Authors starting with K from 11 Giles Bookstore
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore x
Results 1 - 20 of 314
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
| 1) |
MCSE Windows NT Server 4.0 Certification Exam Guide (MCSE Certification Ser.)
|
|
|
Que, 1999. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Type: Remainder New, has light shelfwear/scuffing. CD unopened. Remainder mark outside bottom pg edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
MCSE Windows NT Workstation Certification Exam Guide (MCSE Certification Ser.)
|
|
|
Que, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Remainder New, has light shelfwear/scuffing. CD unopened. Remainder mark outside bottom pg edges. Some wear back lower edge.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Somebody's Baby: A Novel
|
|
|
Adolescent Jenny gets pregnant by Will, her adored bad-boy lover, and when he deserts her she gives the baby up and tries to ... read more
William Morrow & Company, 1998. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Some wrinkles and creases on DJ. Name/address label on front endpaper.Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 4) |
Whistling in the Dark
|
|
|
With mom in the hospital and dad in his cups, it's up to Sally O'Malley, age 10, to protect her little sister Troo from a chi... read more
NAL Accent, 2007. Soft Cover. Very Good. Type: Remainder Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudging. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Black remainder mark along bottom, outside page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 5) |
My Life With Edgar Cayce
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1971. Soft Cover. Fair. Fair Mass Market Paperback w/a lot of visible shelfwear and age toning/foxing, soiling. A lot of edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Spine leans and has reader creases. There are numbers/math work done on front endpaper? Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 6) |
My Life With Edgar Cayce
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1970. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket has rubbing/scuffing and several tears, average wear. Book Club editon. Front endpaper torn out.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7) |
My Life with Edgar Cayce
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, 1970. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Minus Hardcover w/some board wear, pages/edges age toning/soiling. Text free of notes, binding good. Spine leans a bit. Faint ghosting of writing inside back cover that was erased. No Dust Jacket. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
Hit Me with Your Best Shot : How to Score a Knockout in All of Life's Arenas
|
|
|
Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1997. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Book is in Excellent condition, with minimal shelfwear and no noted flaws. No dust jacket.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Retribution
|
|
|
Still devastated by the accidental death of his wife, series hero Lew Fonseca returns. In RETRIBUTION, he moonlights from his... read more
Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Murder on the Yellow Brick Road
|
|
|
Judy Garland prevails on private detective, Toby Peters, for help.
John Curley & Associates, Inc, 1979. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library LARGE PRINT. Ex-library copy w/lib features: lib marks,stamps, id tags, etc. Other than library's, text free of notes. Binding good. Some wear boards/edges. Some age toning/soiling page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 11) |
Small Time Operator: How to Start Your Own Business, Keep Your Books, Pay Your Taxes, and Stay Out of Trouble!
|
|
|
Bell Springs Pub, 2000. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 12) |
Everything's Organized
|
|
|
Career Pr Inc, 1996. Soft Cover. Good. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudging. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Some cover creasing on the front.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 13) |
Having It All
|
|
|
Hyperion Books, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 14) |
Johnny Come Lately
|
|
|
Dell, 1963. Soft Cover. Good. Good Plus Mass Market Paperback w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudges. Light edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 15) |
New Orleans Woman
|
|
|
Curtis Books. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Mass Market Paperback w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Some minor spine wrinkles. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 16) |
Spies for the Blue and Gray
|
|
|
Ace Star, 1954. Soft Cover. Good. Good Mass Market Paperback w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudges. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Spine has a few paper wrinkles.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 17) |
Sex Objects in the Sky: A Personal Account of the Stewardess Rebellion
|
|
|
Follett Pub Co, 1974. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library Ex-library copy w/lib features: mylar cover, lib marks,stamps, id tags, etc. Other than library's, text free of notes. Binding good. Some wear boards/edges. Some age toning/soiling page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
It Takes a Long Time to Become Young
|
|
|
Gale Group, 1978. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library LARGE PRINT BOOK. Ex-library copy w/lib features: mylar cover, lib marks,stamps, id tags, etc. Other than library's, text free of notes. Binding good. Some wear boards/edges. Pg edges have light shelf soiling.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
Tracy and Hepburn An Intimate Memoir
|
|
|
G.K. Hall & Co, 1972. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library Ex-library copy w/lib features: mylar cover, lib marks,stamps, id tags, etc. Other than library's, text free of notes. Binding good. Some wear boards/edges. Some age toning/soiling page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Healing Arts : Exploring the Medical Ways of the World
|
|
|
Summit Books, 1987. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Remainder Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (88)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (240)$5-10 (55)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (177)Paperback (135)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (269)
Signed (2)
With photos (67)
Filter by country:
United States (314)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







