Authors starting with K from Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps x
Results 1 - 20 of 165
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
Color Atlas and Textbook of Human Anatomy, Volume 3: Nervous System and Sensory Organs
|
|
|
Stuttgart: Georg Thieme Verlag, 1984. 352 pages, Soft bound; Volume 3 ONLY of three volumes; Inked name on front cover, bottom edge and title page; Volume remains tight and is otherwise clean and intact.. Second Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good-/No Jacket. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Psychodrama Explained
|
|
|
New York: Philosphical Library. N/D (1964); 77 pages; Volume shows light foxing along edges, endpages, and first few leaves; Light rubbing along bottom edge; No markings, book plates, etc.; DJ shows light general wear along edges and there is a two inch closed tear from top edge over front cover.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good-/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Painting Outdoor Scenes in Watercolor
|
|
|
Cincinnati, OH: North Light Books, 1993. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Twenty-First Report of the Board of Railroad Commisioners, State of Kansas for the Years Ending November 30, 1909, and November 30, 1910
|
|
|
Topeka: State Printing Office, 1910. 642 pages, indexed; Slightly ex-library, with older library sticker on spine; inked library name and number on rear end leaves; and inked stamp on top edge; Cloth covers show a little rodent nibbling along outside edges; General light wear and soiling on covers and edges; Volume remains fairly tight and fairly clean inside; Good working copy . First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Good-/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Settlement Cook Book
|
|
|
Sandusky, OH: The American Crayon Company. Reprinted from the 1910 Fourth edition; General fairly light wear on covers; Volume remains tight and clean.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 6) |
Arctic Explorations: The Second Grinnell Expedition in Search of Sir John Franklin, 1853, '54, '55 Volume II (only of Two Volume set)
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Childs & Peterson, 1857. 467 pages, plus plates and maps; Blind stamped cloth covers a little faded over spine; Gilt lettering remains intact; Spine ends are a little frayed; Corners are a little bumped and worn; Book plate on front paste down; Scattered, mostly light foxing, though moderate on a few pages; Inked name and address, dated1865, on front end page; Tight copy. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 7) |
True Value: John Cotter, 70 Years of Hardware
|
|
|
Chicago: Regnery Books. N/D (1986); 270 pages, plus plates.. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Turbo Decade
|
|
|
London: Osprey Automotive . N/D (1990); 159 pages.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Surgical Approaches to the Neck, Cervical Spine and Upper Extremity
|
|
|
Philadelphia: W. B. Saunders Company, 1966. This is one of a number of Ex-Medical Library titles that I have available, with usual markings both external and internal; In order to make them available at this price, minimal descriptive information is provided, but please feel free to email me with any questions; Despite markings, they will make good reading/working copies; Ex--Lib; Otherwise about Very Good/No DJ. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Comprehensive Textbook of Psychiatry / V
|
|
|
Baltimore, MD: Williams & Wilkins. N/D (1989); Two Volume set house in Near Fine slipcase; Tight, clean, and free of any markings, book plates, etc.. Fifth Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 11) |
The New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions
|
|
|
New York: Brunner/Mazel, 1974. 544 pages; Inked Very light rubbing along top edge of DJ; Inked name on front free endpage; Otherwise bright, clean and crisp. Very good+, in Very good+ DJ.. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Dictionary of Antibiosis
|
|
|
New York: Columbia University Press, 1951. This is one of a number of Ex-Medical Library titles that I have available, with usual markings both external and internal; In order to make them available at this price, minimal descriptive information is provided, but please feel free to email me with any questions; Despite markings, they will make good reading/working copies; Ex--Lib; Otherwise about Very Good/No DJ. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Fortunate Islands: A Pacific Interlude
|
|
|
New York: Rinehart & Company, Inc.. 226 pages; General light signs of use and age, though overall a tight, very clean, and intact copy; DJ shows a few small chips and tears on edges.. First Edition. Cloth - Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good-. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Appellate Courts in the United States and England
|
|
|
N/P: New York University Press, 1963. 180 pages; Volume is slightly cocked (spine lean); Bottom edge of cloth covers shows light rubbing; Volume is tight and clean with no markings, book plates, etc.; DJ shows rubbing and a little light edge wear.. First Edition. Cloth - Hard Cover. Very Good+/Good+. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Milly and Mei Kwei: Servants of the Master
|
|
|
Elgin, IL: Brethren Publishing House, 1913. 95 pages; Small owners plate inside front paste down; Otherwise, light general wear; Tight, clean, and intact. Good+/No DJ.. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
The 25th Division and World War 2
|
|
|
Baton Rouge, LA: Army & Navy Publishing Company. Copyright is 1946; Covers are rubbed along edges and are a little bowed; Rear hinge (internal) is a little loose; Inked name on front free end page; Light foxing and first and last few leaves; Text block remains tight and is well attached to covesr.. First Edition. Cloth - Hard Cover. Good-/No Jacket. Illus. by Donald A. Mundt. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
Adventures in Artificial Respiration
|
|
|
New York: Association Press. This is one of a number of Ex-Medical Library titles that I have available, with usual markings both external and internal; In order to make them available at this price, minimal descriptive information is provided, but please feel free to email me with any questions; Despite markings, they will make good reading/working copies; Ex--Lib; Otherwise about Very Good/No DJ. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Watercolor Bright and Beautiful
|
|
|
New York: Watson-Guptill Publications, 1988. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Language and Thought in Schizophrenia (Collected Papers)
|
|
|
Berkeley: University of California. Date of Pub: 1944/1946. Several pages with inked underline near end; Otherwise VG+/VG-.. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Courage is Contagious
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday. 269 pages. Date of Pub: N/D (1998). Fine, in Fine DJ.. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (90)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (16)$10-25 (96)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (122)Paperback (24)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (74)With dust jacket (151)
Signed (12)
Filter by country:
United States (165)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
