cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with L from BridgeTown Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: BridgeTown Books (authors starting with L) x
Bookseller: BridgeTown Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 326
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) The Surgical Technic of Abdominal Operations
Spivack. James L

Chicago: S.B. Debour, Publishers, 1940. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Owner name on front endpaper.. Third Edition. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $36.80
2) The Haunted Mesa
L'Amour, Louis

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1987. A very good copy, clean and tight. Jacket has moderate edgewear.. ISBN: 0-553-05182-2. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. FICTION WESTERNS. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.80
3) The Haunted Mesa
L'Amour, Louis

New York: Bantam, 1987. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-553-05182-2. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
4) Education of a Wandering Man
L'Amour, Louis

Education of a Wandering Man
Stock photo.
New York: Bantam, 1989. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-553-05703-0. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.80
5) Modern Statistics for Business and Economics
L'Esperance, Wilford L., Ohio State University

New York: The Macmillan Company, 1971. Nice copy, clean and tight.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
6) Comedians
L'Heureux, John

Viking 1990, first edition. Hardcover book and jacket in fine condition. A collection of quirky tales. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.80
7) Children's Authors and Illustrators: An Index To Biographical Dictionaries
La Beau, Dennis

Detroit: Gale Research Company, 1976. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Usual ex-library stamps and stickers.. ISBN: 0-8103-1078-3. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $18.80
8) Computer Methods for Science and Engineering
LaFara, Robert L

Rochelle Park, New Jersey: Hayden Book Company, Inc., 1973. Nice tight copy.. ISBN: 0-8104-5766-0. Apparant First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.80
9) Alice In Orchestralia
LaPrade, Ernest

Doubleday, Doran & Company 1928. Hardcover book and dustjacket in good condition. Some small tears and chips on jacket edges. Owner's signature and date on front endpaper. Clever book fashioned on Alice in Wonderland, to teach children about music and instruments.. Hard Cover. Poor/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.80
10) Little Man, Meyer Lansky and the Gangster Life
Lacey, Robert

Boston, Mass: Little, Brown and Co., 1991. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-316-51168-4. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $16.80
11) Beloved Enemy (Battles of Destiny Ser., No. 3)
Lacy, Al

Sisters, OR, U.S.A.: Multnomah Publishers, Incorporated, 1994. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-88070-626-0. Trade Paperback. Fine. SOUTHERN STATES FICTION HISTORICAL RELIGIOUS. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.80
12) A Promise for Breanna (Angel of Mercy Ser.)
Lacy, Al

A Promise for Breanna (Angel of Mercy Ser.)
Stock photo.
Sisters, OR, U.S.A.: Multnomah Publishers, Incorporated, 1985. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-88070-797-6. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. FICTION RELIGIOUS. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.80
13) The Ghosts of Berlin: Confronting German History in the Urban Landscape
Ladd, Brian

The Ghosts of Berlin: Confronting German History in the Urban Landscape
Stock photo.
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Chicago Pr, 1997. Tiny tears to tops of several pages. Otherwise nice clean, tight copy.. ISBN: 0226467619. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. BERLIN GERMANY POLITICS GOVERNMENT HISTORY. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
14) Mexican Women in Anahuac and New Spain, Three Study Units, Aztec Roles, Spanish Notary Revelations, Creole Genius
Ladd, Doris M

Austin, Texas: Institute of Latin American Studies, the University of Texas at Austin, 1989. Nice clean, tight copy.. Third Printing. Plastic Comb. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.80
15) Essentials of Maternal-Newborn Nursing
Ladewig, Patricia A.; London, Marcia L.; Olds, Sally B

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1986. A few pages have highlighting. A very good copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-201-12680-x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. MATERNITY NURSING MEDICAL PERINATAL WOMEN S HEALTH. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.80
16) Modern Swedish Prose in Translation
Lagerlof, Karl E. (editor)

Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.: University of Minnesota Press, 1979. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0816608768. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. SWEDISH LITERATURE TRANSLATIONS INTO ENGLISH FICTION SHORT STORIES SINGLE AUTHOR LITERARY COLLECTIONS CONTINENTAL EUROPEAN. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.80
17) Social-Economic Movements An Historical and Comparative Survey of Socialism, Communism, Co-operation, Utopianism; and Other Systems of Reform and Reconstruction
Laidler, Harry W

New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Co., 1944. A very good copy, clean and tight. Bookplate and gift inscription on front endpaper.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.80
18) Woman of the Aeroplanes
Laing, Kojo

Heinemann, 1988, First Edition. Hardcover book and dust jacket in fine condition. Has a brodart cover. An African village procures two aeroplanes from Scotland to insure the survival of their village.. Near Fine/Near Fine. Africa, Ghana. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.80
19) Universal Subgoaling and Chunking : The Automatic Generation and Learning of Goal Hierarchies
Laird, John; Rosenbloom, Paul; Newell, Allen

Norwell, MA, U.S.A.: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1986. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0898382130. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE COMPUTERS. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $46.80
20) Shakespeare
Lamb, Charles and Mary

New Jersey: The Unicorn Publishing House, 1989. Beautiful color illustrations. Beautiful book.. ISBN: 0-88101-094-4. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Mastrangelo, Judy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $22.80


Results 1 - 20 of 326
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)
$5-10 (120)
$10-25 (134)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (263)
Paperback (51)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (127)
With dust jacket (229)
Signed (18)

Filter by country:
United States (326)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: