Authors starting with K from Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company
Bookseller: Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (authors starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 318
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
| 1) |
El Jurasico Medio y El Calloviano De Mexico
|
|
|
Mexico City: Universidad Nacional Autonoma De Mexico. 1956. Paperback. VG. In wrappers, pocket at back contains maps. Ex-library copy with usual markings, else clean, VG. ... more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.75
|
|
| 2) |
Nine Piano Pieces, Op. 3
|
|
|
London: Boosey & Hawkes. 1969. Paperback. VG. Paperback sheet music, 24 pages. An ex-library copy with fewer than the usual number of markings, VG. ... more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.82
|
|
| 3) |
Cultural Struggle & Development in Southern Africa
|
|
|
Harare: Baobob Books. 1991. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. VG. Trade Paperback, 258 pages. Ex-library copy with usual markings, otherwise clean with an uncreased spine, VG. ... more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.05
|
|
| 4) |
Cultural Struggle & Development in Southern Africa
|
|
|
Harare: Baobob Books. 1991. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. VG+.. Trade Paperback, 258 pages. Previous owner inscription. Uncreased spine, small spot on foredge of page block, still VG. ... more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 5) |
Sonata No. 2 for the Piano
|
|
|
NY: G. Schirmer. Paperback. VG+. Paperback. Sheet music booklet, 39 pages. "Sample Copy" stamp on front cover along with a university stamp, otherwise clean. ... more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 6) |
Sonata No. 3 for the Piano
|
|
|
NY: G. Schirmer. Paperback. VG-. Paperback. Sheet music booklet, 25 pages. "Sample Copy" stamp on front cover along with a university stamp, lots of pencilled finger markings, owner has applied tape to spine. ... more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 7) |
At the Piano with Kabalevsky
|
|
|
Van Nuys, CA: Alfred Publishing Co.. 1989. Paperback. G+. Paperback sheet music, 63 pages, a selection of Kabalevsky piano pieces. An ex-library copy with usual markings, wear on spine, page block is LOOSE within covers. G+ only. ... more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 8) |
Ponds and Pools: Oases in the Landscape
|
|
|
NY: Arco. 1982. Hardcover. VG. Hardcover with dust jacket, 260 plages plus list of illustrations; 46 4- color illustrations, 142 B&W illustrations and 30 line drawings. Clean inside, stamped ownership on half title page and stamp on top edge. DJ has general edgewear and gap at bottom of front panel. Overall VG/VG- condition. ... more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.20
|
|
| 9) |
Distributed and Parallel Systems from Instruction Parallelism to Cluster Computing
|
|
|
Boston: Kluwer Academic Publishers. 2000. Hardcover. F. Hardcover, issued without dust jacket. 233 pages. Like new FINE condition. ... more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.25
|
|
| 10) |
Windy City Ghosts (The Haunted History of Chicago)
|
|
|
Alton, IL: Whitechapel Productions. 2000. First Edition (stated). Paperback. VG. Trade paperback, 188 pages, photos and illustrations. True tales from the most haunted city in America. Author is president of the Ghost Research Society. Clean, no owner markings inside, uncreased spine. Covers have light shelfwear, flattened crease at front bottom tip. Overall Very Good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 11) |
Sonbo [Uniformed Operations]
|
|
|
Tokyo: Kobunsha. 2006. Hardcover. VG+. Hardcover in dust jacket, ribbon marker, text in Japanese, 354 pages plus colophon. Very scarce: WorldCat locates only 7 copies in libraries worldwide. An ex-library copy with usual markings, but otherwise clean and showing little if any use. VG+/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 12) |
Nezvestny (Amerika) [Czech translation]
|
|
|
Prague: Melantrich. 1990. Hardcover. VG+. Hardcover in dust jacket, 248 pages. Full cloth binding has facsimile of Kafka's signature on front cover and spine, and design is repeated on the dust jacket. VG+/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.25
|
|
| 13) |
Wristwatches: History Of A Century's Development (Revised 4th Edition)
|
|
|
Atglen, PA: Schiffer Pub Ltd. 1999. Hard Cover. F. Massive size hardcover with dust jacket, 520 pages. This book includes updated prices and values with each pictured example, several new text sections, and 1800 watches shown in beautiful color and B&W photography. This is a lovely, unmarked coppy with no owner markings inside. The unclipped DJ has light wear and rubbing to extremities, no tears. Overall Fine/Very Good or better condition. ... more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Diary of Frida Kahlo: An Intimate Self-Portrait
|
|
|
NY: Harry N Abrams Inc. 1995. H Hard Cover. NF. Hardcover with dust jacket, 295 pages, lavishly illustrated throughout with Kahlo's artwork and manuscripts. Bindking is tight, and book appears to be unread, no owner markings. There is a light waving to the pageblock. Unclipped DJ has light rippling to top back edge. Overall Near Fine/Near Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
Siblings in Therapy: Life Span and Clinical Issues
|
|
|
NY: W W Norton & Co Inc. 1988. First Edition (First Printing). Hardcover. VG+. Hardcover in dust jacket, owner name otherwise clean, VG+/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.38
|
|
| 16) |
Susan L. Mitchell
|
|
|
Lewisburg, PA: Bucknell University Press. 1972. First Edition (First Printing). Hardcover. VG+. Hardcover, NoDj, full cloth binding. A volume in the Irish Writers Series. Ex-library copy showing little use (no borrowings on "date due" card), traces of fading to covers, VG+. ... more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.56
|
|
| 17) |
Hals-, Nasen- Und Ohrenheilkunde (Dritte, Verbesserte Auflage)
|
|
|
Munich-Berlin: J. F. Lehmanns Verlag. 1944. Hardcover. VG-. Hardcover, illustrated, 229 pages. Light pencil underlining to some pages. Cloth spine, paper covered boards, VG-. ... more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 18) |
Optimization in HPLC: Part One, Correct Evaluation -- Physical, Chemical and Mechanical Optimization; Part Two, Separation Cassettes for HPLC -- Technology and Applications
|
|
|
Heidelberg: Dr. Alfred Huthig Verlag. 1981. Hardcover. VG+. Hardcover, issued without dust jacket. Previous owner's embossed blind stamp on front free endpaper, abrasion at bottom of front book cover from a sticker having been removed, else VG+. ... more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.52
|
|
| 19) |
Gospel Train: For String Quarter / Für Streichquartett
|
|
|
Lottstetten, Germany: Edition Kunzelmann. 2002. Paperback. VG+. Paperback sheet music in 6 movements: Deep river, Let my people go!, Nobody knows, I got a robe, Were you there?, Sometimes I feel like a motherless child. Main score with 4 solo scores laid in. An ex-library copy with usual markings, but showing little if any use, VG+. ... more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 20) |
"Akage no An" o kakitakunakatta Mongomeri / Anne and After [Book in Japanese on L, M. Montgomery and "Anne of Green Gables"]
|
|
|
Tokyo: Aoyama Shuppansha. 2000. Hardcover. VG+. Hardcover in dust jacket, TEXT IN JAPANESE 253 pages. Illustrated with scenes from Lucy Montgomery's life and the headstone at her grave. Includes a previously unpublished photograph lent the author. VERY SCARCE: WorldCat locates only 3 copies in the U.S., 3 in Canada, and 2 in Japanese libraries. A bright and clean ex-LIBRARY copy (apart from library markings and labels, including a bright green label on spine), with flaps of the d.j. glued to boards of b... more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (285)Fine or New (29)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (47)$5-10 (88)
$10-25 (126)
$25-50 (40)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (204)Paperback (114)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (103)With dust jacket (176)
Signed (37)
Filter by country:
United States (318)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
