Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from George Cross Books

Bookseller: George Cross Books (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: George Cross Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 622
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
1) American Mathematical Society Translations Series 2 Volume 44 : Twelve Papers on Approximations and Integrals
K. I. Babenko, M. M. Džrbašjan, S. J. Havinson, V. P. Il'', R. M. Martirosjan, Ju. P. Ofman, L. A. Sahnovic, A. A. Talaljan, A. F. Timan, G. P. Tolstov, and R. L. Ul'janov

Providence: AMS, 1965. First edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-library hardcover. Library information crossed out. Pocket removal scar. No dust jacket. Light usage. Clean, text unmarked. In English, translated from the Russian originals. ... Boards . ISBN: 0821817442. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) Embracing Family
K0jima, Nobuo; Tanaka, Yukiko, Trans

Embracing Family
Stock photo.
Normal: Dalkey Archive Press, 2005. First American Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 23.75 Cm. ... Hardcover, better than very good, w. v. ltly slanted sp, ltly bumped at top. V. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, a few lt marks. V. ltly bumped sp top, top fr corner. In new mylar Brodart Boards . ISBN: 1564784053. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.97
3) Jewish Book Annual: 5744/1983-1984, Vol. 41
Kabakoff, Jacob, Ed

New York: Jewish Book Center of The Workmen's Circle, 1983. Periodical--Vol. 41 edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 23.5 cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, w. smwht slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. A few lt spots on fr eps. Sme smell. O/w tight and unmarked. Dj g., ltly rubbed, sme lt marks and scuffs. Sme lt tanning, lt wear at flap Boards . ISBN: 0914820125. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) Jewish Book Annual: 1990-1991, 5751
Kabakoff, Jacob, Ed

New York: Jewish Book Center of The Workmen's Circle, 1990. Periodical Vol. 48, 1990-1991 edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. 23.75 Cm. ... Hardcover, good conditon, w. smwht slanted sp--ltly compressed. Bk is smwht warped. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks and scuffs, Sme lt edgwr, bumping at top, ltly bumped bottom corners. Ltly tanne Boards . ISBN: 091482015X. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Jewish Book Annual: 1988-1989, 5749, Vol. 49
Kabakoff, Jacob, Ed

New York: Jewish Book Center of The Workmen's Circle, 1991. Periodical--Vol. 49 edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. 23.5 cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, w. smwht slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Sm mark in Table of Contents, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. sme v. lt tanning at sp. Ltly bumped Boards . ISBN: 091482015X. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Criminal Law and Its Processes
Kadish, Sanford H

Boston: Little, Brown, and Company, 1989. 5th edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 26 x 19 Cm. Good condition, no jacket. FIFTH EDITION. 1989, hardcover, Little Brown. Ownership signature on inside front cover. Some highlighting throughout. Pages tanning but otherwise clean. Slightly dinged but spine tight. ... Boards . ISBN: 0316478164. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $14.98
7) Family Torn Apart : Separation of Palestinian Families in the Occupied Territories
Kadman, Noga

New York: HaMoked Center for the Defense of the Individual, 1999. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked in text. ... Wraps . ISBN: NA. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
8) Covert Culture Sourcebook
Kadrey, Richard

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1993. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0312112556. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Supervision in Social Work
Kadushin, Alfred

New York: Columbia House, 1985. Second Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 23.5 cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, smwht bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, a few lt spots. A few bumped p. corners. A few lt pencil markings, o/w cln, tight, unmarked.Dj good, smwht rubbed--marks and scuffs. Boards . ISBN: 0231060084. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.97
10) Unprintable
Kaewert, Julie Waller

Unprintable
Stock photo.
New York: Bantam, 1998. Unknown edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Small crease on rear cover is only flaw ... Paper . ISBN: 0553577166. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
11) The Conscious Universe : Part and Whole in Modern Physical Theory
Kafatos, Menas; Nadeau, Robert

New York: Springer-Verlag, 1990. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23.5 cm. Very good in lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0387972625. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
12) The Conscious Universe : Part and Whole in Modern Physical Theory
Kafatos, Menas; Nadeau, Robert

New York: Springer-Verlag, 1990. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 24 x 16 cm. Very good condition. 1990, paperback, Springer-Verlag. A few stray pencil marked. Overall clean and tight. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0387972625. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
13) The Conscious Universe: Part and Whole in Modern Physical Theory
Kafatos, Menas; Nadeau, Robert

New York: Springer-Verlag, 1990. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 0.50 x 9.50 x 6.25. Wraps worn. Book store stamp inside front cover. A few stray marks, but mostly clean. ... 8 printingWraps . ISBN: 0387972625. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
14) Der Prozess
Kafka, Franz

Frankfurt am Main: Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag, 1960. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Wraps. 18.25 Cm. . Mass market paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed, ltly tanned wraps, sme lt soil. Laminate starting to peel at fr edges. Sme v. lt edgwr. Ltly tanned p.edges, pp. Tanned ins wraps. A sme pencil markings at fr of bk. 2 fr pp loose. O/w clean, tight, Paper . ISBN: B000PC5ZRQ. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.98
15) LOVE : <ENTER>
Kafka, Paul

LOVE : <ENTER>
Stock photo.
New York: Houghton Miflin, 1993. Unknown edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Some dings. Clean and tight. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0395860016. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
16) Dupont Circle : A Novel
Kafka-Gibbons, Paul

New York: Houghton Miflin, 2001. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 1.00 x 8.50 x 6.00. Lightly rubbed dust jacket. ... 2 printingBoards . ISBN: 0395869323. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
17) Mirabile
Kagan, Janet

New York: Tor Books, 1992. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 17 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0812509935. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
18) Women in Science : A Report from the Field
Kahle, Jane B. (editor)

London: Taylor & Francis, 1985. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 24 x 16 cm. Good condition with slightly rubbed wraps. Some notes in pencil throughout. Reading creases, but spine tight. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1850000204. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.98
19) Multiple Sarcasm
Kahn, Alice

Berkeley: Ten Speed Press, 1985. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0898151481. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
20) About the New Yorker and Me : A Sentimental Journey
Kahn, E. J., Jr

New York: Viking, 1988. Reprint edition. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 23 x 15 cm. Near fine in lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 0140114289. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 622
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (387)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (317)
$5-10 (130)
$10-25 (120)
$25-50 (40)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (266)
Paperback (356)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (219)
With dust jacket (597)
Signed (21)

Filter by country:
United States (622)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: