Authors starting with L from The Hard-to-Find Book Store
Bookseller: The Hard-to-Find Book Store (authors starting with L) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Hard-to-Find Book Store (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 491
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
| 1) |
The Trail To Seven Pines : A Hopalong Cassidy Novel
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1992. 244 pp., dust jacket lightly rubbed - spine mostly black, white - fiction / western. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 2) |
A Trail of Memories : The Quotations of Louis L'Amour
|
|
|
Toronto ; New York: Bantam Books, 1988. 222 pp., dust jacket just very lightly rubbed - spine blue, white, black - reference / quotations. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good to Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Sky-Liners
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1967. 151 pages, browning, front wrap bent - black, yellow - behind counter. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Professional engineer's examination questions and Answers
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1960. 589 pp. -- a few spots on the cover, a little browning on the text block on the edges -- heavy book may require extra postage - mostly black, white -- basic engineering. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Professional Engineer's Examination : Questions and Answers : Revised Second Edition
|
|
|
McGraw Hill, 1966. 589 pp., slight edge wear - shipping may be extra due to weight - green, black - engineering. Revised Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Professional Engineer's Examination : Questions and Answers : Revised Second Edition
|
|
|
New York: McGraw Hill, 1966. 589 pp., considerable foxing speckeling the text block edge surfaces and the edges of the dust jacket near the edges of the text block, also foxing on the inside surface to the dj, other defects too minor to mention, heavy may require extra postage - spine color green, white - basic engineering. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 7) |
Basic Health : Wellness and Lifestyle (Student Edition)
|
|
|
Baltimore, MD: Media Materials, 1988. 288 pp., marker pen writing on the upper corner of the front fly - spine color mostly green, white, etc. education / health. Glossy Hard Cover. Very Good to Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 8) |
Prayer - God's Comfort For Today's Family
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson, 1990. 219 pages, dust jacket very lightly rubbed - white, blue, red, teal - christian living. First Printing. Cloth Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Small 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Prayer
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson, 1990. 219 pages, bumped spine on dj - white, blue, red, teal - christian living. First Printing. Cloth Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Small 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Transformed Temperaments
|
|
|
Tyndale House, 1971. 150 pp., blue, white, yellow - Christian living. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Mind Siege : The Battle for Truth in the New Millennium
|
|
|
Nashville: Word Pub., 2001. 354 pp., book and dust jacket in near pristine condtion - spine color black w/ white text - Christian Theology. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Mind siege : The Battle For Truth In The New Millennium
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Word Pub., 2001. 354 pp., book and dust jacket in near pristine condition - spine color black, white, etc. - Christian theology. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 13) |
Mind Siege : The Battle For Truth In the New Millennium
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Word Pub., 2001. 354 pp., other than a small closed tear on the dust jacket at the top of the spine on the back corner the dj and book are in near pristine condition - spine color black, white, etc. - theology. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good to Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 14) |
Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days (Left Behind, 1) [unabridged)
|
|
|
Based on the apocalyptic prophesies of the Book of Revelation, this book tells the harrowing story of commercial airlines pil... read more
Recorded Books, 1995. 7 cassettes/11.75 hours, previous owner's name written small on the box, corners of the box bumped just a little - front counter. Audio Cassette. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Seduction Of The Heart : How to Guard Your Heart From Evil
|
|
|
W Pub. Group, 2001. 342 pp., dust jacket rubbed a little and writing on the front and rear fly of the book otherwise book and dj in very good condition - spine color very dark metalic burgundy w/ gold & white text - Chrisitian living. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
Hallelujah! Amen!
|
|
|
Lillenas Publishing Company, 2002 39 pp., music bin/Christian . Center Stapled. Very Good. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
UE 1901-2001 : Piano Solo
|
|
|
Universal Edition, 2001. 56 pp., new book in excellent condition - cover color mostly silver with black & white grahic w/ white & black text - music / piano. Center Stapled. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Wedding
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1969. 282 pp., very well illustrated in B & W and color, silver cover with elaborate gold design, gift inscription on half-title page and the front flap price clipped, otherwise book in near pristine condition and dj in better than very good condition, heavy may require extra postage - spine color grey, white and pink graphic w/ black & dark blue script text - history / world. Decorative Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good to Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9&frac3... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Grace : Liberties Autographed Edition
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1994. 463 pp., two sections of B & W photos, book has a little faded area near the top of the spine and dust jacket a little rubbed on the back otherwise book and dj in very good condition, heavy may require extra postage - spine color white w/ large dark blue text - signed . Signed by Author. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Anatomy of Glory
|
|
|
Arms and Armour Press, 1978. 564 pp., heavy book, shipping may be extra - brown, red, white - CR. Hard Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (375)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (73)$5-10 (262)
$10-25 (124)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (255)Paperback (154)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (66)With dust jacket (236)
Signed (16)
Filter by country:
United States (491)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





