Authors starting with K from Second Glance Books
Bookseller: Second Glance Books (authors starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Second Glance Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 62
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
In the Heart of the Valley of Love
|
|
|
This dystopian novel takes place in Los Angeles in the future, where the necessities of life are hard to come by and luxuries... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A: Penguin USA, 1993. Trade Paperback. Good. Used book with standard wear. Heavy edge wear and chipping. Smooth spine is sunned. PO name inside front cover. Bookstore stamp. Else clean, tight, square and flat. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 2) |
Deep Water: A Sailor's Passage
|
|
|
Southern Tier Editions, 2005. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. Boards are clean and square with very light edge wear. Spine ends lightly turned in. Pages clean and crisp. Binding straight and tight. Bright glossy dustjacket with very light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 3) |
Blood Lies
|
|
|
Forge, 2007. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Boards clean and square. Spine ends lightly bumped and turned in. Pages clean and crisp. Binding straight and tight. Crisp clean dustjacket with very light shelf wear. Two small closed pull tears at head of spine. Now protected in mylar. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
I, Mona Lisa
|
|
|
St. Martin's Griffin, 2006. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Smooth covers and spine with light edge wear. Pages clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Broken Bridge: Fiction From Expatriates In Literary Japan
|
|
|
Albany, California, U.S.A: Stone Bridge Pr, 1997. Trade Paperback. Good. Covers with edge wear and mild scuffing. Corners a little flared. Smooth spine. Clean, tight and square. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Dog Who Bit a Policeman
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Mysterious Pr, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Light bumps to corners and spine ends. Light damp stain to bottom corner of page edges. Internally unmarked pages are clean and crisp with light tanning. Glossy dustjacket with mild shelf wear now in protective mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Matrix Methods of Structural Analysis
|
|
|
Daryaganj, New Delhi: John Wiley & Sons Australia, Limited, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Tan cloth boards with brown stamped titles. Corners square with light rubbing. Small smudge mark to front board near bottom corner. Spine ends a little soft. Unmarked pages are clean and crisp. Binding straight and tight. Dustjacket rubbed and edge worn with chipping and small tears at edges. Dustjacket in mylar. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Settlement Cook Book: Treasured Recipes of Seven Decades The Famous All-Purpose Cook Book for Beginner and Expert The Way to a Man's Heart
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1965. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good Minus. Boards are clean and square with mild rubbing and scuffing at extremities. Spine ends are soft and shelf worn. Mild soiling to page edges. Internally unmarked pages are clean, crisp and bright. Binding straight and tight. Dustjacket shows heavy wear, including scuffing, edge wear, chipping and small tears at edges. Small triangle missing at bottom front corner. Dustjacket now protected in mylar cover. 535 pages. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Forms of Protest: Drawings and Poems about Racism and Oppression
|
|
|
Joseph Press, 1994. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Glossy covers with mild scuffing and rubbing. A little flare to corner tips. Mild bump to head of spine. Pages clean, crisp and tight. Signed with inscription from the author on title page. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
Maxie
|
|
|
Parent's Magazine Press, 1970. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. McCully, Emily A. Moderate edgewear with bumps to corners and top/bottom of spine. Letter C written inside front cover. Else unmarked. Two small tears at top of one page. Clean, bright and tight. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Right Address
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Broadway Books, 2005. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Smooth glossy covers and spine with very mild shelf wear. Clean, tight and square. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 12) |
Real Beauty
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Clarkson Potter, 2003. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Spiral bound in boards. Mild cover wear including very light scuffing and rubbing at corners. Shelf wear at spine ends. Tabbed pages are clean, crisp and bright. Sealed DVD in sleeve. Binding straight and tight. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Refugees from Militarism: Draft-Age Americans in Canada
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A: Transaction Pub, 1976. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Very mild shelf wear to tail of spine. Dustjacket shows mild edge wear and light rubbing. Spot of mild soiling to spine. Dustjacket in mylar. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 14) |
How to Make Almost Any Diet Work : Repair Your Disordered Appetite and Lose Weight
|
|
|
Hazelden, 2006. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Flat glossy covers with light edge wear. A little shelf smudging to bottom page edges. Smooth spine. Unmarked pages. Clean, tight, square and flat. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 15) |
Banners of Gold : A Novel
|
|
|
Sequel to SHIELD OF THREE LIONS, this novel follows Alix of Wanthwaite into the court of Richard the Lionheart, where his mot... read more
Three Rivers Press, 2002. Trade Paperback. Good. Used book with average wear. Flat glossy covers and spine. Clean, tight and square. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 16) |
Howdy Doody and His Magic Hat
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1954. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Seiden, Art. Little Golden Book 184. "A" Edition. 25 cent cover price. Rubbed boards with a spot of light soiling near bottom of rear board. Corners scuffed to boards with mild separation at bottom corners. Foil spine faded with scuffing at ends. PO name in pencil in publisher bookplate inside front cover. Pages show mild signs of wear but remain clean and bright with no marks or tears. Binding straight and tight. Unpaginated. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 17) |
Alfie Finds the Other Side of the World
|
|
|
Franklin Watts, Inc, 1968. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Oblong. Yellow cloth over boards with black stamped titles. Boards show mild wear at extremities and some mild soiling. Endpapers show mild cracking at hinges. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and bright. Binding straight and tight. Glossy dustjacket with scuffing and edge wear. Chipping and several edge tears present. Dustjacket now in protective mylar cover. Unpaginated. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Getting Close: A Lover's Guide to Embracing Fantasy and Heightening Sexual Connection
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A: Harpercollins, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Mild edge wear and rubbing to dj. Boards are clean and square with mild edge wear. Spine ends a little soft. Pages clean and crisp. Binding is tight. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 19) |
How Late It Was, How Late
|
|
|
San Diego, California, U.S.A: Elsevier Science & Technology Books, 1995. Trade Paperback. Good+. Used book with average wear. Smooth spine. Clean, tight, square and flat. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 20) |
Up Home
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1955. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Blue cloth over boards with black stamped title. Black title block on spine with gilt titles and star border. Very light bumps to top corners. Slight yellowing along extremities. Spine ends show light shelf wear. Pages top stained blue. Unmarked pages are clean and crisp throughout. Binding straight and tight. Dustjacket rubbed and edge worn with mild chipping and a couple of tiny edge tears. Spine darkened and some mild foxing to ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (32)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)Paperback (31)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (28)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United States (62)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








