Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (120)
Fine or New (24)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (29)
$5-10 (51)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (75)
Paperback (50)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)
With dust jacket (50)
Signed (9)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (128)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : West Seattle Books (authors starting with K) [X]  Bookseller : West Seattle Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 128
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 6 Next

1) POSITIVELY POGO
KELLY, WALT

Simon and Schuster. Very Good. 1957. First Thus. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Wraps in very good condition, with s crease to the spine, and some slight discoloration to the rear. Black and white illustrations. . ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)




Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
2) The Best Plays of 1953-1954
KRONENBERGER, LOUIS (ED.)

New York: Dodd Mead and Company. Very Good/No Jacket. 1954. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-library. Boards and book in very good condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
3) True North
Kafka, Kimberly

New York: Dutton, 2000 273pgs. Wraps in very good condition. . Advanced Reading Copy. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
4) The Unholy Hymnal
Kahn, Albert

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1971 159pgs. Wraps in very good condition. "Falsities and delusions." Book store stamp to front endpaper.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)




Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
5) Gas I
Kaiser, Georg

New York: Ungar, 1957 96pgs. Wraps in good condition. Intorduction by Victor Lange. Translated by Herman Scheffauer.. No Additional Printings Indicated. Paperbound. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
6) All Contraries Confounded
Kaivola, Karen

Iowa City: University of Iowa, 1991 176pgs. Wraps in very good condition. "The lyrical fiction of Virginia Woolf, Djuna Barnes, and Marguerite Duras.". First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
7) Honest Simplicity in William Carlos Williams' "Asphodel, That Greeny Flower"
Marilyn Kallet

Baton Rouge: Louisana State University. Very Good/Very Good. 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-8071-1226-7 Boards and book in very good condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
8) Graced Land
Kalpakian, Laura

Graced Land
Stock photo.
Oregon: Blue Heron, 1992 307pgs. Wraps in very good condition. SIGNED by Kalpakian to the title page.. Signed by Author. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)




Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
9) The Spirit of Badenia
Kamara, Sheikh Gibril

London: Minerva Press, 1998 192pgs. Wraps in very good condition. . Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
10) How to Play go Game
Kambayashi, Haruko

Tokyo: Tes Center, 1955 Wraps in very good condition. Black and white illustrations.. No Additional Printings Indicated. Paperbound. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
11) Dragon Ascending: Vietnam and the Vietnamese
Kamm, Henry

Dragon Ascending: Vietnam and the Vietnamese
Stock photo.
An account of Vietnam and the Vietnamese by a "New York Times" correspondent.

Arcade. Fine/Fine. 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1-55970-306-7 Book and dj. in excellent condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
12) Born Yesterday
Kanin, Garson

New York: The Fireside Theatre 146pgs. Owners sig. to front endpaper. 4 pages black and white photos.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
13) The Daughter of Bugle Ann
Kantor, MacKinlay

New York: Random House, 1953 122pgs. Dust jackt is unclipped, and has one small chip to the upper rear edge.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
14) Heaven on Earth
Daryai Lal Kapur

India: Radha Soami Satsang Beas. Very Good/Very Good. 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Black and white photos. . ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
15) Donna Karan; New York
Karan, Donna

Donna Karan; New York
Stock photo.
Once found only in the closets of New Yorkers, Donna Karan's clothes have gone on to make a worldwide impact. This book explores the fashion designer's success and role in American fashion as a maker of comfortable and classic styles for sophisticated dressers.

New York: Universe, 1998 80pgs. Boards in very good condition. SIGNED by Karan to the title page. Black and white and color photos.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



Price: $75.00
Add to cart 
16) Little Infamies: Stories
Panos Karnezis

Little Infamies: Stories
Stock photo.
These stories are set in what seems to be the late 1950s in a small village in Greece, where the characters include a priest, a prostitute, the mayor, and a seamstress, and where each life inevitably impinges on every other. A New York Times Notable Book for 2003.

New York: Farrar Straus and Giroux, 2002 281pgs.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
17) Minute Stories of Famous Explorers
Kates, Jerome S

New York: Grosset and Dunlap, 1934 155pgs. Boards in good condition, with some rubbing to the top edge, rubbing to the corners. "With 73 maps by the author, and 312 illustrations by Herbert S. Kates.". No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
18) The Fabulous Fanny
Katov, Norman

New York: Knopf, 1953 337pgs. Boards in very good condition, with some small scratches, and some slight fading to the spine. Black and white photos.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
19) Incognito
Katz, Jordan

Los Angeles: Morgan Creek, 1993 Photocopied pages held together with two brads. Pages in very good condition. . Screenplay. Paperbound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $17.50
Add to cart 
20) Dispatches from Muckdog Gazette
Kauffman, Bill

Dispatches from Muckdog Gazette
Stock photo.
Kauffman describes his move back to his hometown of Batavia, New York, from Washington, D.C., and the social biology of hometown living, with humorous depictions of local quirks and a 20-year reunion. A personal history of Batavia, DISPATCHES FROM THE MUCKDOG GAZETTE shows a real town with real problems.

New York: Picador, 2004 206pgs. Wraps in fine condition. "A mostly affectionate account of a small town's fight to survive.". First Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 128
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 6 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations