Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from Mindstuff Books

Bookseller: Mindstuff Books (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Mindstuff Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 97
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) The 1955 Mutual Baseball Almanac
KAHN, Roger & WISMER, Harry

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Good+ condition with some cover rubs/scuffs/etc/no dustjacket. 1955. 1st Edition. hardback. ISBN: Edited by Paul Lapolla. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.82
2) The Tanglewood Murder
KALLEN, Lucille

New York: Ballantine Books. Very good mass market PB. 1981. 1st printing. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.28
3) Introduction to the Hospitality Industry
KALT, Nathan

New York: ITT Educational Services. Ex-library/bumps/scuffs/stamps/pocket, else good; no dustjacket. 1971. First. Hardcover. ISBN: Clean, tight interior with cover wear. Good reading, reference copy.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $13.30
4) Moviola
KANIN, Garson

New York: Simon and Schuster. Very Good+ condition in Very Good dust jacket with nicks/chips. 1979. Book Club Ed.. Hardback. ISBN: Anyone interest in movies and/or first rate novels should read this.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $8.88
5) One Wild Oat
KANTOR, Mackinlay

New York: Fawcett Publications. Mass market paperback. PBO. X-lib otherwise Good condition. 1950. 3rd printing. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.28
6) The Chopin Express
KAPLAN, Howard

New York: Fawcett Crest. Mass market paperback. Good condition. Protected in shrink wrap. 1978. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
7) William Faulkner: American Writer
KARL, Frederick R

New York: Weidenfeld & Nicolson. Near fine condition in near fine dustjacket brodarted by us. 1989. 1st edition. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $37.62
8) Stephania
KARMEL, Ilona

Boston: Houghton Mifflin. Very Good condition in Good+ dj with some nicks and chips. 1953. Book Club Ed.. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
9) Both-Win Management
KARRASS, Chester L., and GLASSER, William

New York: Lippincott & Crowell. Ex-library/stamps/bumps/rubs/pkt/spine label, else good; no dj. 1980. Stated 1st. Hardcover. ISBN: Clean, tight with edge stamps. Top-edge cover board sunning. Good to. ISBN: very good reading, reference, research copy.. Subtitle: A Practical Approach to Improving Employee Performance,Using the 8-step RPM Program (RPM refers to Reality PerformanceManagement).. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $20.28
10) Her Name Is Woman
KARSSEN, Gien

Her Name Is Woman
Stock photo.
Colorado Springs CO: Navpress. trade paperback good condition some cover stress/creases. 1985. 12th printing. paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
11) The T-Factor Diet
KATAHN, Martin

New York: W. W. Norton. hardback good condition fair dustjacket. 1989. hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
12) The Rotation Diet
KATAHN, Martin

New York: W. W. Norton. hardback good condition no dustjacket. 1986. hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
13) Ben Israel: Odyssey of a modern Jew
KATZ, Arthur

Trade paperback/x-library copy/stamps/discards/etc. paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $8.88
14) Hot Air
KATZ, Bob

New York: Birch Lane Press. Near fine condition in near fine dj.. 1990. Apparent 1st. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
15) The Film Encyclopedia
KATZ, Ephraim

New York: Crowell. Near fine condition in Good+ dj with some chips and tears. 1979. 2nd printing. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $23.51
16) Jubel's Children
KAUFMAN, Lenard

New York: Random House. Very Good condition in Good+ dust jacket with some stress/chips. 1950. Book Club Ed. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.56
17) Jubel's Children
KAUFMAN, Lenard

New York: Random House. Good(-)condition,Ink marks on front sheet. Shrink wrapped. 1950. 1st edition. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.56
18) The World Is Full Of Doors
KAUFMANN, Richard

London: Hutchinson Of London. Very Good condition in Good dustjacket with nicks/chips/rubs. 1957. 1st British. hardback. ISBN: Translated from the German by Edward Fitzgerald. Dustjacket is price. ISBN: clipped. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $8.88
19) Shadow Song
KAY, Terry

Back in 1955, Bobo Murphy--a Southern farm boy working as a waiter in a Catskill resort--fell in love with Amy Lourie, a Jewi... read more

New York: Pocket Books. Near fine condition in near fine dj.. 1994. First Edition. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
20) My Son, The Druggist
KAYE, Marvin

Doubleday. x-library copy/stamps/discards/etc good condition in good dj. 1977. hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70


Results 1 - 20 of 97
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)
$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)
Paperback (31)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)
With dust jacket (67)

Filter by country:
United States (97)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: