Authors starting with K from Handee Books, LLC
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Handee Books, LLC (authors starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Handee Books, LLC (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 429
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
In the Heart of the Valley of Love
|
|
|
This dystopian novel takes place in Los Angeles in the future, where the necessities of life are hard to come by and luxuries... read more
New York:: Viking Press,, 1992. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Cynthia Kadohata on the title page. Fine in a lightly rubbed dustjacket. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Floating World (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
New York:: Viking Press,, 1989. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Cynthia Kadohata on the title page. Near Fine in a lightly rubbed dustjacket. Remainder mark to the bottom-edge otherwise a clean, unblemished copy. The author's first book. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.60
|
|
| 3) |
Covert Culture Sourcebook 2.0
|
|
|
New York:: St. Martin's Press,, 1994. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. SIGNED by Richard Kadrey on the title page. A Fine, unread copy with minimal shelfwear but no signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.70
|
|
| 4) |
B.P. Bishop Museum
|
|
|
Honolulu:: Bernice P. Bishop Museum,, 1981. Second Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Bump to the heel of the spine, stress to the spine at the staples. No creases, tears or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Untitled
|
|
|
New York:: Bantam ,, 1999. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Signed and inscribed by Julie Kaewert on the title page thus: "For Maurice, with very best wishes - Julie Kaewert". A Fine, unread copy with no signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Life and Thoughts of H.G. Wells
|
|
|
London:: Sidgwick and Jackson,, 1966. First U.K. Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Very Good dustjacket. Mild wear to the lower edges of the boards; no previous owners' names or markings to the text. The price-clipped dustjacket is rubbed and edgeworn and has a sticker pull to the front panel. No chipping or tears. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 7) |
Hillbilly Women
|
|
|
New York:: Avon Discus,, 1980. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Faint spine crease, faint reading crease to the front cover near the spine. No previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Medical Mind of Shakespeare
|
|
|
Balgolwah, Australia:: Williams and Wilkins,, 1986. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in a Near Fine, lightly rubbed dustjacket which is free of chipping or tears. An excellent copy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.70
|
|
| 9) |
Hope You Like Our New Direction
|
|
|
Reckless,, 1991. Compact Disc. CD, booklet, insert and jewel case all in Fine condition with no blemishes to describe. Played recently to ensure quality. Ships 1st class at no additional charge. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 10) |
Hawaiian Quilting as an Art
|
|
|
Honolulu:: Deborah U. Kakalia,, 1976. First Edition, First Printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Previous owner's name stamped at the top of the inside front cover otherwise a clean copy with no creases, tears or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Honor of Breath Feather
|
|
|
Berkeley:: I.J. de Jarnette,, 1914. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Inscribed and SIGNED on the front free endpaper thus: "To my friends, written by mother and published by me. Hollingsworth 10/3/75". Good. Chipping from the head of the spine and upper corner of the front board, faint foxing to the endpapers and early leaves. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 12) |
Wake Up Your Dreams
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI:: Zondervan,, 1996. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. A gently read copy with very mild shelfwear and a short crease to the upper tip of the front cover. No spine crease, previous owner's names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 13) |
Professor X
|
|
|
London:: The X Press,, 1995. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. A Fine, unread copy with minimal shelfwear. "To white America he's public enemy number 1; for many in the black community he's a hero. The controversial Professor X is both a phenomenon and an enigma". ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 14) |
Marvel Holiday Special 1994
|
|
|
New York:: Marvel Comics,, 1994. 1st Printing. Comic Book. SIGNED by Steven Grant and Howard Chaykin at their contributions. A Fine, unread copy with no signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 15) |
Tips on Quick and Easy Ways Afrikans Can Commit Subtle Suicide
|
|
|
Published by the Author,, 1987. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Mild soiling to the covers, soft creases to the tips of the covers, price label on the rear cover. No markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $210.00
|
|
| 16) |
Hidden and Other Stories
|
|
|
A collection of 16 short stories, written from 1965 to 1991, provides a showcase of Kaminsky's varied mystery writing skills.... read more
Unity, ME:: Five Star,, 1999. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Stuart M. Kaminsky on the title page. A Fine, unread copy with minor rubbing to the boards; issued without dustjacket. 16 stories, including a Toby Peters tale. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 17) |
When the Dark Man Calls
|
|
|
New York:: Carroll and Graf,, 1993. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Inscribed and SIGNED by Stuart M. Kaminsky on the title page. Very Good to Near Fine. Faint reading crease to the front cover near the spine, crease to the lower corner of the rear cover, interiors of the covers tanned. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 18) |
Murder on the Yellow Brick Road; The Devil Met a Lady; Hidden and Other Stories ( set of 3 books )
|
|
|
New York and Unity, ME:: iBooks and Five Star,, 1999 - 2000. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback and Hardcover, 3 volumes. The Kaminsky books, all in Fine, unread condition. Yellow Brick Road has a previous owner's name on the inside front cover but is clearly unread. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 19) |
Black Knight in Red Square
|
|
|
New York:: Charter,, 1984. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Edgewear, thin reading crease to the front cover. Spine uncreased. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Fala Factor
|
|
|
At Eleanor Roosevelts's request, Toby Peters takes on the case of the first family's missing dog, Fala.
New York:: Mysterious Press,, 1985. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. SIGNED by Stuart M. Kaminsky on the title page. First paperback edition of this Toby Peters mystery. Very Good. Edgewear, interiors of the covers tanned. Spine uncreased. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (69)$5-10 (93)
$10-25 (167)
$25-50 (49)
$50-100 (35)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (171)Paperback (178)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (76)With dust jacket (156)
Signed (155)
With photos (52)
Filter by country:
United States (429)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



















