cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with L from Vera Enterprises LLC

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC (authors starting with L) x
Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 1232
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 62 Next
1) The Dry Fly & Fast Water And The Salmon & The Dry Fly
La Branche, George M.L

Croton-on-Hudson: Van Cortlandt Press, 1972. VG+ in VG+ dj. Text is clean and tight. Light dust spotting to top edge of text block. Text and pages not affected. . Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $18.40
2) LOST TREASURES OF EUROPE
La Farge,Henry

NY: Pantheon Books, 1946. First Printing. Heavily illustrated with photos. VG in G+ dj. Text isclean and tight. Name on free endpaper.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
3) Santa Fe The Autobiography of a Southwestern Town
La Farge, Oliver

University Of Oklahoma, 1959. Near fine in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
4) RUGGED LIFE IN THE ROCKIES
La Font,Don

Denver,CO: Big Mountain Press, 1966. Secondedition. Clean and tight. Fine, no dj. Lightlyrubbed spine ends and corner tips.. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $115.00
5) REMEMBERING PEARL HARBOR EYEWITNESS ACCOUNTS BY U.S. MILITARY MEN AND WOMEN
La Forte, Robert S.Marcello,Ronald E

Wilmington, Delaware: Scholarly Resources Inc, 1991. Fine in fine dj. Clean and tight. . Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.60
6) REMEMBERING PEARL HARBOR EYEWITNESS ACCOUNTS BY US MILITARY MEN AND WOMEN
La Forte, Robert S. | Marcello, Ronald E

Wilmington, Delaware: Scholarly Resources Inc, 1991. Fine in fine dj. Clean and tight. "Remembering Pearl Harbor : eyewitness accounts by U.S. military men and women / edited by Robert S. La Forte, Ronald E. Marcello." xxi, 303 pages, [10] p. of plates; illustrated, maps; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 295-297) and index.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.60
7) WITH ONLY THE WILL TO LIVE Accounts of Americans in Japanese PrisonCamps 1941-1945
La Forte, Robert S. et al

Wilmington,Delaware: SR Books, 1994. Fine in fine dj. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
8) The Opium Monopoly
La Motte, Ellen N

New York: MacMillan Company, 1920. VG+, no dj. Clean and tight. . First Edition, First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $48.30
9) Secrets Of American Kung-Fu, Volume 2
La Tourrette, Dr. John

Warrior Publications, 1986. Fine, trade paperback. Clean and tight. . Sixth Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $40.25
10) Mental Training of a Warrior An Advanced Manual of Strategy and Principles for the Non-Classical Martial Artist
La Tourrette, John M

Warrior Publications, 1981. VG+, trade paperback. Clean and tight.. Revised Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $63.25
11) The Eagle In The Nest
LaFarge,Oliver

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1949. VG+ in Good edgechipped, price clipped dj.. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
12) COVERED WITH MUD AND GLORY
LaFond, Georges

Small, Maynard & Sons, 1918. Good+, no dj. Wear to spine ends and corners,front hinge loose. Memoirs of a French officer in a Colonial Machine Gun company during WWI, 265p.. First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Good+/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.70
13) COVERED WITH MUD AND GLORY
LaFond, Georges

Small, Maynard & Sons, 1918. VG+, no dj. Sound binding, clean text. Memoirs of a French officer in a Colonial Machine Gun company during WWI, 265p.. First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $32.20
14) COVERED WITH MUD AND GLORY
LaFond, Georges

Small, Maynard & Sons, 1918. VG+, no dj. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
15) WITH ONLY THE WILL TO LIVEACCOUNTS OF AMERICANS IN JAPANESE PRISON CAMPS 1941-1945
LaForte,Robert S.Marcello,Ronald E. Himmel,Richard L. eds

Wilmington,Delaware: SR Books, 1994. Fine inlike dj. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
16) 1759 The Battle for Canada
LaPierrre,Laurier L

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1990. Near fine likeprice clipped dj. Free endpaper inscription.. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
17) Installation And Operation Manual ForThe Adjustable Ranging Telescope (ART) Mounted On The Match Conditioned7.62mm M-14
U.S.Army Limited War Laboratory

Aberdeen Proving Grounds, 1968. VG+, wraps. 12 pages, illustrated with 6 photos.. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $57.50
18) THE TUNNEL AT LOIBEL PASS
Lacaze, Andre

NY: Doubleday & Company, 1981. Remainder spray on bottom edge VG+ in VG price clipped dj. Brodart cover on dj. . First Thus Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.60
19) POINT BLANK AND BEYOND
Lacey-Johnson, Lionel

England: Airlife, 1991. Near fine in VG+ scuffed dj. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
20) POINT BLANK AND BEYOND
Lacey-Johnson, Lionel

England: Airlife, 1991. Near fine in VG+ scuffed dj. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50


Results 1 - 20 of 1232
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 62 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (706)
Fine or New (94)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (44)
$5-10 (158)
$10-25 (417)
$25-50 (358)
$50-100 (175)
$100-250 (60)
$250-500 (15)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (373)
Paperback (165)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (547)
With dust jacket (943)
Signed (42)

Filter by country:
United States (1232)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: