Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from Steve Tilston

Bookseller: Steve Tilston (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Steve Tilston (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 201
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) THE RIGHT WORD AT THE RIGHT TIME A Guide to the English Language and How to Use It
Kahn, J.E. (Ed.)

London: Reader’s Digest, 1985. Hardback. First edition. 688 pp. Heavy book - additional postage cost likely. Fine copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.57)
2) D.H. LAWRENCE Centenary Essays
Kalnins, Mara. (Ed.)

Bristol: Bristol Classical Press, 1986. Paperback. First paperback edition. xi + 210 pp. Very Good copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($23.93)
3) THE WAY OF SIDDHARTHA A Life of the Buddha
Kalupahana, David & Indrani

Boulder: Shambhala, 1982. Paperback. First edition. xiii + 238 pp. Paperback. Near Very Good copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($15.95)
4) COLLINS BIOGRAPHICAL DICTIONARY OF ENGLISH LITERATURE
Kamm, Antony

A reference guide to the lives and careers of 1500 authors from around the world, not only of literature written in English, ... read more

London: Harper Collins, 1993. Hardback. First edition. xiv + 528 pp. Heavy book - additional postage cost likely. Near Fine copy in Very Good+ (slightly faded spine) dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.15)
5) OBERVOLTA + MALI
Kammerer, Hans

Privately, 1983. Softback. First edition. 100 pp. 4to. Soft covers. Text in German. Illustrations by author. Colour plates tipped in. Map in text. Fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.15)
6) REISEN, SKIZZEN und NOTIZEN
Kammerer, Hans

Galerie Schloß Remseck, 1992. Softback. Folding card showing ten of the artists pictures, each post-card size. Fine in card slip-case. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.98)
7) IDEAS AND THINK TANKS IN CONTEMPORARY BRITAIN Vol. 1
Kandiah, Michael and Seldon, Anthony. (Eds.)

London: Frank Cass, 1996. Paperback. First paperback edition. 209 pp. Very Good copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.00 ($28.72)
8) INTRODUCTION TO DECLARER’S PLAY
Kantar, Edwin B

New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, 1968. Hardback. First edition. vii + 147 pp. Diagrams of hands. Very Good copy in Very Good dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.98)
9) THE SOUND OF SILENCE
Kanwar, Anju

THE SOUND OF SILENCE
Stock photo.
New York: Peter Lang, 1999. Hardback. American University Studies: Series IV - English Language and Literature, Vol 189. 178 pp. Very Good copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($15.95)
10) CONVOY Merchant Sailors at War 1939-1945
Kaplan, Philip and Currie, Jack

CONVOY Merchant Sailors at War 1939-1945
Stock photo.
London: Aurum Press, 1998. Hardback. First edition. 224 pp. Sq 4to. Heavy book - additional postage cost likely. Photo illustrations. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.17)
11) KONVOI Handels-Seeleute Im Krieg 1939-1945
Kaplan, Philip and Currie, Jack

Hamburg: Verlag E.S. Mittler & Sohn, 1999. Hardback. First German edition. 224 pp. Sq 4to. Text in German. Heavy book - additional postage cost likely. Photo illustrations. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.76)
12) KHAZANA OF HEALTHY TASTY RECIPES
Kapoor, Sanjeev

Mumbai: Popular Prakashan, 2003. Hardback. Reprint. 142 pp. Illustrated laminated boards. Colour photo illustrations. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.76)
13) BATTLE REPORT: Pearl Harbor to Coral Sea
Karig, W. and Kelley, W

New York: Farrar and Rinehart, 1944. Hardback. First edition. 499 pp. Photo illustrations. Maps in text. Very Good copy in edge- and corner-worn (slight loss at foot of spine) dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($23.93)
14) THE COMPLETE BABY AND TODDLER MEAL PLANNER
Karmel, Annabel

London: Ebury Press, 1993. Hardback. Reprint. 192 pp. Illustrated laminated boards. Illustrations by Nadine Wickenden. Fine copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £16.00 ($25.53)
15) THE COMPLETE BABY AND TODDLER MEAL PLANNER
Karmel, Annabel

London: Ebury Press, 1992. Hardback. Reprint. 192 pp. Illustrated laminated boards. Illustrations by Nadine Wickenden. Very Good copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.15)
16) US 1st MARINE DIVISION 1941-45
Katcher, Philip

London: Osprey, 1979. Paperback. First edition. No 8 in the ‘Vanguard’ series. 40 pp. Paperback. Colour plates and Photo illustrations. Very Good copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.15)
17) THE U.S. ARMY 1941-45
Katcher, Philip

London: Osprey, 1980. Paperback. Reprint. 40 pp. Paperback. No 70 in the ‘Men-at-Arms’ series. Colour plates by C.L. Doughty. Half-tone illustrations in text. Two corner creases to front cover otherwise Very Good copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
18) THE U.S. ARMY 1941-45
Katcher, Philip

THE U.S. ARMY 1941-45
Stock photo.
London: Osprey, 1985. Paperback. Reprint. 40 pp. Paperback. No 70 in the ‘Men-at-Arms’ series. Colour plates by Chris Collingwood. Half-tone illustrations in text. Very Good+ copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
19) AMERICAN CIVIL WAR ARMIES (1): CONFEDERATE Artillery, Cavalry and Infantry
Katcher, Philip

AMERICAN CIVIL WAR ARMIES (1): CONFEDERATE Artillery, Cavalry and Infantry
Stock photo.
London: Osprey, 1986. Paperback. First edition. 48 pp. Paperback. No 170 in the ‘Men-at-Arms’ series. Colour plates by Ron Volstad. Half-tone illustrations in text. Very Good+ copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
20) AMERICAN CIVIL WAR ARMIES (2): UNION Artillery, Cavalry and Infantry
Katcher, Philip

London: Osprey, 1986. Paperback. First edition. 48 pp. Paperback. No 177 in the ‘Men-at-Arms’ series. Colour plates by Ron Volstad. Half-tone illustrations in text. Very Good+ copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)


Results 1 - 20 of 201
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (74)
$10-25 (82)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (12)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (168)
Paperback (29)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (53)
With dust jacket (119)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (201)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: