1996. Fine in very good dust jacket. Slight edgeware to DJ otherwise Fine Appears Unread Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade.. First edition.. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
5) Mola Art from the San Blas Islands
Kapp, Capt. Kit S

1972. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Slight edgeware gift inscription inside cover otherwise N Fine Appears Unread 48 p. Includes illustrations. Textiles and costumes of the Kuna Indians, resident in the San Blas Islands, off the coast of Panama.. First edition.. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. Illus. by K S Kapp Publications. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
6) Effective Negotiating: Strategy, Tactics, and Countermeasures on 11 Audio Tape Cassettes
Chester L. Karrass

Los Angeles: Center for Effective Negotiating. Fine. No dust jacket. New Still in plastic shrink wrap Unused Powerful tools for reaching targets and influencing people, and achieving balanced relationships in business and personal areas.. Audiobook cassette. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
7) Karsh Portraits
Karsh, Yousuf

New York Graphic Society Books, 1976. Very good in poor dust jacket. DJ Torn cover bumped Inside Pages N Fine Clean Binding Tight 202 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/Poor. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $27.95
8) Vietnam Veterans Memorial P
Katakis, Michael, and Kerrey, Robert J (Foreword by)

Crown Publishers, 1988. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Gift inscription on FL otherwise Like New Appears Unread Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
9) Hot Air
Katz, Bob

Carol Publishing Corporation, 1990. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 220 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
10) Places in the World a Woman Could Walk
Kauffman, Janet

Penguin Books, 1985. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight edgewear to cover pages yellowing otherwise V Good Spine Uncreased Appears Unread Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 14 p. Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
11) Scarlet Gang of Asakusa
Kawabata, Yasunari, and Freedman, Alisa (Translated by), and Richie, Donald (Afterword by)

University of California Press, 2005. Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Inside Pages Clean Appears Unread Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 279 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated. Annotated.. Hard cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Sabur&#x014d, &#X014c Ta. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $32.95
12) New Mexico
Keegan, Marcia (Photographer), and Bryan, Howard (Foreword by)

Clear Light Books, 1989. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Signed by author. Usual ex lib stickers Inside Pages Clean Appears Unread Signed by Author Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
13) Medieval American Art; Masterpieces of the New World before Columbus Volume One
Kelemen, Pál

New York: Dover Publications, 1969. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Cover worn Inside Pages Clean Binding Tight 2 v. (xli, 418 p. ) illus., map. 28 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Bibliography: p. 387-408.. 3d rev. ed.. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
14) The Water Clock
Kelly, Jim

The Water Clock
Stock photo.
Two bodies are discovered under mysterious circumstances. One is found frozen in a car trunk, and the other, a decades-old de... read more

Minotaur Books, 2003. Fine in very good dust jacket. Slight edgewear to DJ otherwise Like New Appears Unread Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 303 p. Audience: General/trade.. First edition.. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
15) Oki's Island: A Hero's Journey
Kemp, Kenny

Oki's Island: A Hero's Journey
Stock photo.
Alta Films, 2006. New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. New Signed by Author Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. New/New. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
16) Confessions of a Memory Eater
Kennedy, Pagan

Confessions of a Memory Eater
Stock photo.
At 40, Win Duncan is already burnt out: his marriage lies in tatters, his academic career is a bore. Then an old college budd... read more

Leapfrog Press, 2006. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Spine Uncreased Binding Tight No Loose Pages Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 171 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
17) Presenting Yourself
Kenny, Michael F

John Wiley & Sons, 1982. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Slight wear to cover otherwise N Fine Pages Clean Binding Tight A Very Nice Copy Trade paperback (US). 175 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
18) Street Hungry: A Mystery
Kent, Bill

Street Hungry: A Mystery
Stock photo.
An agoraphobic obituary writer and his assistant trace the connection between the death of a produce vendor and a poison-pen ... read more

St. Martin's Minotaur, 2003. Very good in very good dust jacket. Usual ex lib stickers Inside Pages Clean Appears Unread Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
19) Doctor Sax
Kerouac, Jack

New York: Grove Press, 1959. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover worn some staining to interior 245 p. 22 cm.. First edition. Evergreen Original. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
20) Lonesome traveller
Kerouac, Jack

London: Panther, 1979. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight wear to cover pages yellowing with age Binding Intact and Tight 174p.; 18 cm.. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95


Results 1 - 20 of 52
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (43)
Fine or New (13)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (9)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (25)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (51)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (52)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: