cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with K from Easy Chair Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: Easy Chair Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1233
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 62 Next
1) Zelazowa Wola
Kaczkowski, Adam

Zelazowa Wola
Pani Muzaaw, Warsaw, 1985. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good. Book is tight, inscription else clean inside. Many photos, text in Polish. Dj is discolored, some rubbing and small tears. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 832172266x Inventory No: 013218. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) The Doctor's Secret (Without Sanction)
Kades, Hans

Dell, 1959. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. D265. Creased cover, tight book; clean internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks Inventory No: 026497. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
3) Explorations in Science
Kaempffert, Waldemar

Explorations in Science
The Viking Press, 1953. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. Good solid copy, some rubbing to edges, internally clean. DJ has chipping along edges, missing pieces at tips, fair. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science/Natural History Inventory No: 011755. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
4) The Castle
Kafka, Franz

Modern Library, 1969. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Fair-Good. Tight book, light wear, bookplate inside. The dj is discolored, a couple of small tears. Definitive Edition with an Homage by Thomas Mann. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 036246. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) Selected Stories of Franz Kafka
Kafka, Franz

Modern Library, 1952. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Inscription inside; light wear, yellowing; good solid book. The dj is scuffed and worn, clipped. 15 stories including The Metamorphosis. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 071288. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) The Castle: Definitive Edition
Kafka, Franz

Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1959. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Fair. Light wear and discoloring; sound book. The dj has some tears, yellowing; price of $4.50 intact on front flap. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 073645. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) Hail to the Chief
Kahler, James G

Hail to the Chief
The Payne Press Princeton, 1972. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. AN illustrated guide to political Americana-The spine is tight and pages are clean, the cover is in good condtion with a tear on the back cover, small amount of wear on the edges the boards of the book are in good condition with normal wear. cover is slightly yellowing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Antiques & Collectables Inventory No: 001521. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
8) Betrayal: Our Occupation of Germany
Kahn, Arthur D

By the Author, 1948. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 237 pages. Shelfwear, yellowed pages, a few stamps from previous owner, tight book. The dj has some tears and chips. No printing date inside; printed in Poland. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Europe & European History Inventory No: 074983. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) The Stragglers
Kahn, E.J. Jr

Ace Books, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 78927. Light wear along edges; tight square book; clean inside. "Their empire had been defeated, and they turned to theft, pillage--even cannibalism--for survival." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 046667. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
10) Handle With Care: Frightening Stories
Kahn, Joan

William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Tight, clean copy; light shelfwear; Dj is worn along edges, tear to top of back cover. Includes works by John Dickson Carr, Agatha Christie and more. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction ISBN: 0688046630 Inventory No: 024339. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
11) Some Things Strange and Sinister: Stories of the Supernatural
Kahn, Joan (ed.)

Harper & Row, 1973. Hard Cover. Fair-Good/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; sound book, pages are clean; solid reading copy. The dj is worn at edges, piece clipped from back. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 039609. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Hanging by a Thread: A New Treasury of Suspense
Kahn, Joan (ed.)

Houghton Mifflin, 1969. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 604 pages. Tight, clean copy. The dj is worn and chipped along edges, price intact on front flap. Includes stories by Eudora Welty, John D. MacDonald, Dylan Thomas, H.G. Wells, Albert Camus and many more. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Inventory No: 042485. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
13) Some Things Dark and Dangerous: 16 Suspense Stories, Some Fact, Some Fiction
Kahn, Joan (ed.)

Harper & Row, 1970. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Size: . Ex-library with typical marks, wear to edges, good solid reading copy. The dj is creased and discolored; clipped, price intact; glued inside boards. Includes stories by Algernon Blackwood, Evelyn Waugh, Q Patrick and more. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Inventory No: 049397. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
14) A Season in the Sun
Kahn, Roger

A Season in the Sun
Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some wear to cover, tight copy, pages are very good. Great reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Sports/Hobbies Sports-Baseball ISBN: 0425037630 Inventory No: 011484. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
15) The Boys of Summer
Kahn, Roger

The Boys of Summer
Signet, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Good reading copy despite heavy wear to covers, pages are very good. 10th printing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Sports/Hobbies Sports-Baseball Inventory No: 011485. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
16) The Boys of Summer
Kahn, Roger

Harper & Row, 1972. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Light shelfwear, pages yellowing, name inside; tight book; musty from storage. 442 pages. Baseball. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sport, Fishing, Hunting, Guns Baseball Inventory No: 075101. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
17) The Passionate People: What it Means to be a Jew in America
Kahn, Roger

Fawcett Crest, 1970. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. M1379. Moderate creasing and wear; pages yellowed; good sound book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 077977. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
18) The Mutual Baseball Almanac
Kahn, Roger and Helfer, Al (ed.)

Doubleday & Company, 1954. Hard Cover. Good. 254 pages. Moderate wear and tanning; good sound book. "Tips on Watching Baseball" includes contributions from Stan Musial, Robin Roberts, Roy Campanella, Whitey Lockman, Jackie Robinson, Al Rosen, Phil Rizzuto, Larry Doby, Jim Piersall, Ed Stanky and Larry Goetz. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sport, Fishing, Hunting, Guns Baseball Inventory No: 072973. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) The 1955 Mutual Baseball Almanac
Kahn, Roger and Wismer, Harry; Lapolla, Paul (ed)

Doubleday & Company, 1955. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 247 pages, b/w photos. Moderate wear to the boards; pages tanned; good solid book. Includes articles, stats, photos. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sport, Fishing, Hunting, Guns Baseball Inventory No: 065094. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) My Daddy ABC's
Kahn, Ruth E

T.S. Denison & Company, 1969. Hard Cover. Fair-Good/No Jacket. Illustrator: Foster, Celeste K. 31 pages. Wear to illustrated boards, chipped at spine tips; torn ffep; else clean, good book. Oversized copy. Illustrator: Foster, Celeste K.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's Inventory No: 041861. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1233
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 62 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (109)
Fine or New (9)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (748)
$5-10 (351)
$10-25 (100)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (613)
Paperback (619)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (241)
With dust jacket (486)
Signed (19)
With photos (172)

Filter by country:
United States (1233)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: